Player Statistics > Desmond Duffield
Player Performance
Results > Canvey B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Clifford Noakes Wakering 14-16 10-12 11-9 11-7 11-7 Win
David Accleton Wakering 11-6 11-9 11-2 Win
Nigel Cook Wakering 11-9 11-3 6-11 11-3 Win
Richard Riebold Castle Point C 11-9 11-9 11-7 Win
David Humphreys Castle Point C 11-5 11-8 12-10 Win
John Beddow Castle Point C 9-11 11-9 14-12 11-6 Win
James Goddard Hullbridge E 11-5 11-5 11-6 Win
Adam Jackman Hullbridge E 5-11 9-11 11-7 5-11 Loss
Kieran Stanley Hullbridge E 11-6 8-11 11-7 12-14 6-11 Loss
Botond Mezo Rawreth G 11-5 11-8 3-11 13-11 Win
James Mcdowell Rawreth G 11-13 12-14 11-4 9-11 Loss
Aaron Crisp Rawreth G 11-4 11-7 11-7 Win
Graham Back Warehouse C 11-3 11-5 11-5 Win
Peter Maslanka Warehouse C 11-6 18-16 8-11 11-6 Win
Jonathan Allen Warehouse C 11-5 11-6 11-8 Win
Robert Skews RESSC 11-7 11-7 11-9 Win
Ron Coutts RESSC 11-6 14-16 3-11 9-11 Loss
Louis Hopkins RESSC 11-1 11-4 11-1 Win
Adam Hill Rawreth F 8-11 11-5 11-4 11-7 Win
Pat Townsley Rawreth F 11-3 11-2 11-9 Win
David Barnes Rawreth F 5-11 11-3 6-11 10-12 Loss
Tony Ayliffe Castle Point B 6-11 11-13 12-10 6-11 Loss
Colin Smith Castle Point B 11-3 11-7 11-6 Win
Keith Neville Castle Point B 11-2 8-11 11-5 3-11 10-12 Loss
Matthew Rolfe Hullbridge D 11-9 4-11 11-8 4-11 6-11 Loss
Daniel Payne Hullbridge D 7-11 11-7 3-11 11-9 7-11 Loss
Joanna Hills Hullbridge D 11-5 11-3 11-7 Win
Stuart Adshead Hockley C 8-11 7-11 4-11 Loss
Paul Henlen Hockley C 5-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
Brian Bissenden Hockley C 11-6 8-11 5-11 11-5 11-9 Win
Tamas Mezo Warehouse D 10-12 9-11 12-10 6-11 Loss
Phil Mardle Warehouse D 11-3 11-5 11-5 Win
Dave Walton Warehouse D 11-7 11-4 11-7 Win
Sid Hills Basildon Hosp 11-3 9-11 11-9 9-11 11-9 Win
Kevin Smart Basildon Hosp 5-11 8-11 13-11 13-11 9-11 Loss
Clive Beauchamp Basildon Hosp 11-9 5-11 11-8 7-11 11-6 Win
Paul England Wakering 3-11 13-11 11-5 11-6 Win
David Accleton Wakering 11-6 11-6 11-6 Win
Clifford Noakes Wakering 11-9 11-3 12-10 Win
Mark Sayce Castle Point C 10-12 11-7 2-11 11-8 11-4 Win
David Jacob Castle Point C 5-11 11-4 11-1 11-6 Win
John Beddow Castle Point C 7-11 11-7 13-11 8-11 11-13 Loss
Daniel Zeffie Hullbridge E 7-11 11-5 12-10 10-12 11-13 Loss
James Goddard Hullbridge E 11-4 12-10 12-10 Win
Reece Harris-Griffiths Hullbridge E 8-11 9-11 11-5 11-7 10-12 Loss
Adam Andrew Deadman Rawreth G 4-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Andrew Deadman Rawreth G 13-11 6-11 11-9 5-11 4-11 Loss
Jack Himpfen-Jones Rawreth G 11-9 11-1 11-7 Win
Peter Maslanka Warehouse C 7-11 11-9 11-5 8-11 9-11 Loss
James Spencer Warehouse C 7-11 12-14 8-11 Loss
Graham Back Warehouse C 11-9 11-6 12-10 Win
Stan Dyson RESSC 9-11 9-11 11-9 7-11 Loss
Sarah Mapes RESSC 11-6 11-8 11-5 Win
David Newton RESSC 11-7 11-7 11-7 Win
Alec Taylor Canvey C 9-11 9-11 11-7 11-6 11-4 Win
Archie Blackburn Canvey C 11-7 11-4 11-8 Win
Ross Warner Canvey C 11-3 5-11 11-4 10-12 11-4 Win
Tony Ayliffe Castle Point B 10-12 11-5 4-11 11-6 6-11 Loss
Martin Roberts Castle Point B 8-11 11-13 12-14 Loss
Keith Neville Castle Point B 10-12 4-11 4-11 Loss
Shannon Rolfe Hullbridge D 8-11 11-7 12-10 8-11 11-4 Win
Joanna Hills Hullbridge D 7-11 11-5 11-5 11-3 Win
Daniel Payne Hullbridge D 7-11 13-11 13-15 11-9 4-11 Loss
Phil Mardle Warehouse D 11-4 11-1 11-3 Win
Dave Walton Warehouse D 11-6 4-11 12-10 5-11 11-8 Win
Steve Bottom Warehouse D 11-6 11-6 11-4 Win
Played: 66
Results > Canvey A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
David Frederick Thomas Had Forum C 11-8 9-11 4-11 7-11 Loss
Mark Everard Had Forum C 3-11 14-16 9-11 Loss
Anthony Mace Had Forum C 5-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
Played: 3
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Summer League 2016
Winter League 2016-17
Summer League 2014
Winter League 2014-15
Summer League 2015
Winter League 2013-14
Summer League 2017
Winter League 2017-18
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy