Coronation Cup 2019

 

 

  Week comm. 25 March

 Semi Finals - Week 1 April

Final – Monday 8 April

at Trimpell

 

 Spare

 Trimpell Raptors

 

 

 Trimpell Raptors

 

 St Lukes A/B

 St Lukes A/B

 

 St Lukes C

 

 Garstang A

 Garstang A

 

 

 Trimpell Bulldogs

 

 Trimpell City

 Trimpell City

 

 Spare

 

Riley Cup 2019

 

 

 Week comm. 25 March

 Semi Finals - Week 1 April

Final – Monday 8 April

at Trimpell

 

 

 Barton B

Morecambe 

 

 

 Morecambe

 

 Trimpell Eagles

 

 Trimpell Eagles

 

 3-1-5

 

 St Lukes D

 

Barton A 

 

 

 Barton A

 

 Trimpell Dragons

Trimpell Dragons 

 

 Garstang B

 

TEAM HANDICAP FORMAT

TEAM HANDICAPS calculated as follows:-

 Add the 3 individual players handicaps x 6 (e.g. 0, +5, +13) x6 = 108. See handicap listing

 9 singles, each set play 2 games, start at 0-0 up to 11, 2 serves, no deuce.

 Add points won over 2 games to team handicap.

 

REVISED HANDICAPS WEF 15/3/19 

 

Coronation Cup players handicaps

 

 

Riley Cup players handicaps

 

TEAM

PLAYERS

HANDICAP

TEAM

PLAYERS

HANDICAP

Garstang A

Matt Westworth

0

3-1-5

Bob Quick

0

 

Tom Clark

3

3-1-5

Graham Brandwood

3

 

Adam Dennison

2

3-1-5

Ian Gee

4

 

Joe Dennison

2

3-1-5

Andy Brooks

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

St Lukes A/B

Chris Knowles

2

Barton A

Tony Luxon

0

 

Dennis Hooley

2

Barton A

Bruce Armitage

3

 

John Howarth

3

Barton A

Keith Robertson

4

 

Mike Armishaw

4

 

 

 

 

Graeme Wheelhouse

4

Barton B

Dave Lamont

5

 

David Hewitt

4

Barton B

John Riach

6

 

Martin Wakelin

5

Barton B

Robert Raby

6

 

 

 

Barton B

Stephen Smith

6

St Lukes C

Paul Hines

4

 

 

 

 

Tony March

4

Garstang B

Sean Byers

3

 

Matthew Price

6

Garstang B

Adam Cooper

3

 

Mark Smith

7

Garstang B

Anna Walsh

4

 

 

 

Garstang B

Adam Holland

4

Trimpell Bulldogs

Phil Goymer

3

Garstang B

George Wherry

5

 

Ray Carr

4

 

 

 

 

Adam Ordonez

5

Morecambe

Jack Edwards

4

 

 

 

Morecambe

Ethan Packard

4

Trimpell City

Graeme Moorby

4

Morecambe

John Allen

4

 

Dave Smith

6

Morecambe

Max Hustwick

6

 

Danny Welbourne

6

Morecambe

Max Roarty

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trimpell Raptors

Toby Ellis

0

St Lukes D

Mike Gregory

3

 

Paul Stebbing

0

St Lukes D

Stephen Galloway

4

 

Dave Gott

2

St Lukes D

Ray Gaskell

5

 

Carl Stebbing

4

St Lukes D

Ian Briggs

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

University A

N/A

 

Trimpell Dragons

Bethany Ellis

0

 

 

 

Trimpell Dragons

Graham White

2

University B

N/A

 

Trimpell Dragons

Mike White

2

 

 

 

Trimpell Dragons

Geeza Bilton

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Trimpell Eagles

Ethan Walling

2

 

 

 

Trimpell Eagles

Dudley Jackson

3

 

 

 

Trimpell Eagles

Paul Taylor

3

 

 

 

Trimpell Eagles

Thomas Barrett

5

 

 

 

Trimpell Eagles

Olivia Walling

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page