Calendar
We do not show events older than 3 months
October 2018
Mon
1
-
League fixtures begin
Mon
22
-
Free week (half term)
November 2018
Fri
30
-
Cumbria Schools Team Championship, Barrow
December 2018
Sat
1
-
Cumbria Schools Team Championship, Barrow
Mon
17
2018-12-17 19:30
Starts
19:30
Crook A v Natland A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Mon
17
2018-12-17 19:30
Starts
19:30
Crook C v Crook D
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Mon
24
-
Christmas Break w/c 24 Dec
Mon
31
-
Free week. Junior Tournament TBC
January 2019
Mon
7
2019-01-07 19:30
Starts
19:30
Crook A v Ibis
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Mon
7
2019-01-07 19:30
Starts
19:30
Natland E v Kirkby Stephen B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
7
2019-01-07 19:30
Starts
19:30
Natland D v Crook C
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
7
2019-01-07 19:30
Starts
19:30
Crook B v Dallam B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Mon
7
2019-01-07 19:30
Starts
19:30
Crook D v Grayrigg B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Mon
7
2019-01-07 19:00
Starts
19:00
Grayrigg A v Natland C
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Coronation Hall
Wed
9
2019-01-09 19:00
Starts
19:00
Burton A v Dallam A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Wed
9
2019-01-09 19:00
Starts
19:00
Burton C v Natland B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Thu
10
2019-01-10 19:30
Starts
19:30
Ibis v Natland A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: IBIS Social Club
Thu
10
2019-01-10 19:30
Starts
19:30
Dalton v Kirkby Stephen A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Dalton Cricket Club
Thu
10
2019-01-10 19:00
Starts
19:00
Burton B v Crook A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Sun
13
-
Divisional Shield Finals
Location: Dallam School Sports Centre
Mon
14
2019-01-14 19:30
Starts
19:30
Crook A v Burton A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Mon
14
2019-01-14 19:30
Starts
19:30
Natland B v Burton B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
14
2019-01-14 19:30
Starts
19:30
Natland A v Burton C
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
14
2019-01-14 19:00
Starts
19:00
Dallam A v Kirkby Stephen A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Dallam Sports Hall
Mon
14
2019-01-14 19:30
Starts
19:30
Crook C v Natland E
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Mon
14
2019-01-14 19:00
Starts
19:00
Grayrigg B v Crook B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Coronation Hall
Mon
14
2019-01-14 19:00
Starts
19:00
Grayrigg A v Crook D
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Coronation Hall
Mon
14
2019-01-14 19:00
Starts
19:00
Kirkby Stephen B v Natland C
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Kirby Stephen Grammar School
Tue
15
2019-01-15 19:00
Starts
19:00
Dallam B v Natland D
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Dallam Sports Hall
Thu
17
2019-01-17 19:30
Starts
19:30
Dalton v Ibis
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Dalton Cricket Club
Sat
19
-
Zone 1 Final Schools Team Champs
2 day event - 19th and 20th
Location: Kirkby Stephen
Mon
21
2019-01-21 19:00
Starts
19:00
Kirkby Stephen A v Ibis
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Kirby Stephen Grammar School
Mon
21
2019-01-21 19:00
Starts
19:00
Dallam A v Crook A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Dallam Sports Hall
Mon
21
2019-01-21 19:30
Starts
19:30
Natland C v Crook D
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
21
2019-01-21 19:30
Starts
19:30
Crook B v Grayrigg A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Mon
21
2019-01-21 19:30
Starts
19:30
Natland D v Grayrigg B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
21
2019-01-21 19:30
Starts
19:30
Natland E v Dallam B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
21
2019-01-21 19:00
Starts
19:00
Kirkby Stephen B v Crook C
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Kirby Stephen Grammar School
Wed
23
2019-01-23 19:00
Starts
19:00
Burton A v Natland B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Wed
23
2019-01-23 19:00
Starts
19:00
Burton C v Dalton
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Thu
24
2019-01-24 19:00
Starts
19:00
Burton B v Natland A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Sun
27
-
Individual Cumbria Schools Championships
Location: Kirkby Stephen
Mon
28
2019-01-28 19:30
Starts
19:30
Natland A v Burton A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
28
2019-01-28 19:30
Starts
19:30
Natland B v Dallam A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
28
2019-01-28 19:30
Starts
19:30
Crook A v Kirkby Stephen A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Mon
28
2019-01-28 19:30
Starts
19:30
Crook C v Natland C
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Mon
28
2019-01-28 19:00
Starts
19:00
Grayrigg B v Natland E
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Coronation Hall
Mon
28
2019-01-28 19:00
Starts
19:00
Grayrigg A v Natland D
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Coronation Hall
Mon
28
2019-01-28 19:30
Starts
19:30
Crook D v Crook B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Tue
29
2019-01-29 19:00
Starts
19:00
Dallam B v Kirkby Stephen B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Dallam Sports Hall
Thu
31
2019-01-31 19:30
Starts
19:30
Dalton v Burton B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Dalton Cricket Club
Thu
31
2019-01-31 19:30
Starts
19:30
Ibis v Burton C
