Individual Averages > Winter 2017-2018 > Premier
Player Team Played Won % Win
Michael Moir Ramsbottom Town TTC A 94 79 84.04%
Stephen Scowcroft Flixton Cricket Club A 80 71 88.75%
Graham Jeffries Little Lever Cricket Club A 123 70 56.91%
Andrew Jackson Ramsbottom Town TTC A 99 69 69.70%
Robert Hall Radcliffe Cricket Club 112 69 61.61%
Kyan Chin Glodwick TTC 84 66 78.57%
Barry Elliott Wharton 118 64 54.24%
Brian Hallsworth Radcliffe Cricket Club 107 62 57.94%
Ryan Choong Ramsbottom Town TTC B 76 57 75.00%
Brian Clements Ramsbottom Town TTC B 87 57 65.52%
Majid Tubasum Glodwick TTC 68 52 76.47%
Mark Ramsbottom Ramsbottom Town TTC A 69 49 71.01%
Ron Durose Little Lever Cricket Club A 104 49 47.12%
Anthony Bates Flixton Cricket Club B 81 45 55.56%
Andrew Evans Ladybridge A 115 45 39.13%
Philip Riley Little Lever Cricket Club A 102 42 41.18%
David Bolton Ladybridge A 103 41 39.81%
Paul Cicchelli Flixton Cricket Club A 58 40 68.97%
Philip Bowen Flixton Cricket Club A 60 40 66.67%
Keiron Beswick Hilton A 101 40 39.60%
Phil Biggs Flixton Cricket Club A 54 39 72.22%
Kristof Pinter Glodwick TTC 57 39 68.42%
Stephen Barber Ladybridge A 111 37 33.33%
Frederic Turban Nomads 95 35 36.84%
Mark Gibson Hilton A 80 34 42.50%
Brett Haslam Burning Desire 100 34 34.00%
Robert Jackson Wharton 98 30 30.61%
Jordan Potts Flixton Cricket Club B 52 29 55.77%
Gabriel Wilding Radcliffe Cricket Club 65 28 43.08%
Suhaib Abdullah Hilton A 91 28 30.77%
Benjamin Armstrong Burning Desire 86 27 31.40%
John Hope Ramsbottom Town TTC B 65 19 29.23%
Dennis Collier Burning Desire 75 19 25.33%
Mohammed Sagied Nomads 69 17 24.64%
Tony Smith Flixton Cricket Club B 48 15 31.25%
Ian Quinn Wharton 54 12 22.22%
Displaying: 36 of 71 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2017-2018 > Division 1
Player Team Played Won % Win
Chris Naylor Coburg 113 79 69.91%
Martin Holt Ramsbottom Town TTC C 94 75 79.79%
Paul Tatlock Little Lever Cricket Club B 119 66 55.46%
Rebecca Morris Ramsbottom Town TTC C 111 65 58.56%
David Hall Heaton Cricket Club A 97 63 64.95%
David Andrews Hilton B 88 61 69.32%
John Bradbury Wingates 101 61 60.40%
John Davies Hilton B 95 57 60.00%
Paul Brandwood Hilton D 62 54 87.10%
Roy Costello Little Lever Cricket Club B 98 54 55.10%
Nigel Shields Little Lever Cricket Club B 98 51 52.04%
Iain Lindley Farnworth Social Circle A 102 51 50.00%
Andrew Morey Hilton C 96 49 51.04%
Mathew Fishwick Hilton D 90 47 52.22%
John Henry Scowcroft Meadow Ben A 102 47 46.08%
Geoff Pye Hilton B 68 46 67.65%
John Hutchinson Farnworth Social Circle A 48 45 93.75%
Derek Watmough Coburg 56 44 78.57%
Matthew Kennedy Hilton E 81 39 48.15%
James Bollard Meadow Ben A 94 39 41.49%
Dave Jones Coburg 69 38 55.07%
Alan Bradbury Wingates 91 38 41.76%
Allan Cowley Hilton B 59 37 62.71%
Stephen Jones Meadow Ben A 66 35 53.03%
Roy Alty Hilton D 66 35 53.03%
Duncan Kay Heaton Cricket Club A 61 34 55.74%
Gillian Marsden Farnworth Social Circle A 90 34 37.78%
Steve Hunt Hilton C 70 31 44.29%
Alan Crompton Hilton C 77 30 38.96%
Timothy Fields Ramsbottom Town TTC D 88 30 34.09%
Dave Smith Wingates 79 29 36.71%
Atul Sheth Wingates 71 26 36.62%
Stuart McCaig Hilton D 77 26 33.77%
Adele Spibey Hilton E 87 24 27.59%
Brian Hall Hilton E 83 20 24.10%
Stephen Woods Heaton Cricket Club A 76 18 23.68%
Frank Green Heaton Cricket Club A 70 14 20.00%
David Clay Hilton C 58 10 17.24%
John Rothwell Farnworth Social Circle A 57 7 12.28%
Displaying: 39 of 63 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2017-2018 > Division 2
