Individual Averages > Winter 2017-2018 > Premier
Player Team Played Won % Win
Michael Moir Ramsbottom Town TTC A 219 168 76.71%
Ryan Choong Ramsbottom Town TTC B 202 163 80.69%
Graham Jeffries Little Lever Cricket Club A 243 149 61.32%
Brian Clements Ramsbottom Town TTC B 230 144 62.61%
Stephen Scowcroft Flixton Cricket Club A 175 140 80.00%
Andrew Jackson Ramsbottom Town TTC A 210 139 66.19%
Robert Hall Radcliffe Cricket Club 215 135 62.79%
Kyan Chin Glodwick TTC 155 127 81.94%
Anthony Bates Flixton Cricket Club B 205 118 57.56%
Barry Elliott Wharton 207 118 57.00%
Ron Durose Little Lever Cricket Club A 211 104 49.29%
Andrew Evans Ladybridge A 242 103 42.56%
Mark Ramsbottom Ramsbottom Town TTC A 161 102 63.35%
Amirul Hussain Glodwick TTC 110 98 89.09%
Brian Hallsworth Radcliffe Cricket Club 194 98 50.52%
Stephen Barber Ladybridge A 251 94 37.45%
Phil Biggs Flixton Cricket Club A 129 88 68.22%
Philip Bowen Flixton Cricket Club A 137 86 62.77%
Philip Riley Little Lever Cricket Club A 190 83 43.68%
David Bolton Ladybridge A 221 80 36.20%
Mark Gibson Hilton A 175 79 45.14%
Frederic Turban Nomads 195 79 40.51%
Keiron Beswick Hilton A 192 78 40.63%
Benjamin Armstrong Burning Desire 224 73 32.59%
Tony Worthington Flixton Cricket Club B 118 72 61.02%
Dennis Collier Burning Desire 221 72 32.58%
Jordan Potts Flixton Cricket Club B 117 68 58.12%
Brett Haslam Burning Desire 222 68 30.63%
Robert Jackson Wharton 212 67 31.60%
Jacob Reilly-Cooper Wharton 132 53 40.15%
John Hope Ramsbottom Town TTC B 170 52 30.59%
Suhaib Abdullah Hilton A 127 39 30.71%
Arek Wojciak Nomads 122 33 27.05%
Ian Quinn Wharton 124 31 25.00%
Displaying: 34 of 83 players Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Individual Averages > Winter 2017-2018 > Division 1
Player Team Played Won % Win
Martin Holt Ramsbottom Town TTC C 232 185 79.74%
Chris Naylor Coburg 249 167 67.07%
David Hall Heaton Cricket Club A 245 160 65.31%
David Andrews Hilton B 237 156 65.82%
John Bradbury Wingates 224 142 63.39%
Rebecca Morris Ramsbottom Town TTC C 254 138 54.33%
Andrew Morey Hilton C 236 134 56.78%
Roy Costello Little Lever Cricket Club B 229 130 56.77%
John Hutchinson Farnworth Social Circle A 153 127 83.01%
Paul Brandwood Hilton D 140 126 90.00%
Mathew Fishwick Hilton D 227 123 54.19%
Paul Tatlock Little Lever Cricket Club B 249 119 47.79%
John Davies Hilton B 201 118 58.71%
Matthew Kennedy Hilton E 226 108 47.79%
Iain Lindley Farnworth Social Circle A 216 107 49.54%
Allan Cowley Hilton B 168 106 63.10%
John Henry Scowcroft Meadow Ben A 229 106 46.29%
Derek Watmough Coburg 132 100 75.76%
Kevin Chapman Coburg 132 94 71.21%
Tommy Ryan Ramsbottom Town TTC C 138 93 67.39%
Roy Alty Hilton D 148 88 59.46%
Nigel Shields Little Lever Cricket Club B 180 88 48.89%
Geoff Pye Hilton B 137 87 63.50%
Gillian Marsden Farnworth Social Circle A 220 83 37.73%
Stephen Jones Meadow Ben A 145 79 54.48%
Dave Jones Coburg 150 77 51.33%
Alan Bradbury Wingates 175 77 44.00%
Steve Hunt Hilton C 190 71 37.37%
Alan Crompton Hilton C 186 70 37.63%
Duncan Kay Heaton Cricket Club A 128 68 53.13%
James Bollard Meadow Ben A 193 68 35.23%
Atul Sheth Wingates 175 65 37.14%
Timothy Fields Ramsbottom Town TTC D 182 65 35.71%
Stuart McCaig Hilton D 165 56 33.94%
Adele Spibey Hilton E 202 54 26.73%
Dave Smith Wingates 122 43 35.25%
Brian Hall Hilton E 192 43 22.40%
Stephen Woods Heaton Cricket Club A 194 36 18.56%
Frank Green Heaton Cricket Club A 143 35 24.48%
Displaying: 39 of 77 players Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Individual Averages > Winter 2017-2018 > Division 2
Player Team Played Won % Win
Lee Devenport Saint Pauls Peel 210 183 87.14%
Dawid Kakol Polonia Club A 222 170 76.58%
