Player Statistics > Maxine Abbott
Player Performance
Results > Hullbridge B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Ben Warner Rawreth C 7-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
Garry Hartgrove Rawreth C 7-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Chris Aukett Rawreth C 5-11 11-5 5-11 7-11 Loss
Gurjit Bhambra Thorpe Bay B 5-11 10-12 10-12 Loss
Kieran Skeggs Thorpe Bay B 2-11 12-10 11-5 8-11 11-9 Win
Richard Stubbington Thorpe Bay B 11-4 3-11 9-11 6-11 Loss
Mark Stones Thorpe Bay A 8-11 4-11 8-11 Loss
John Monk Thorpe Bay A 12-14 11-3 6-11 6-11 Loss
Alex Abbott Thorpe Bay A 3-11 11-9 10-12 7-11 Loss
Played: 9
Results > Hullbridge C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Paul Reed Lentern E 11-8 11-6 11-7 Win
Brian Spencer Lentern E 11-9 9-11 12-14 11-9 11-6 Win
Wayne Farmer Lentern E 8-11 11-2 11-8 11-3 Win
Tony Giddens Canvey A 9-11 11-2 9-11 5-11 Loss
Terry Giddens Canvey A 12-10 6-11 11-6 8-11 7-11 Loss
Ray Wilson Canvey A 7-11 8-11 13-11 11-8 11-9 Win
Tony Westwell Canvey B 11-9 11-4 11-8 Win
Desmond Duffield Canvey B 11-6 11-3 11-9 Win
Tony Reed Canvey B 11-8 11-9 14-12 Win
Chris Crooks Lentern C 11-9 9-11 5-11 11-6 11-8 Win
Patrick White Lentern C 5-11 7-11 11-9 21-23 Loss
Michael Grout Lentern C 9-11 11-9 11-9 9-11 11-9 Win
David Woolmer Hadleigh Forum 11-5 11-3 6-11 11-5 Win
Michael Tappenden Hadleigh Forum 4-11 11-7 11-7 5-11 4-11 Loss
Anthon Ranjit-Singh Hadleigh Forum 11-7 11-2 11-8 Win
Adam Andrew Deadman Thorpe Bay C 11-9 6-11 9-11 11-7 11-9 Win
Steven Marr Thorpe Bay C 11-6 12-10 11-7 Win
John Blackman Thorpe Bay C 11-6 11-5 10-12 7-11 11-13 Loss
Peter Pond Lentern D 11-8 11-7 11-8 Win
Gus Heath Lentern D 9-11 6-11 7-11 Loss
David Kirston Lentern D 11-7 12-10 11-8 Win
Mark Jupe Lentern E 11-5 11-8 11-4 Win
Paul Reed Lentern E 11-8 11-7 6-11 9-11 11-4 Win
Brian Spencer Lentern E 9-11 14-16 11-5 11-6 9-11 Loss
Jim Stait Warehouse B 7-11 7-11 10-12 Loss
Tony Wright Warehouse B 11-7 11-3 11-8 Win
Sam Langton Warehouse B 11-8 4-11 11-4 8-11 3-11 Loss
Les Tayler Lentern C 7-11 11-13 3-11 Loss
Michael Grout Lentern C 11-3 11-6 11-1 Win
Chris Crooks Lentern C 6-11 11-2 11-4 11-7 Win
Aaron Crisp Thorpe Bay C 13-11 11-9 11-7 Win
John Blackman Thorpe Bay C 13-11 12-14 12-10 11-8 Win
James McDowell Thorpe Bay C 11-7 11-4 11-4 Win
Steve Appleby Lentern B 11-13 4-11 11-9 9-11 Loss
Les Tayler Lentern B 12-10 5-11 11-8 8-11 12-10 Win
Malcolm Henstock Lentern B 4-11 11-7 11-7 18-16 Win
Played: 36
Results > Hullbridge A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Ian Rattray Hullbridge B 10-12 11-6 10-12 7-11 Loss
Andrew Seabrook Hullbridge B 11-8 11-7 11-7 Win
Sidney Dorn Hullbridge B 11-6 8-11 7-11 6-11 Loss
Richard Stubbington Thorpe Bay A 11-9 8-11 4-11 7-11 Loss
John Poysden Thorpe Bay A 5-11 5-11 6-11 Loss
John Monk Thorpe Bay A 7-11 6-11 5-11 Loss
Garry Hartgrove Rawreth C 11-7 11-5 8-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
David Colwill Rawreth C 11-4 11-8 8-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Ben Warner Rawreth C 8-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Played: 9
Share This Page