Individual Averages > Winter 2018-2019 > Premier
Player Team Played Won % Win
Kyan Chin Nomads 32 26 81.25%
Robert Hall Hilton A 37 26 70.27%
Andrew Michnowiec Hilton A 40 26 65.00%
Graham Jeffries Little Lever Cricket Club A 36 25 69.44%
Ryan Choong Ramsbottom Town TTC B 31 24 77.42%
Brian Clements Ramsbottom Town TTC B 29 22 75.86%
Brian Hallsworth Radcliffe Cricket Club 33 20 60.61%
Ron Durose Little Lever Cricket Club A 30 19 63.33%
Michael Moir Ramsbottom Town TTC A 20 18 90.00%
Charles Musa Nomads 27 18 66.67%
Tony Worthington Flixton Cricket Club A 25 17 68.00%
Steve Davies Flixton Cricket Club A 21 15 71.43%
Barry Elliott Wharton 22 15 68.18%
Kristof Pinter Radcliffe Cricket Club 27 15 55.56%
Andrew Jackson Ramsbottom Town TTC A 25 14 56.00%
Philip Bowen Flixton Cricket Club A 20 13 65.00%
Keiron Beswick Hilton A 23 13 56.52%
Keith Deaville Flixton Cricket Club B 24 12 50.00%
Adam Thompson Flixton Cricket Club A 24 12 50.00%
Sandy Choong Ramsbottom Town TTC B 24 12 50.00%
Billy Russell Nomads 22 11 50.00%
David Andrews Hilton B 36 11 30.56%
Sandy Choong (S) Ramsbottom Town TTC C 13 9 69.23%
Mark Ramsbottom Ramsbottom Town TTC A 21 9 42.86%
Tony Vaughan Flixton Cricket Club B 11 8 72.73%
David Scowcroft Little Lever Cricket Club A 23 8 34.78%
Jacob Reilly-Cooper Wharton 25 8 32.00%
Stephen Barber Ladybridge A 31 8 25.81%
Andrew Evans Ladybridge A 34 8 23.53%
John Davies Hilton B 31 7 22.58%
Anthony Bates Flixton Cricket Club B 12 6 50.00%
Martin Wyatt Ramsbottom Town TTC C 15 6 40.00%
Allan Cowley Hilton B 21 6 28.57%
John Hope Radcliffe Cricket Club 22 5 22.73%
Robert Jackson Wharton 22 5 22.73%
Suhaib Abdullah Ladybridge A 31 4 12.90%
Rebecca Morris Ramsbottom Town TTC C 12 3 25.00%
Jason Pilling Wharton 21 3 14.29%
John Potts Flixton Cricket Club B 20 2 10.00%
Displaying: 39 of 47 players Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Individual Averages > Winter 2018-2019 > Division 1
Player Team Played Won % Win
Daniel Watkinson Wigan TTC 27 27 100.00%
Brett Haslam Burning Desire 29 27 93.10%
Benjamin Armstrong Burning Desire 30 27 90.00%
Lukasz Serdiuk Polonia Club A 31 27 87.10%
Paul Clark Wigan TTC 33 25 75.76%
John Bradbury Wingates 33 22 66.67%
David Hall Heaton Cricket Club A 33 19 57.58%
Roy Costello Little Lever Cricket Club B 36 19 52.78%
Robert Bent Ramsbottom Town TTC D 32 17 53.13%
Derek Watmough Coburg 33 17 51.52%
John Hutchinson Farnworth Social Circle A 20 16 80.00%
Dennis Collier Burning Desire 22 16 72.73%
Gillian Marsden Farnworth Social Circle A 33 16 48.48%
Iain Lindley Farnworth Social Circle A 33 16 48.48%
Dawid Kakol Polonia Club A 37 16 43.24%
Alan Ingerson Hilton C 39 16 41.03%
Martin Holt Ramsbottom Town TTC D 22 15 68.18%
Terry Taylor Ramsbottom Town TTC D 34 15 44.12%
Kryspin Zajac Polonia Club A 36 15 41.67%
Andrew Morey Hilton C 26 13 50.00%
Atul Sheth Wingates 32 13 40.63%
Paul Tatlock Little Lever Cricket Club B 33 12 36.36%
Mathew Fishwick Hilton D 35 12 34.29%
David Lawless Wigan TTC 20 11 55.00%
Mark Speakman Coburg 22 10 45.45%
John Henry Scowcroft Meadow Ben A 30 10 33.33%
Stephen Jones Meadow Ben A 20 9 45.00%
Chris Sutcliffe Little Lever Cricket Club B 23 8 34.78%
Dave Jones Coburg 25 7 28.00%
Duncan Kay Heaton Cricket Club A 19 6 31.58%
Stuart McCaig Hilton D 30 6 20.00%
Steve Hunt Hilton C 30 6 20.00%
Roy Alty Hilton D 20 5 25.00%
James Bollard Meadow Ben A 20 5 25.00%
Frank Green Heaton Cricket Club A 20 4 20.00%
Displaying: 35 of 50 players Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Individual Averages > Winter 2018-2019 > Division 2
Player Team Played Won % Win
Lee Devenport Saint Pauls Peel 30 27 90.00%
Peter McCormick Bolton Table Tennis Club 33 26 78.79%
David Clay Hilton Top Spinners 38 23 60.53%
Martyn Garnett Farnworth Social Circle B 39 22 56.41%
Kirit Chauhan Hilton Top Spinners 32 21 65.63%
Mike Heaton Meadow Ben B 38 21 55.26%
John Birchall Ladybridge B 34 20 58.82%
Martin Hulton Heaton Cricket Club B 38 20 52.63%
David Mottershead Bolton Table Tennis Club 32 19 59.38%
Faizan Bhura Saint Pauls Peel 37 19 51.35%
Phil Petts Brass Zone 18 18 100.00%
Nayem Alam Bolton Table Tennis Club 22 18 81.82%
Vojtech Sanc Polonia Club B 23 18 78.26%
David Jones Heaton Cricket Club B 34 18 52.94%
Jei Makino Hilton E 21 17 80.95%
Marian Bleho Polonia Club B 35 16 45.71%
David Bevitt Heaton Cricket Club B 37 16 43.24%
Brian Hall Hilton E 20 15 75.00%
Carl Bennett Walkden Methodists 32 15 46.88%
James Young Hilton Top Spinners 38 15 39.47%
Steven Robertson Meadow Ben B 38 15 39.47%
Rodney Hall Meadow Ben B 27 14 51.85%
Brian Greenhalgh Ladybridge B 37 14 37.84%
Leon Smethurst Saint Pauls Peel 23 13 56.52%
Matthew Brown Brass Zone 19 12 63.16%
Roger Bertrand Brass Zone 24 12 50.00%
John Lawrence Hilton E 24 12 50.00%
Jimmy Tunn Farnworth Social Circle B 34 12 35.29%
John Rothwell Farnworth Social Circle B 35 11 31.43%
Nathan Donaldson Hilton F 21 10 47.62%
Robert Werpachowski Polonia Club B 21 10 47.62%
Adele Spibey Hilton E 22 10 45.45%
Malcolm Wilcock Hilton F 23 8 34.78%
Debbie Wilson Hilton F 25 8 32.00%
Richard Whittleworth Walkden Methodists 32 6 18.75%
Steve Kelsall Walkden Methodists 23 5 21.74%
John Hilton (S) Ladybridge B 29 4 13.79%
Ian Raby Hilton F 21 3 14.29%
Displaying: 38 of 49 players Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Individual Averages > Winter 2018-2019 > Division 3
Player Team Played Won % Win
Karolina Mucha Polonia Club C 30 27 90.00%
Christopher Lord Farnworth Social Circle C 30 27 90.00%
Henryk Michalowski Polonia Club C 37 26 70.27%
David Yates Irlam Steel Sc 31 25 80.65%
Bob Woodcock Meadow Hill A 37 24 64.86%
Jack Berry Meadow Ben C 29 23 79.31%
Roy Platt Meadow Hill A 31 22 70.97%
Dimitar Petrov Hilton G 32 22 68.75%
Alan Hibbert Meadow Ben C 30 21 70.00%
Dave Rogers Farnworth Social Circle C 30 21 70.00%
Bartlomiej Pietak Polonia Club C 34 21 61.76%
Matt Hood Irlam Steel Sc 32 20 62.50%
Roy Caswell Meadow Hill A 31 19 61.29%
Philip Calvert Meadow Ben D 35 17 48.57%
Ian Wheeldon Meadow Ben C 21 16 76.19%
Pete Walker Farnworth Social Circle D 22 15 68.18%
Martyn Rolling Hilton G 21 14 66.67%
John Hilton Ladybridge C 21 13 61.90%
Julie Restall Hilton H 26 13 50.00%
David Barrow Albany 31 12 38.71%
Neil Cowburn Meadow Ben D 21 11 52.38%
Alan Revell Hilton G 24 11 45.83%
Robert Seddon Hilton I 22 10 45.45%
Alan Weall Meadow Ben D 23 10 43.48%
Neil Roberts Farnworth Social Circle D 24 10 41.67%
Rob Culf Hilton H 22 9 40.91%
Wes Jones Hilton H 30 9 30.00%
Rebekah Barker Hilton I 11 6 54.55%
Daniel Dudley Albany 18 6 33.33%
Andy Taylor Meadow Hill B 19 6 31.58%
Stephen Lawless Albany 20 6 30.00%
Neville Singh Irlam Steel Sc 30 6 20.00%
Andrew Mather Meadow Hill B 20 5 25.00%
Michael Morgan Meadow Ben D 20 5 25.00%
Andrew Scully Ladybridge C 21 5 23.81%
Jamie Sutcliffe Hilton I 10 4 40.00%
David Brownlow Meadow Hill B 20 4 20.00%
Colin Gregory Ladybridge C 10 3 30.00%
Jake Eardley Hilton I 11 2 18.18%
Dipankar Mukherjee Hilton G 20 2 10.00%
Geoff Ball Hilton H 20 2 10.00%
Robin Llewellyn Ladybridge C 10 1 10.00%
Displaying: 42 of 50 players Last Updated:
Share This Page
Filter by Division
Filter by Club
Filter by Team
Highest Ranked
Win Percentage
Min Appearances
Players with no wins
Merge Divisions