Player Team Played Won % Win
Lee Devenport Saint Pauls Peel 93 81 87.10%
Nayem Alam Bolton Table Tennis Club A 83 71 85.54%
Kirit Chauhan Bolton Table Tennis Club A 104 69 66.35%
Steven Gao Bolton Table Tennis Club A 105 69 65.71%
David Jones Heaton Cricket Club B 98 63 64.29%
Dawid Kakol Polonia Club A 90 62 68.89%
Gary Hilton Top Spinners 91 62 68.13%
Mike Heaton Meadow Ben B 99 62 62.63%
John Cole Ladybridge B 106 60 56.60%
Kryspin Zajac Polonia Club A 87 58 66.67%
Peter Douglas Bolton Table Tennis Club B 74 57 77.03%
John Birchall Ladybridge B 72 53 73.61%
Steven Robertson Meadow Ben B 97 53 54.64%
Faizan Bhura Saint Pauls Peel 98 53 54.08%
Martyn Garnett Farnworth Social Circle B 81 52 64.20%
Stefan Jankowski Polonia Club A 99 48 48.48%
Benjamin Wyatt Farnworth Social Circle C 74 46 62.16%
Peter McCormick Bolton Table Tennis Club B 77 46 59.74%
Christopher Lord Farnworth Social Circle C 84 44 52.38%
Matthew Brown Brass Zone 89 43 48.31%
Peter Cooper Meadow Ben B 85 42 49.41%
Martin Hulton Heaton Cricket Club B 90 41 45.56%
James Young Top Spinners 95 41 43.16%
John Hilton Ladybridge B 102 41 40.20%
Stephen Norburn Top Spinners 79 37 46.84%
Ian Wheeldon Meadow Ben C 62 30 48.39%
Jimmy Tunn Farnworth Social Circle B 94 30 31.91%
Christpher Boys Saint Pauls Peel 75 29 38.67%
Roger Bertrand Brass Zone 57 28 49.12%
David Bevitt Heaton Cricket Club B 70 27 38.57%
Jack Berry Meadow Ben C 88 26 29.55%
Alan Hibbert Meadow Ben C 95 25 26.32%
David Mottershead Bolton Table Tennis Club B 92 24 26.09%
Dave Rogers Farnworth Social Circle C 51 7 13.73%
Geoff Rushton Farnworth Social Circle B 77 7 9.09%
Displaying: 35 of 60 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2017-2018 > Division 3
Player Team Played Won % Win
Carl Bennett Walkden Methodists 92 78 84.78%
Steve Kelsall Walkden Methodists 102 78 76.47%
David Yates Irlam Steel Social Club 91 75 82.42%
Richard Whittleworth Walkden Methodists 83 62 74.70%
Roy Platt Meadow Hill Tennis Club A 93 61 65.59%
Nathan Donaldson Hilton H 80 60 75.00%
Malcolm Wilcock Hilton F 87 55 63.22%
Jei Makino Hilton H 64 54 84.38%
Neil Cowburn Meadow Ben D 74 54 72.97%
Jeff Saunders Hilton F 79 53 67.09%
Matt Hood Irlam Steel Social Club 90 53 58.89%
Stephen Lawless Albany TTC 107 53 49.53%
Alan Weall Meadow Ben D 95 51 53.68%
Brian Greenhalgh Ladybridge C 65 50 76.92%
Nicolai Jitek Polonia Club B 76 50 65.79%
Nabeel Malji Hilton H 80 49 61.25%
Karolina Mucha Polonia Club B 102 48 47.06%
David Barrow Albany TTC 107 47 43.93%
Colin Gregory Ladybridge C 98 45 45.92%
Andrew Scully Ladybridge C 102 45 44.12%
Roy Caswell Meadow Hill Tennis Club A 80 44 55.00%
David Wyatt Farnworth Social Circle D 72 40 55.56%
Bob Woodcock Meadow Hill Tennis Club A 83 40 48.19%
Martyn Rolling Hilton G 81 39 48.15%
Dipankar Mukherjee Hilton G 87 36 41.38%
Daniel Dudley Albany TTC 69 34 49.28%
Alan Revell Hilton G 75 33 44.00%
Bartlomiej Pietak Polonia Club B 99 33 33.33%
Pete Walker Farnworth Social Circle D 69 32 46.38%
Brian Young Hilton F 70 31 44.29%
Dimitar Petrov Hilton G 65 30 46.15%
Mike Ferguson Farnworth Social Circle D 61 26 42.62%
David Brownlow Meadow Hill Tennis Club B 97 25 25.77%
Andrew Mather Meadow Hill Tennis Club B 83 24 28.92%
Alan Calvert Meadow Ben D 66 21 31.82%
Stuart Jenkins Irlam Steel Social Club 64 15 23.44%
Jackie Smith Meadow Hill Tennis Club B 53 12 22.64%
Displaying: 37 of 63 players Last Updated:
Share This Page
Filter by Division
Filter by Club
Filter by Team
Highest Ranked
Win Percentage
Min Appearances
Players with no wins
Merge Divisions