Player Statistics > Geoff Banthorpe
Player Performance
Results > Canvey D
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Keith Denyer Hockley F 9-11 11-4 11-7 11-3 Win
Dragan Benak Hockley F 11-2 11-8 11-6 Win
Claire Stringer Hockley F 11-9 11-4 11-2 Win
Gary Linzell Hockley E 11-4 11-5 11-7 Win
Roger Sherman Hockley E 11-5 7-11 5-11 11-9 12-10 Win
Ronald Rogerson Hockley E 11-8 11-4 13-11 Win
Bill Hoy Hullbridge G 12-10 11-5 11-9 Win
David Booroff Hullbridge G 11-7 11-5 8-11 4-11 4-11 Loss
Lewis Ritchie Hullbridge G 11-3 11-7 9-11 11-9 Win
Keith Baxter Invicta C 11-8 11-13 11-9 11-9 Win
Jonathan Gould Invicta C 11-7 11-4 12-10 Win
David Youngman Invicta C 11-5 11-7 11-1 Win
William Skelt Hullbridge H 13-11 17-15 5-11 5-11 4-11 Loss
Ellena Hart Hullbridge H 11-6 11-3 11-8 Win
Thomas Francis Hullbridge H 11-3 11-6 11-3 Win
Susan Reece Hullbridge F 11-7 7-11 11-6 5-11 11-4 Win
Janet Finch Hullbridge F 11-8 11-7 11-6 Win
Robert Shingleton-Smith Hullbridge F 11-7 11-4 11-5 Win
George Davis Rawreth F 11-3 11-4 11-6 Win
Ryan Williams Rawreth F 8-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Charlie Kauders Boothby Rawreth F 11-3 11-7 11-2 Win
Richard Kidd Customs B 7-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Alex Clark Customs B 11-4 11-4 11-5 Win
Mark Rose Customs B 6-11 11-7 3-11 5-11 Loss
Benjamin Jackson Rochford LTC 11-4 11-1 11-6 Win
David Jenkins Rochford LTC 6-11 12-10 11-5 11-1 Win
Travis Armstrong Rochford LTC 11-5 11-5 11-7 Win
Roger Sherman Hockley E 11-4 11-6 11-6 Win
Lawrence Witte Hockley E 11-3 9-11 11-3 11-5 Win
Philip Pond Hockley E 11-7 8-11 11-2 9-11 11-3 Win
John Golding Invicta C 11-13 4-11 11-8 11-9 11-6 Win
Keith Baxter Invicta C 7-11 11-3 11-2 5-11 11-4 Win
Jonathan Gould Invicta C 11-6 11-3 11-4 Win
John Handscombe Stanford B 7-11 10-12 4-11 Loss
Adrian Armstrong Stanford B 7-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Mark Farley Stanford B 5-11 7-11 11-5 4-11 Loss
Lindsey Carroll Warehouse E 11-1 11-9 11-5 Win
Edward Philcox Warehouse E 11-6 11-1 11-4 Win
Larry Lisner Warehouse E 11-5 11-3 11-5 Win
Thomas Francis Hullbridge H 11-7 11-4 11-3 Win
H Sadler Hullbridge H 8-11 7-11 11-6 8-11 Loss
Ellena Hart Hullbridge H 11-2 11-1 11-4 Win
Thomas Bailey Rawreth F 11-3 11-1 11-4 Win
Cho Chak Man Rawreth F 11-5 11-7 11-8 Win
Ryan Williams Rawreth F 7-11 11-5 13-15 11-7 3-11 Loss
Richard Kidd Customs B 11-9 11-13 9-11 3-11 Loss
Alex Clark Customs B 11-5 11-6 11-5 Win
Mark Rose Customs B 9-11 11-4 11-3 11-8 Win
Phil Mardle Warehouse D 12-10 7-11 11-6 4-11 13-11 Win
Ro Brett Warehouse D 11-6 13-11 9-11 11-6 Win
Dave Walton Warehouse D 11-5 3-11 4-11 4-11 Loss
Travis Armstrong Rochford LTC 11-2 11-6 11-6 Win
Gordon Smith Rochford LTC 11-3 11-4 11-2 Win
Played: 53
Results > Canvey B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Sean McNabb Castle Point C 10-12 11-8 11-7 5-11 8-11 Loss
David Jacob Castle Point C 7-11 3-11 12-10 4-11 Loss
Mark Sayce Castle Point C 11-7 11-7 11-7 Win
Daniel Zeffie Hullbridge E 8-11 7-11 5-11 Loss
James Goddard Hullbridge E 6-11 3-11 4-11 Loss
Adam Jackman Hullbridge E 7-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Played: 6
Results > Canvey C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Jonathan Allen Warehouse C 11-5 11-6 7-11 12-10 Win
Andrew Humphris Warehouse C 5-11 6-11 11-9 11-4 4-11 Loss
James Spencer Warehouse C 11-13 11-9 11-3 11-9 Win
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2014-15
Summer 2019
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2015-16
Summer 2017
Summer 2014
Winter 2013-14
Summer 2016
Summer 2018
Summer 2015
Share This Page