Player Statistics > David Woolmer
Player Performance
Results > Hadleigh Forum A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Benjamin Matthews Rawreth A 6-11 7-11 4-11 Loss
Adam Brewer Rawreth A 8-11 4-11 5-11 Loss
George Reeves Rawreth A 6-11 5-11 3-11 Loss
Ben Warner Rawreth C 6-11 3-11 1-11 Loss
Trevor Ward Rawreth C 10-12 10-12 8-11 Loss
Garry Hartgrove Rawreth C 13-11 12-14 12-14 6-11 Loss
Played: 6
Results > Hadleigh Forum B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Dave Morgan Customs A 11-7 11-5 11-6 Win
Dale Gutteridge Customs A 12-10 11-7 7-11 11-7 Win
Roy Thomas Customs A 7-11 4-11 7-11 Loss
Peter Lucraft Lentern E 11-6 11-8 3-11 11-6 Win
Brian Spencer Lentern E 7-11 11-6 11-8 7-11 9-11 Loss
Wayne Farmer Lentern E 11-7 9-11 11-9 11-5 Win
Sam Langton Warehouse B 11-8 11-8 5-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
Berti Makolli Warehouse B 3-11 11-6 8-11 9-11 Loss
Jim Stait Warehouse B 8-11 12-10 9-11 6-11 Loss
Gavin Warner Canvey A 11-2 11-9 11-6 Win
Tony Giddens Canvey A 7-11 11-8 12-10 11-13 8-11 Loss
Ray Wilson Canvey A 10-12 10-12 6-11 Loss
Maxine Abbott Hullbridge C 5-11 3-11 11-6 5-11 Loss
Matthew Rolfe Hullbridge C 9-11 8-11 14-16 Loss
Peter Saunders Hullbridge C 6-11 11-9 11-8 6-11 7-11 Loss
Les Tayler Lentern C 11-5 7-11 8-11 11-9 5-11 Loss
Desmond Duffield Canvey B 11-8 11-3 13-11 Win
Tony Westwell Canvey B 11-9 11-3 11-8 Win
Tony Reed Canvey B 11-9 9-11 11-8 13-11 Win
Adam Andrew Deadman Thorpe Bay C 11-9 11-0 9-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
Steven Marr Thorpe Bay C 11-8 11-6 11-2 Win
Steve Appleby Lentern B 11-3 12-10 11-9 Win
Malcolm Henstock Lentern B 11-4 11-4 11-6 Win
John Lott Lentern B 6-11 11-9 10-12 8-11 Loss
Brian Rackham Customs A 13-11 11-4 10-12 9-11 11-4 Win
Dale Gutteridge Customs A 5-11 11-5 11-13 11-7 9-11 Loss
Roy Thomas Customs A 11-8 11-6 4-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Gus Heath Lentern D 7-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Terry Jasper Lentern D 11-6 11-7 11-13 20-18 Win
Peter Pond Lentern D 11-13 9-11 9-11 Loss
Russell Bright Hadleigh C 9-11 11-6 5-11 5-11 Loss
Graham Farmer Hadleigh C 7-11 11-2 4-11 4-11 Loss
Anthony Mace Hadleigh C 11-6 11-13 11-5 11-5 Win
Berti Makolli Warehouse B 4-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
Jim Stait Warehouse B 5-11 11-7 12-10 7-11 11-7 Win
Sam Langton Warehouse B 8-11 5-11 6-11 Loss
Terry Giddens Canvey A 11-5 3-11 11-6 11-2 Win
Gavin Warner Canvey A 11-4 11-1 10-12 11-8 Win
Ray Wilson Canvey A 11-9 8-11 6-11 0-11 Loss
Bill Smith Hullbridge C 11-6 11-6 11-7 Win
Andy Seaman Hullbridge C 11-8 12-10 5-11 5-11 15-17 Loss
Lin Attridge Hullbridge C 15-17 11-8 6-11 8-11 Loss
Chris Crooks Lentern C 5-11 11-4 8-11 11-5 11-5 Win
Les Tayler Lentern C 7-11 7-11 5-11 Loss
Michael Grout Lentern C 11-7 6-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
Desmond Duffield Canvey B 12-10 11-3 11-2 Win
Tony Westwell Canvey B 11-9 7-11 11-8 4-11 11-7 Win
Tony Reed Canvey B 10-12 11-4 11-6 11-3 Win
Gary McCarthy Rawreth RESSC 3-11 11-8 8-11 7-11 Loss
Chris Nunn Rawreth RESSC 6-11 14-12 3-11 4-11 Loss
Michael Worship Rawreth RESSC 5-11 7-11 5-11 Loss
John Blackman Thorpe Bay C 8-11 11-5 4-11 12-10 11-4 Win
Adam Andrew Deadman Thorpe Bay C 8-11 7-11 11-9 9-11 Loss
Malcolm Henstock Lentern B 11-8 11-6 13-11 Win
Raymond Farmer Lentern B 11-6 14-16 11-2 11-5 Win
John Lott Lentern B 11-8 4-11 11-8 11-7 Win
Played: 56
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Summer 2015
Winter 2014-15
Summer 2014
Winter 2015-16
Summer 2019
Winter 2016-17
Summer 2016
Summer 2017
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2018-19
Summer 2018
Share This Page