Player Statistics > Geoff Banthorpe
Player Performance
Results > Canvey D
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Ken Field Rawreth F 11-5 11-9 11-4 Win
Bradley Nunn Rawreth F 11-9 11-6 11-6 Win
Rob Clarke Rawreth F 11-4 11-2 11-3 Win
Steve Higgins Warehouse D 8-11 11-3 11-9 12-10 Win
Jim Higgins Warehouse D 11-5 11-4 11-6 Win
Edward Philcox Warehouse D 11-5 11-1 11-2 Win
Brian Parker Hockley E 8-11 11-6 11-9 8-11 11-9 Win
Andrew Strutt Hockley E 11-3 2-11 12-10 11-6 Win
Gary Linzell Hockley E 11-6 9-11 8-11 11-9 7-11 Loss
Bill Hoy Hullbridge H 11-5 11-3 11-6 Win
Brian Farmer Hullbridge H 11-7 6-11 11-8 11-1 Win
Anthony Molisso Hullbridge H 3-11 7-11 5-11 Loss
Noah Unstead Rawreth G 11-9 11-2 11-8 Win
James Balkwill Rawreth G 11-2 11-6 11-8 Win
Harrison Creak Rawreth G 11-1 11-5 11-3 Win
Ashley Brett Hadleigh Forum 13-11 11-6 11-6 Win
Satwant Gill Hadleigh Forum 11-9 11-3 11-7 Win
Anthony Mace Hadleigh Forum 8-11 7-11 14-12 5-11 Loss
Dave Walton Warehouse C 8-11 12-14 9-11 Loss
Peter Maslanka Warehouse C 11-6 11-6 11-2 Win
Conrad Gomes Warehouse C 7-11 11-5 13-11 11-9 Win
Richard Kidd Customs B 11-3 11-7 7-11 11-8 Win
Amar Al-Soufi Customs B 11-5 9-11 11-6 11-6 Win
Mark Rose Customs B 8-11 12-10 11-5 11-7 Win
Gordon Smith Rochford TTC 11-5 11-5 11-1 Win
Mike Richardson Rochford TTC 11-4 11-4 11-3 Win
John George Rochford TTC 11-5 6-11 11-9 11-4 Win
Played: 27
Results > Canvey B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Colin Barham Rawreth D 9-11 11-9 11-8 11-6 Win
Matthew Barber Rawreth D 1-11 10-12 11-9 4-11 Loss
Sam Thompson Rawreth D 6-11 8-11 6-11 Loss
Michael Keeble Invicta B 11-7 11-6 11-7 Win
David Barnes Invicta B 8-11 11-2 11-9 11-0 Win
Barrie Murphy Invicta B 6-11 7-11 11-8 11-6 11-8 Win
Played: 6
Results > Canvey C
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Stewart Mills Wakering 5-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Adam Andrew Deadman Wakering 1-11 8-11 11-7 12-10 3-11 Loss
Zac England Wakering 7-11 12-10 9-11 7-11 Loss
Botond Mezo Rawreth E 11-8 11-6 9-11 7-11 11-9 Win
Keanan Ford Rawreth E 11-4 7-11 11-9 10-12 11-4 Win
George Davis Rawreth E 9-11 12-14 12-10 12-14 Loss
Albert Harrison Basildon Hosp 9-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
Errol Anderson Basildon Hosp 9-11 7-11 6-11 Loss
Kevin Smart Basildon Hosp 11-2 11-3 11-6 Win
Tony Westwell Canvey B 11-13 12-10 8-11 12-10 6-11 Loss
Lee McGonagle Canvey B 7-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Joanna Hills Canvey B 9-11 11-1 5-11 11-6 11-7 Win
Robert Skews RESSC 8-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
Ron Coutts RESSC 13-11 8-11 8-11 11-8 7-11 Loss
Mike Worship RESSC 7-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
James Skelt Hullbridge F 11-5 11-5 11-4 Win
H Sadler Hullbridge F 7-11 14-16 2-11 Loss
William Skelt Hullbridge F 7-11 5-11 9-11 Loss
Played: 18
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2018-19
Summer 2019
Summer 2018
Winter 2016-17
Summer 2017
Summer 2016
Winter 2015-16
Summer 2015
Winter 2013-14
Winter 2014-15
Summer 2014
Share This Page