Important Notices

BDTTL League Scorecards

Please ensure all matches are recorded on a Burnham League Scorecard - these are available for download in the Documents section of our TT365 website.  Scorecards should be sent to burnhamttl@gmail.com 

https://www.tabletennis365.com/Burnham/Pages/League_Scorecards

 

Eamonn Hall :

< Hide this notice >

Handicap Cup 2023 - Quarter Finals

Handicap Cup 2023 - Quarter Finals to be played week of 6 Feb

scorecards and updated Handicap list available on the website - https://www.tabletennis365.com/Burnham/Pages/League_Scorecards 

Blackwater C v Cold Norton C

Woodham C v Cold Norton B

St Lawrence B v Cold Norton A

Stow Maries A v Mapledene B

Mapledene C v Cold Norton D

Blackwater D v Stow Maries D

Woodham B v Mapledene A

Woodham D Bye

Eamonn Hall :

< Hide this notice >

Fambridge TTC Announce a New Venue - Canewdon, SS4 3RX

Please note that from this season Fambridge TTC has a new home venue, pls do not travel to North Fambridge Village Hall.

New Venue is:-  Alexandra Farm, Lark Hill Road, Canewdon, SS4 3RX

Entrance is down Pudsey Hall Lane and it’s the 2nd gate on the left by the street light.

 

 


Eamonn Hall :

< Hide this notice >

Latest Results
Division 3 on
Division 1 on
Division 2 on
Division 2 on
Division 3 on
Division 1 on
Featured Photos
Blackwater's Phil West - Feb 23 (2)
Dave Richardson v Lee McHugh - Feb 23
Rob Salvage - St lawrence - Feb 23 (2)
Woodham's David Meah - Feb 23
Peter Lucraft v Peter Hance - Feb 23
Jordan Alan v Eric Green - Feb 23
National News
Tin-Tin beaten in WTT Contender singles
Ho was knocked out of women's singles and women's doubles toda...
The amazing Hans Soova has been featured in his local media as he continues to coach table tennis...
If you are interested in joining the British League for the 2023/24 season, now is the time to be...
Share This Page
Future Fixtures
Maldon D vs Maldon E

Source: Division 3

Rearranged: Unavailable players (D) - date to be rescheduled

Cold Norton B vs Mapledene A

Source: Division 1

Maldon A vs Woodham A

Source: Division 1

Blackwater A vs Stow Maries B

Source: Division 2

Blackwater E vs Stow Maries D

Source: Division 3

Blackwater C vs Maldon E

Source: Division 3