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: IBIS Social Club
February 2019
Mon
4
2019-02-04 19:00
Starts
19:00
Kirkby Stephen A v Burton C
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Kirby Stephen Grammar School
Mon
4
2019-02-04 19:00
Starts
19:00
Dallam A v Natland A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Dallam Sports Hall
Mon
4
2019-02-04 19:30
Starts
19:30
Crook A v Natland B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Mon
4
2019-02-04 19:30
Starts
19:30
Natland C v Crook B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
4
2019-02-04 19:30
Starts
19:30
Natland D v Crook D
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
4
2019-02-04 19:30
Starts
19:30
Natland E v Grayrigg A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
4
2019-02-04 19:00
Starts
19:00
Kirkby Stephen B v Grayrigg B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Kirby Stephen Grammar School
Mon
4
2019-02-04 19:30
Starts
19:30
Crook C v Dallam B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Wed
6
2019-02-06 19:00
Starts
19:00
Burton A v Dalton
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Thu
7
2019-02-07 19:00
Starts
19:00
Burton B v Ibis
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Sun
10
-
Junior 2 star tournament Bishop Auckland
Location: Bishop Auckland
Mon
11
-
1st round KO Cup
Thu
14
2019-02-14 19:30
Starts
19:30
Ibis v Dallam A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: IBIS Social Club
Sun
17
-
Crook veterans handicap
Location: Crook village hall
Mon
18
-
Half Term
Mon
25
2019-02-25 19:30
Starts
19:30
Natland A v Crook A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
25
2019-02-25 19:30
Starts
19:30
Natland B v Kirkby Stephen A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
25
2019-02-25 19:30
Starts
19:30
Crook D v Natland E
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Mon
25
2019-02-25 19:30
Starts
19:30
Crook B v Natland D
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Mon
25
2019-02-25 19:00
Starts
19:00
Grayrigg B v Crook C
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Coronation Hall
Mon
25
2019-02-25 19:00
Starts
19:00
Grayrigg A v Kirkby Stephen B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Coronation Hall
Tue
26
2019-02-26 19:00
Starts
19:00
Dallam B v Natland C
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Dallam Sports Hall
Wed
27
2019-02-27 19:00
Starts
19:00
Burton C v Burton B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Thu
28
2019-02-28 19:30
Starts
19:30
Ibis v Burton A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: IBIS Social Club
Thu
28
2019-02-28 19:30
Starts
19:30
Dalton v Dallam A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Dalton Cricket Club
March 2019
Mon
4
-
2nd Round KO cup
Mon
11
2019-03-11 19:00
Starts
19:00
Kirkby Stephen A v Burton B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Kirby Stephen Grammar School
Mon
11
2019-03-11 19:00
Starts
19:00
Dallam A v Ibis
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Dallam Sports Hall
Mon
11
2019-03-11 19:30
Starts
19:30
Crook A v Dalton
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Mon
11
2019-03-11 19:30
Starts
19:30
Natland B v Natland A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
11
2019-03-11 19:30
Starts
19:30
Natland C v Natland D
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
11
2019-03-11 19:30
Starts
19:30
Natland E v Crook B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
11
2019-03-11 19:00
Starts
19:00
Kirkby Stephen B v Crook D
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Kirby Stephen Grammar School
Mon
11
2019-03-11 19:30
Starts
19:30
Crook C v Grayrigg A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Tue
12
2019-03-12 19:00
Starts
19:00
Dallam B v Grayrigg B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Dallam Sports Hall
Wed
13
2019-03-13 19:00
Starts
19:00
Burton A v Burton C
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Sun
17
-
Annual Tournament
Mon
18
-
Semi Finals of KO Cup
Tue
19
-
Finals Night
Mon
25
2019-03-25 19:30
Starts
19:30
Natland A v Kirkby Stephen A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
25
2019-03-25 19:30
Starts
19:30
Natland D v Natland E
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Natland Village Hall
Mon
25
2019-03-25 19:00
Starts
19:00
Grayrigg A v Dallam B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Coronation Hall
Mon
25
2019-03-25 19:30
Starts
19:30
Crook D v Crook C
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Mon
25
2019-03-25 19:30
Starts
19:30
Crook B v Kirkby Stephen B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Crook Memorial Hall
Mon
25
2019-03-25 19:00
Starts
19:00
Grayrigg B v Natland C
Winter 2018-19 - Div 2
Location: Coronation Hall
Wed
27
2019-03-27 19:00
Starts
19:00
Burton C v Dallam A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Thu
28
2019-03-28 19:00
Starts
19:00
Burton B v Burton A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Burton Memorial Hall
Thu
28
2019-03-28 19:30
Starts
19:30
Dalton v Natland B
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: Dalton Cricket Club
Thu
28
2019-03-28 19:30
Starts
19:30
Ibis v Crook A
Winter 2018-19 - Div 1
Location: IBIS Social Club
April 2019
Sun
14
-
Junior 2 Star Tournament, Blackpool
Location: Blackpool
Wed
17
-
KO Cup final and presentation
Fri
19
-
Easter
Sat
20
-
Easter
Sun
21
-
Easter
Sun
28
-
Junior 2 star tournament, Halton
Location: Halton
May 2019
Thu
2
-
AGM
Location: Ibis
Share This Page
Display As
Filter by Event Type
Past Events