Player Statistics > Brian Greenhalgh
Player Performance
Results > Ladybridge C
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Jonathan Wyatt Farnworth SC D 11-3 11-5 11-3 +1 Win
Pete Walker Farnworth SC D 11-3 11-9 11-7 +1 Win
Mike Ferguson Farnworth SC D 11-4 11-8 11-1 +1 Win
Siddharth Ranganath Hilton H 11-7 11-6 11-13 11-9 +1 Win
Jake Eardley Hilton H 11-8 11-6 12-10 +1 Win
Nathan Donaldson Hilton H 10-12 11-4 12-10 11-5 +1 Win
Stuart Jenkins Irlam Steel SC 11-2 11-4 11-7 +1 Win
Neville Singh Irlam Steel SC 11-6 11-7 11-4 +1 Win
David Yates Irlam Steel SC 11-8 11-8 10-12 10-12 11-6 +2 Win
Steve Kelsall Walkden Meths 9-11 11-7 10-12 9-11 -10 Loss
Liam Turner Walkden Meths 11-5 11-4 11-5 +1 Win
Carl Bennett Walkden Meths 11-9 6-11 14-16 7-11 -4 Loss
Brian Young Hilton F 11-6 11-13 11-4 11-8 +1 Win
Jake Raby Hilton F 11-13 10-12 11-9 11-6 11-7 +1 Win
Jeff Saunders Hilton F 15-13 6-11 11-7 12-10 +2 Win
Bartlomiej Pietak Polonia B 11-7 12-10 11-8 +1 Win
Karolina Mucha Polonia B 11-6 11-9 11-8 +1 Win
Nicolai Jitek Polonia B 7-11 13-11 11-7 11-9 +1 Win
Michael Morgan Meadow Ben D 11-6 12-10 11-7 +1 Win
Neil Cowburn Meadow Ben D 11-3 11-9 12-10 +1 Win
Alan Weall Meadow Ben D 11-6 11-8 11-4 +1 Win
Martyn Rolling Hilton G 11-7 10-12 11-5 11-7 +2 Win
Dipankar Mukherjee Hilton G 11-4 11-3 13-11 +1 Win
Alan Revell Hilton G 11-3 11-6 11-5 +1 Win
Richard Whittleworth Walkden Meths 15-17 11-8 11-8 11-5 +1 Win
Steve Kelsall Walkden Meths 11-5 11-5 11-7 +1 Win
Carl Bennett Walkden Meths 6-11 11-5 6-11 9-11 -3 Loss
Malcolm Wilcock Hilton F 11-5 6-11 11-4 12-10 +1 Win
Jeff Saunders Hilton F 11-9 11-7 8-11 11-5 +2 Win
Ian Raby Hilton F 11-2 9-11 10-12 6-11 -6 Loss
Bartlomiej Pietak Polonia B 11-6 11-5 11-2 +1 Win
Henryk Michalowski Polonia B 11-3 11-8 15-13 +1 Win
Karolina Mucha Polonia B 11-2 11-7 11-8 +1 Win
David Chadwick Albany 3-11 11-13 3-11 -1 Loss
Daniel Dudley Albany 11-9 10-12 10-12 12-10 11-6 +1 Win
Stephen Lawless Albany 11-4 11-3 11-7 +1 Win
Andy Taylor Meadow Hill A 11-4 11-5 11-5 +1 Win
Jackie Smith Meadow Hill A 11-4 11-6 11-8 +1 Win
Roy Platt Meadow Hill A 3-11 13-15 11-9 13-15 -8 Loss
Neil Cowburn Meadow Ben D 11-9 11-7 6-11 11-7 +1 Win
Michael Morgan Meadow Ben D 11-6 11-9 11-7 +1 Win
Alan Weall Meadow Ben D 11-9 12-10 11-2 +1 Win
Andrew Mather Meadow Hill B 11-7 11-7 11-9 +1 Win
Andy Taylor Meadow Hill B 11-5 11-3 11-4 +1 Win
David Brownlow Meadow Hill B 11-5 11-1 11-9 +1 Win
Played: 45
Results > Ladybridge B
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
David Jones (s) Heaton B 11-5 12-10 11-8 +1 Win
David Bevitt Heaton B 12-14 12-10 11-5 12-10 +1 Win
David Jones Heaton B 1-11 4-11 11-9 6-11 -2 Loss
Roger Bertrand Brass 11-8 6-11 8-11 8-11 -3 Loss
Matthew Brown Brass 11-9 9-11 8-11 11-6 11-7 +2 Win
Jeff Weston Brass 11-4 11-7 11-6 +1 Win
Mike Heaton Meadow Ben B 11-3 7-11 3-11 11-4 10-12 -1 Loss
Steven Robertson Meadow Ben B 9-11 11-9 11-5 11-7 +2 Win
Rodney Hall Meadow Ben B 7-11 10-12 11-6 4-11 -2 Loss
Benjamin Wyatt Farnworth SC C 9-11 12-14 7-11 -6 Loss
Christopher Lord Farnworth SC C 11-8 11-9 7-11 8-11 7-11 -6 Loss
Dave Rogers Farnworth SC C 11-3 11-6 11-4 +1 Win
Alan Hibbert Meadow Ben C 11-9 11-13 11-1 6-11 11-5 +1 Win
Ian Wheeldon Meadow Ben C 11-9 11-5 11-7 +2 Win
Jack Berry Meadow Ben C 11-8 11-6 11-7 +1 Win
Played: 15
Results > Top Spinners
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
John Cole Ladybridge B 5-11 6-11 10-12 -2 Loss
John Birchall Ladybridge B 9-11 6-11 4-11 -2 Loss
John Hilton Ladybridge B 9-11 11-6 10-12 10-12 -8 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2012-2013
Winter 2013-2014
Winter 2011-2012
Winter 2019-2020
Winter 2015-2016
Winter 2014-2015
Winter 2016-2017
Winter 2018-2019
Share This Page