Player Statistics > Mick Carter
Player Performance
Results > Ryedale E
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Roger Dunning Westow 11-6 11-1 11-5 n/a Win
Linda Scott Westow 7-11 11-4 11-9 11-6 n/a Win
Sara Winn-Darley Westow 11-7 12-10 11-6 n/a Win
Andy Holmes Amotherby C 11-9 11-8 11-5 n/a Win
Malcolm Sims Amotherby C 8-11 11-8 11-6 10-12 6-11 n/a Loss
Janet Bailey Amotherby C 11-4 11-3 11-7 n/a Win
Ian Dawson Amotherby B 8-11 11-9 11-6 11-9 n/a Win
Dan Kilmartin Amotherby B 0-11 8-11 13-11 15-13 9-11 n/a Loss
Nick Knight Amotherby B 3-11 9-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Chris Parker Hutton C 12-14 12-10 12-10 5-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Barbara Johnson Hutton C 9-11 11-7 8-11 11-3 11-7 n/a Win
Ollie Braithwaite Hutton C 11-3 11-7 9-11 9-11 16-14 n/a Win
Played: 12
Results > Ryedale F
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Nick Allenby Helmsley B 11-13 12-10 10-12 4-11 n/a Loss
John Toll Helmsley B 11-4 11-6 11-5 n/a Win
Max John Helmsley B 11-1 11-2 11-5 n/a Win
Linda Clarke Amotherby D 6-11 11-6 11-9 11-9 n/a Win
Richard Brown Amotherby D 11-5 11-7 11-5 n/a Win
Ruth Wilson Amotherby D 11-1 11-2 11-7 n/a Win
Andy Holmes Amotherby C 11-4 12-10 11-6 n/a Win
Janet Bailey Amotherby C 11-9 11-7 7-11 11-3 n/a Win
Malcolm Sims Amotherby C 5-11 11-7 11-6 11-7 n/a Win
Barry Rudd Ryedale E 11-8 5-11 14-12 4-11 3-11 n/a Loss
John Gascoyne Ryedale E 12-10 9-11 11-6 6-11 4-11 n/a Loss
Andy Paton Ryedale E 11-9 11-6 6-11 11-8 n/a Win
Roger Dunning Westow 11-6 11-4 11-4 n/a Win
Sara Winn-Darley Westow 11-9 6-11 10-12 11-7 11-8 n/a Win
Colin Payne Westow 11-1 10-12 11-8 11-2 n/a Win
Chris Ridgway FERA 11-8 11-6 11-4 n/a Win
Chris Richards FERA 11-4 11-2 11-2 n/a Win
Vahid Mojtahed FERA 11-6 11-9 11-5 n/a Win
Tom Walsh Coneysthorpe B 11-9 11-9 5-11 11-7 n/a Win
Wendy Prest Coneysthorpe B 6-11 8-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Eddie Prest Coneysthorpe B 11-9 2-11 11-13 6-11 n/a Loss
Bradley Train Vts 11-6 11-4 12-10 n/a Win
Lewis Walker Vts 11-2 11-3 11-6 n/a Win
Barbara Johnson Hutton C 13-11 11-6 11-3 n/a Win
Chris Parker Hutton C 11-8 11-4 10-12 11-13 11-6 n/a Win
Ollie Braithwaite Hutton C 11-5 11-8 11-7 n/a Win
Toby Crusher Helmsley B 11-2 11-4 11-1 n/a Win
Philip Trevelyan Helmsley B 11-7 5-11 11-8 13-15 9-11 n/a Loss
Nick Bowes Helmsley B 11-3 11-6 11-2 n/a Win
Ruth Wilson Amotherby D 11-4 11-4 11-2 n/a Win
Linda Clarke Amotherby D 11-9 11-8 10-12 11-7 n/a Win
Charlie Kilmartin Amotherby D 11-4 11-5 11-5 n/a Win
Malcolm Sims Amotherby C 15-13 13-15 11-9 11-7 n/a Win
Andy Holmes Amotherby C 14-12 11-9 11-5 n/a Win
Josh Blakeston Amotherby C 11-6 10-12 8-11 11-5 11-7 n/a Win
John Stott Ryedale G 11-3 11-2 11-7 n/a Win
Harry Gascoyne Ryedale G 11-6 11-2 11-1 n/a Win
Fran Boig Ryedale G 11-7 11-1 11-4 n/a Win
Andy Paton Ryedale E 9-11 7-11 5-11 n/a Loss
John Gascoyne Ryedale E 9-11 10-12 17-15 5-11 n/a Loss
Harry Gascoyne Ryedale E 11-2 11-9 11-7 n/a Win
Andy Grayson Hutton B 11-8 5-11 5-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Mircea Voicu Hutton B 7-11 11-7 11-9 3-11 9-11 n/a Loss
David Grayson Hutton B 11-1 11-3 11-1 n/a Win
Linda Scott Westow 9-11 11-8 6-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Sara Winn-Darley Westow 9-11 7-11 11-4 11-2 11-7 n/a Win
Colin Payne Westow 11-6 11-8 11-9 n/a Win
Aled Griffiths FERA 11-7 11-3 8-11 11-9 n/a Win
Patrick Hough FERA 11-4 6-11 11-5 11-8 n/a Win
Chris Ridgway FERA 11-2 11-3 11-6 n/a Win
Eddie Prest Coneysthorpe B 4-11 7-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Wendy Prest Coneysthorpe B 11-9 6-11 9-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Tom Walsh Coneysthorpe B 1-11 8-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Nick Knight Amotherby B 10-12 10-12 11-8 5-11 n/a Loss
Dan Kilmartin Amotherby B 11-8 7-11 11-7 11-13 7-11 n/a Loss
Ian Dawson Amotherby B 6-11 11-4 3-11 11-4 11-7 n/a Win
Mark Foster Vts 11-3 11-2 11-4 n/a Win
Bradley Train Vts 17-15 11-6 12-10 n/a Win
Lewis Walker Vts 11-6 11-4 11-3 n/a Win
Played: 59
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2019-20
Winter 2020-21
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2013-2014
Winter 2012-2013
Share This Page