David Jones Heaton Cricket Club B 243 163 67.08%
Steven Gao Bolton Table Tennis Club A 264 161 60.98%
Kryspin Zajac Polonia Club A 228 158 69.30%
Martyn Garnett Farnworth Social Circle B 235 153 65.11%
Kirit Chauhan Bolton Table Tennis Club A 254 150 59.06%
Gary Hilton Top Spinners 213 148 69.48%
Peter McCormick Bolton Table Tennis Club B 227 148 65.20%
John Birchall Ladybridge B 210 146 69.52%
Mike Heaton Meadow Ben B 247 143 57.89%
Nayem Alam Bolton Table Tennis Club A 192 141 73.44%
John Cole Ladybridge B 226 126 55.75%
Benjamin Wyatt Farnworth Social Circle C 201 121 60.20%
Faizan Bhura Saint Pauls Peel 227 120 52.86%
Matthew Brown Brass Zone 231 118 51.08%
Martin Hulton Heaton Cricket Club B 231 113 48.92%
Christopher Lord Farnworth Social Circle C 230 110 47.83%
Steven Robertson Meadow Ben B 231 103 44.59%
Sam Greenhalgh Bolton Table Tennis Club B 134 89 66.42%
Christpher Boys Saint Pauls Peel 201 83 41.29%
Jimmy Tunn Farnworth Social Circle B 219 83 37.90%
John Hilton Ladybridge B 232 83 35.78%
Ian Wheeldon Meadow Ben C 195 80 41.03%
David Mottershead Bolton Table Tennis Club B 220 80 36.36%
Roger Bertrand Brass Zone 160 79 49.38%
James Young Top Spinners 231 79 34.20%
Rodney Hall Meadow Ben B 131 74 56.49%
Ivan Kouril Polonia Club A 132 74 56.06%
David Bevitt Heaton Cricket Club B 179 70 39.11%
Alan Hibbert Meadow Ben C 244 68 27.87%
Jack Berry Meadow Ben C 227 67 29.52%
Stefan Jankowski Polonia Club A 119 55 46.22%
Alan Bradshaw Top Spinners 139 45 32.37%
Stephen Norburn Top Spinners 122 44 36.07%
Dave Rogers Farnworth Social Circle C 182 36 19.78%
Geoff Rushton Farnworth Social Circle B 134 12 8.96%
Displaying: 37 of 75 players Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Individual Averages > Winter 2017-2018 > Division 3
Player Team Played Won % Win
Carl Bennett Walkden Methodists 231 184 79.65%
Steve Kelsall Walkden Methodists 241 165 68.46%
David Yates Irlam Steel Social Club 224 161 71.88%
Richard Whittleworth Walkden Methodists 217 150 69.12%
Jei Makino Hilton H 162 142 87.65%
Jeff Saunders Hilton F 200 142 71.00%
Roy Platt Meadow Hill Tennis Club A 232 142 61.21%
Malcolm Wilcock Hilton F 232 133 57.33%
Matt Hood Irlam Steel Social Club 244 126 51.64%
Karolina Mucha Polonia Club B 229 125 54.59%
Stephen Lawless Albany TTC 237 123 51.90%
Brian Greenhalgh Ladybridge C 156 122 78.21%
Neil Cowburn Meadow Ben D 170 119 70.00%
Ian Raby Hilton F 148 116 78.38%
Nathan Donaldson Hilton H 173 116 67.05%
Bob Woodcock Meadow Hill Tennis Club A 211 113 53.55%
David Barrow Albany TTC 226 113 50.00%
Nabeel Malji Hilton H 199 111 55.78%
Martyn Rolling Hilton G 175 108 61.71%
Roy Caswell Meadow Hill Tennis Club A 204 106 51.96%
Alan Weall Meadow Ben D 229 106 46.29%
Nicolai Jitek Polonia Club B 153 102 66.67%
Andrew Scully Ladybridge C 237 99 41.77%
David Wyatt Farnworth Social Circle D 184 98 53.26%
Colin Gregory Ladybridge C 240 98 40.83%
Daniel Dudley Albany TTC 182 93 51.10%
Bartlomiej Pietak Polonia Club B 231 92 39.83%
Mike Ferguson Farnworth Social Circle D 144 73 50.69%
Dipankar Mukherjee Hilton G 168 72 42.86%
Alan Revell Hilton G 162 67 41.36%
Pete Walker Farnworth Social Circle D 139 66 47.48%
Dimitar Petrov Hilton G 153 66 43.14%
Andrew Mather Meadow Hill Tennis Club B 179 52 29.05%
David Brownlow Meadow Hill Tennis Club B 210 52 24.76%
Michael Morgan Meadow Ben D 161 43 26.71%
Andy Taylor Meadow Hill Tennis Club B 123 35 28.46%
Neil Roberts Farnworth Social Circle D 141 33 23.40%
Neville Singh Irlam Steel Social Club 125 20 16.00%
Displaying: 38 of 68 players Last Updated:
Share This Page
Filter by Division
Filter by Club
Filter by Team
Highest Ranked
Win Percentage
Min Appearances
Players with no wins
Merge Divisions