Player Statistics > Nick Lean
Player Performance
Results > Curzon Club A
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Leroy Wilson Pangbourne 8-11 10-12 11-0 11-5 11-6 +3 Win
John Simmonds Pangbourne 11-7 15-17 5-11 11-9 11-8 +11 Win
Clive Taylor Pangbourne 11-3 10-12 4-11 11-8 11-6 +4 Win
Phil Jones T'hurst Meths A 11-6 5-11 11-7 15-13 +5 Win
Julian Telford T'hurst Meths A 2-11 4-11 6-11 0 Loss
Cath Venning T'hurst Meths A 11-4 3-11 16-14 11-9 +5 Win
Andy Wang SC&P D 5-11 11-13 11-4 9-11 -1 Loss
Carole Chard SC&P D 11-13 11-8 12-10 12-10 +1 Win
Niall McGrane SC&P D 4-11 3-11 5-11 0 Loss
John Golding Tid B 7-11 4-11 6-11 0 Loss
Francois Durand Tid B 3-11 11-5 5-11 6-11 -2 Loss
Barry Carter Tid B 11-6 5-11 11-9 11-7 +11 Win
Played: 12
Results > Curzon Club B
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Terry Hardie Tid D 11-3 7-11 11-3 11-7 +2 Win
David Smith Tid D 11-3 11-7 11-6 +1 Win
Dave Edwards Tid D 11-6 11-9 11-13 11-8 +2 Win
Tony Alleyne Reading FC A 12-10 11-6 10-12 11-5 +1 Win
Richard Witt Reading FC A 11-4 11-8 11-8 +1 Win
Jazz Dhillon Reading FC A 12-10 11-6 6-11 11-6 +2 Win
Tarik Ramjaun K'fisher K 11-8 4-11 11-6 11-6 +1 Win
John Simpson K'fisher K 11-3 11-9 11-7 +1 Win
Kenneth Robb K'fisher K 11-5 11-5 11-7 +2 Win
Alona Slobodskoy OLOP E 11-8 11-8 11-8 +1 Win
Adam Lawes OLOP E 6-11 11-6 6-11 11-3 12-10 +25 Win
Tamir Slobodskoy OLOP E 14-12 11-8 11-6 +1 Win
Abhay Gore OLOP D 11-5 11-9 6-11 12-10 +1 Win
Pradeep Desh OLOP D 11-7 8-11 11-8 4-11 7-11 -6 Loss
Binit Bhaskar OLOP D 6-11 10-12 11-4 6-11 -8 Loss
Jamie Legg SC&P F 11-5 12-10 13-11 +1 Win
Oliver Sayer SC&P F 11-6 11-7 11-8 +1 Win
Simon Blake SC&P F 11-6 11-9 11-3 +1 Win
Patrick Osullivan T'hurst Meths C 11-4 11-4 11-9 +1 Win
Roy Hull T'hurst Meths C 11-5 11-4 11-6 +1 Win
Martin Wetherell T'hurst Meths C 11-8 11-3 12-10 +1 Win
Tracy Maynard Curzon C 11-6 11-7 7-11 11-7 +1 Win
Linda King Curzon C 11-13 11-4 11-8 11-8 +1 Win
John Walker Curzon C 11-6 11-3 11-5 +2 Win
Dave Edwards Tid D 10-12 8-11 11-4 7-11 -8 Loss
Theresa Watson Tid D 12-10 16-14 11-5 +1 Win
Terry Hardie Tid D 12-10 11-8 11-7 +2 Win
Ania Pytka K'fisher K 11-5 11-5 11-5 +1 Win
Kenneth Robb K'fisher K 11-5 11-4 11-3 +1 Win
Tarik Ramjaun K'fisher K 11-9 11-6 11-4 +1 Win
Johnson Xu OLOP E 3-11 6-11 11-9 6-11 -8 Loss
Simon Brookes OLOP E 11-1 11-8 11-6 +1 Win
Adam Lawes OLOP E 9-11 6-11 10-12 0 Loss
Derek Brooke-Wavell SC&P F 11-13 11-6 11-7 11-4 +1 Win
Marko Madzar SC&P F 9-11 7-11 11-8 9-11 -10 Loss
Jamie Legg Forfeit SC&P F 0-11 0-11 0-11 n/a Loss
Vidhu Ravinath Saiyan Brothers 7-11 5-11 8-11 0 Loss
Kaan Kitay Saiyan Brothers 11-6 5-11 5-11 11-7 11-9 +1 Win
Michal Pszczolka Saiyan Brothers 11-8 11-9 11-9 +1 Win
Played: 39
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior 2015-16
Senior 2014-15
Senior 2016-17
Senior 2018-19
Senior 2013-14
Senior 2012-13
National #TableTennisDay
Share This Page