Player Statistics > Wayne Farmer
Player Performance
Results > Lentern E
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Lin Attridge Hullbridge C 16-14 4-11 8-11 11-6 12-10 Win
Bill Smith Hullbridge C 5-11 11-6 5-11 13-11 7-11 Loss
Maxine Abbott Hullbridge C 11-8 2-11 8-11 3-11 Loss
Michael Grout Lentern C 11-8 11-7 4-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Chris Crooks Lentern C 11-7 13-11 11-8 Win
Les Tayler Lentern C 11-8 12-10 4-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Anthon Ranjit-Singh Hadleigh Forum 9-11 11-6 12-14 6-11 Loss
Tony Jacks Hadleigh Forum 10-12 6-11 12-10 11-3 9-11 Loss
David Woolmer Hadleigh Forum 7-11 11-9 9-11 5-11 Loss
Chris Nunn Rawreth RESSC 4-11 1-11 11-7 4-11 Loss
Caroline Cole Rawreth RESSC 11-8 11-5 11-7 Win
Michael Worship Rawreth RESSC 10-12 11-7 9-11 11-8 9-11 Loss
John Blackman Thorpe Bay C 11-5 11-8 11-8 Win
Steven Marr Thorpe Bay C 11-9 11-7 6-11 11-5 Win
Steve Appleby Lentern B 11-8 10-12 4-11 6-11 Loss
John Lott Lentern B 7-11 2-11 6-11 Loss
Peter Lucraft Lentern B 7-11 11-9 11-6 11-9 Win
Dave Morgan Customs A 11-2 11-4 11-8 Win
Dale Gutteridge Customs A 11-5 9-11 3-11 8-11 Loss
Roy Thomas Customs A 6-11 4-11 6-11 Loss
David Kirston Lentern D 4-11 15-13 11-9 11-7 Win
Raymond Farmer Lentern D 11-4 11-6 9-11 12-10 Win
Susan Body Lentern D 11-4 6-11 5-11 11-8 4-11 Loss
Desmond Duffield Canvey B 11-6 10-12 11-9 13-11 Win
Tony Reed Canvey B 9-11 8-11 11-9 11-2 11-7 Win
Peter Cray Canvey B 6-11 11-9 11-9 7-11 11-7 Win
Jim Stait Warehouse B 7-11 11-9 11-9 5-11 11-9 Win
Sam Langton Warehouse B 8-11 6-11 11-8 8-11 Loss
Berti Makolli Warehouse B 11-6 11-5 11-4 Win
Ray Wilson Canvey A 7-11 5-11 8-11 Loss
Terry Giddens Canvey A 8-11 6-11 10-12 Loss
Tony Giddens Canvey A 11-6 12-10 9-11 8-11 11-5 Win
Chris Crooks Lentern C 6-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Les Tayler Lentern C 10-12 7-11 7-11 Loss
Michael Grout Lentern C 6-11 6-11 13-15 Loss
Tony Jacks Hadleigh Forum 11-13 6-11 5-11 Loss
Anthon Ranjit-Singh Hadleigh Forum 8-11 8-11 8-11 Loss
Michael Tappenden Hadleigh Forum 9-11 5-11 7-11 Loss
Chris Nunn Rawreth RESSC 5-11 10-12 1-11 Loss
Caroline Cole Rawreth RESSC 11-6 2-11 11-3 6-11 12-14 Loss
Michael Worship Rawreth RESSC 5-11 9-11 5-11 Loss
Malcolm Henstock Lentern B 13-11 6-11 10-12 9-11 Loss
John Lott Lentern B 11-6 6-11 3-11 11-5 8-11 Loss
Steve Appleby Lentern B 2-11 4-11 11-2 3-11 Loss
Roy Thomas Customs A 10-12 4-11 5-11 Loss
Brian Rackham Customs A 11-5 13-15 11-6 11-13 14-12 Win
Dave Morgan Customs A 9-11 3-11 11-7 9-11 Loss
Gus Heath Lentern D 5-11 2-11 5-11 Loss
Peter Pond Lentern D 2-11 11-5 8-11 5-11 Loss
Anthony Mace Hadleigh C 11-6 4-11 11-7 8-11 9-11 Loss
Russell Bright Hadleigh C 5-11 2-11 14-16 Loss
Graham Farmer Hadleigh C 7-11 10-12 11-7 5-11 Loss
Played: 52
Results > Lentern B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Tony Wright Warehouse B 9-11 11-7 7-11 6-11 Loss
Sam Langton Warehouse B 6-11 7-11 6-11 Loss
Jim Stait Warehouse B 13-11 12-14 9-11 11-6 11-9 Win
Played: 3
Results > Lentern C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Adam Andrew Deadman Thorpe Bay C 6-11 11-13 3-11 Loss
James McDowell Thorpe Bay C 11-8 11-5 8-11 11-9 Win
Aaron Crisp Thorpe Bay C 11-3 11-7 11-7 Win
Anthony Mace Hadleigh C 14-16 13-11 11-6 11-9 Win
Graham Farmer Hadleigh C 11-7 5-11 7-11 11-7 16-14 Win
Russell Bright Hadleigh C 6-11 12-14 9-11 Loss
Played: 6
Results > Lentern D
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Ray Wilson Canvey A 7-11 11-7 3-11 5-11 Loss
Gavin Warner Canvey A 8-11 3-11 8-11 Loss
Tony Giddens Canvey A 11-5 5-11 11-13 9-11 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2017-18
Summer 2017
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2014-15
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2016-17
Share This Page