Year 

2018 

  Premier Doubles 

  Marc Tang/Yeo Shi 

Championship Doub's

Abhai Lai/T.Luxon 

Handicap Singles 

Marco Tang 

2017 

  C.Stebbing/P.Stebbing 

M.White/T.Luxon 

M.George 

2016 

  A.Holt/R.Carr 

K.Osborne/R.Amponsah 

Paul Stebbing 

2015 

  A.Tyson/X.Collins 

M.K-Cooke/A.Ordonez     

Adam Ordonez 

2014 

  P.Stebbing/I.Felton 

M.K-Cooke/R.Gaskell 

 

2013 

  A.Tyson/X.Collins    

T.Kennedy/O.Bendall 

 

2012 

   

2011 

  P.Stebbing/S.Johnson 

 J.Breen/K.Hawkes              

 

2010  

  P.Stebbing/S.Johnson 

  

2009 

  C.Stebbing/P.Stebbing 

  

2008 

  P.Maher/M.Shaw 

  

2007 

  Li Dong/H.Kausch 

 

 Graham Coupe 

2006 

  J.Harris/C.Watt 

 

 Adam Soar 

2005 

  No comp                   

  

2004 

  No comp                   

  

2003 

  U.Lange/C.Knowles 

  

2002 

  J.Mcgrath/S.Dixon 

  

2001 

  Z.Dixon/P.Rushton 

  

2000 

  Z.Dixon/P.Rushton 

 

 Graham White 

1999 

  R.Carr/C.Stebbing 

 

 S.Mcminnis 

1998 

  R.Carr/C.Stebbing 

 

 N.Canham 

1997 

  S.Dixon/P.Rushton 

 

 Paul Stebbing 

1996 

  S.Dixon/P.Rushton 

 

 Phil Petts                       

1995 

  C.Stebbing/R.Carr 

  

1994 

  C.Stebbing/R.Carr 

 

 Alex Winter 

1993 

  P.Stebbing/P.Maher 

 

 Dudley Jackson 

1992 

  R.Carr/C.Stebbing 

 

 Barrie Kendall 

1991 

  P.Stebbing/K.Walsh 

 

 Helen Jackson 

1990 

  P.Stebbing/K.Walsh 

 

 I.Nelson 

1989 

  R.Carr/C.Stebbing 

 

 Matt Richardson            

1988 

  R.Carr/C.Stebbing 

  

1987 

   

1986 

  C.Stebbing/TBA 

  

1985 

   

1984 

   

1983 

  C.Stebbing/TBA 

  

1982 

   

1981 

   

1980 

  M.Simmons/G.Moss 

  

1979 

  M.Simmons/G.Moss 

  

1978 

  P.Gillespie/J.Holland 

  

1977 

  R.Carr/P.Goymer 

  

1976 

  M.Simmons/R.Simmons 

  

1975 

  M.Simmons/R.Simmons 

  

1974 

  M.Simmons/R.Simmons 

  

1973 

  M.Simmons/R.Simmons 

  

1972 

  M.Simmons/G.Moss 

  

1971 

  M.Simmons/G.Moss 

  

1970 

  M.Simmons/G.Moss 

  

1969 

  R.Carr/P.Goymer 

  

1968 

  M.Simmons/R.Simmons 

  

1967 

  M.Simmons/R.Simmons 

  

1966 

  M.Simmons/R.Simmons 

  

1965 

  M.Simmons/R.Simmons 

  

1964 

  M.Capstick/R.Holland 

  

1963 

  M.Capstick/R.Holland 

  

1962 

  N.Hughes/R.Holland 

  

1961 

  G.Knoot/S.Simmonds 

  

1960 

  G.Knott/S.Simmonds 

  

1959 

  R.Holland/D.Thompson 

  

1958 

  D.Olde/M.Capstick 

  

1957 

  T.Camm/R.Holland 

  

1956 

  N.Hughes/P.Wray 

  

1955 

  M.Capstick/R.Bettany 

  

 

 

Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Share This Page