Player Statistics > Terry Giddens
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Brian Spencer Lentern E 11-9 11-6 4-11 11-5 Win
Mark Jupe Lentern E 11-9 8-11 11-5 11-8 Win
Wayne Farmer Lentern E 12-10 11-9 5-11 13-11 Win
Philip French Runnymede 9-11 11-1 11-4 11-4 Win
Philip Digby Runnymede 12-10 11-7 6-11 6-11 11-8 Win
Barbara O Brien Runnymede 11-5 11-7 11-9 Win
Tim Pang Hockley A 11-9 11-9 12-10 Win
David Colwill Hockley A 3-11 11-13 8-11 Loss
Matt Nariel Hockley A 15-17 3-11 7-11 Loss
Berti Makolli Warehouse B 11-9 11-7 13-11 Win
James Spencer Warehouse B 11-5 11-4 11-9 Win
Tony Wright Warehouse B 11-7 12-10 9-11 11-9 Win
Dave Morgan Customs A 12-10 11-7 11-9 Win
Brian Rackham Customs A 7-11 9-11 9-11 Loss
Roy Thomas Customs A 4-11 8-11 2-11 Loss
Michael Grout Lentern C 7-11 11-8 10-12 11-6 8-11 Loss
Chris Crooks Lentern C 3-11 9-11 3-11 Loss
Malcolm Henstock Lentern C 11-8 11-8 11-6 Win
Lin Attridge Hullbridge C 9-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Peter Saunders Hullbridge C 11-7 12-10 7-11 12-14 5-11 Loss
Andy Seaman Hullbridge C 11-8 7-11 9-11 11-6 11-9 Win
Steven Marr Invicta A 11-6 11-8 8-11 11-5 Win
Neil Daines Invicta A 11-6 8-11 6-11 11-4 12-14 Loss
Michael Piper Invicta A 11-6 6-11 11-4 8-11 11-8 Win
Michael Tappenden Had Forum B 8-11 9-11 13-11 12-10 8-11 Loss
David Woolmer Had Forum B 11-8 7-11 12-10 11-8 Win
Tony Jacks Had Forum B 11-7 8-11 8-11 11-5 11-8 Win
Brian Spencer Lentern E 11-5 5-11 11-9 11-9 Win
Wayne Farmer Lentern E 11-7 11-5 8-11 8-11 3-11 Loss
Philip Puckey Lentern E 11-5 11-5 11-9 Win
Dmitry Kisil Runnymede 11-7 5-11 11-6 11-3 Win
Anne Adlington Runnymede 11-3 11-6 14-12 Win
Anthony Millward Runnymede 12-10 11-13 9-11 11-7 11-9 Win
Russell Bright Had Forum C 9-11 11-8 9-11 12-14 Loss
Mark Everard Had Forum C 11-7 11-8 12-14 8-11 12-10 Win
Anthony Mace Had Forum C 11-2 5-11 11-3 11-7 Win
Matthew Stringer Hockley A 9-11 5-11 11-6 10-12 Loss
Liam Squirrell Hockley A 11-9 11-6 9-11 7-11 12-10 Win
Tim Pang Hockley A 8-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
Andrew Paton Warehouse B 7-11 11-8 11-8 11-3 Win
Harry Small Warehouse B 11-1 12-10 11-5 Win
Tony Wright Warehouse B 14-12 3-11 4-11 7-11 Loss
Roy Thomas Customs A 7-11 2-11 8-11 Loss
Dave Morgan Customs A 11-5 11-7 11-8 Win
Brian Rackham Customs A 11-9 9-11 12-10 9-11 9-11 Loss
Chris Crooks Lentern C 11-13 11-8 7-11 9-11 Loss
Malcolm Henstock Lentern C 11-8 11-9 7-11 6-11 12-14 Loss
Les Tayler Lentern C 15-13 11-6 11-5 Win
David Barnes Invicta A 11-3 11-4 11-2 Win
Neil Daines Invicta A 11-8 11-9 16-14 Win
Liam Squirrell Hockley B 4-11 10-12 11-9 8-11 Loss
Dennis Squirrell Hockley B 11-7 9-11 11-2 11-7 Win
Keith Abbott Hockley B 11-8 11-5 11-5 Win
Colin Clements Rawreth E 11-9 11-9 11-3 Win
Michael Worship Rawreth E 5-11 5-11 11-9 13-11 11-13 Loss
Gary Mccarthy Rawreth E 3-11 12-10 11-4 9-11 7-11 Loss
Anthon Ranjit-Singh Had Forum B 11-9 12-10 3-11 8-11 11-9 Win
David Woolmer Had Forum B 10-12 17-15 11-9 11-9 Win
Tony Jacks Had Forum B 9-11 12-10 11-7 11-8 Win
Played: 59
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Summer League 2014
Summer League 2016
Summer League 2015
Summer League 2017
Winter League 2017-18
Winter League 2016-17
Winter League 2014-15
Winter League 2013-14
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy