Player Statistics > Malcolm Sims
Player Performance
Results
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Chris Ridgway FERA 11-4 11-4 11-2 n/a Win
Aled Griffiths FERA 12-10 13-11 11-8 n/a Win
Chris Richards FERA 9-11 8-11 11-5 15-13 11-4 n/a Win
James Allan Coneysthorpe B 11-9 6-11 11-7 8-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Wendy Prest Coneysthorpe B 8-11 7-11 11-7 10-12 n/a Loss
Eddie Prest Coneysthorpe B 7-11 11-9 11-7 11-13 10-12 n/a Loss
Dan Kilmartin Amotherby B 4-11 9-11 11-5 12-10 11-9 n/a Win
Ian Dawson Amotherby B 11-9 11-6 11-4 n/a Win
Ken Darby Amotherby B 11-9 9-11 11-6 14-12 n/a Win
Bradley Train Vts 11-8 11-9 11-4 n/a Win
Mark Foster Vts 11-7 11-5 11-7 n/a Win
Gurpreet Malhi Vts 12-10 11-4 11-7 n/a Win
Paul Cresswell Ryedale F 4-11 6-11 11-6 8-11 n/a Loss
Jean Wardman Ryedale F 11-8 10-12 11-4 9-11 4-11 n/a Loss
Mick Carter Ryedale F 11-5 7-11 6-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Wendy Borras Hutton C 11-1 11-8 9-11 11-9 n/a Win
Ollie Braithwaite Hutton C 6-11 11-8 11-7 11-8 n/a Win
Chris Parker Hutton C 7-11 9-11 13-11 5-11 n/a Loss
Dan Otterburn-Smith Helmsley B 11-6 11-8 11-7 n/a Win
Nick Allenby Helmsley B 4-11 9-11 11-6 7-11 n/a Loss
Philip Trevelyan Helmsley B 10-12 11-7 11-9 11-9 n/a Win
Ruth Wilson Amotherby D 11-8 11-1 11-0 n/a Win
Alan Mitchell Amotherby D 11-6 11-3 11-4 n/a Win
Charlie Kilmartin Amotherby D 11-5 11-3 11-2 n/a Win
Colin Graham Ryedale G 11-4 11-3 11-2 n/a Win
John Stott Ryedale G 11-3 11-2 11-1 n/a Win
Harry Gascoyne Ryedale G 11-4 11-7 11-8 n/a Win
John Gascoyne Ryedale E 10-12 11-5 8-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Mick Carter Ryedale E 11-8 8-11 6-11 12-10 11-6 n/a Win
Andy Paton Ryedale E 10-12 3-11 6-11 n/a Loss
David Grayson Hutton B 11-2 11-5 11-2 n/a Win
George Davison Hutton B 11-8 3-11 14-12 11-8 n/a Win
Andy Grayson Hutton B 5-11 17-15 9-11 14-12 11-7 n/a Win
Mick Carter Ryedale F 13-15 15-13 9-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Jean Wardman Ryedale F 7-11 8-11 13-15 n/a Loss
Alan Kirkwood Ryedale F 11-3 8-11 9-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Ollie Braithwaite Hutton C 11-8 9-11 11-7 8-11 11-8 n/a Win
Wendy Borras Hutton C 11-5 11-4 11-2 n/a Win
Barbara Johnson Hutton C 11-6 11-5 11-7 n/a Win
Toby Crusher Helmsley B 8-11 11-4 11-7 11-9 n/a Win
Max John Helmsley B 11-0 11-5 11-4 n/a Win
John Toll Helmsley B 11-4 11-8 11-9 n/a Win
Charlie Kilmartin Amotherby D 11-9 9-11 12-10 11-6 n/a Win
Ruth Wilson Amotherby D 11-5 11-3 11-6 n/a Win
Linda Clarke Amotherby D 12-10 11-8 11-5 n/a Win
Colin Graham Ryedale G 11-4 11-8 11-6 n/a Win
Fran Boig Ryedale G 11-4 11-1 11-8 n/a Win
John Stott Ryedale G 11-6 11-3 11-6 n/a Win
Harry Gascoyne Ryedale E 11-5 11-1 11-7 n/a Win
Alan Kirkwood Ryedale E 11-8 11-7 10-12 7-11 12-10 n/a Win
John Gascoyne Ryedale E 11-8 4-11 6-11 7-11 n/a Loss
David Grayson Hutton B 11-1 11-0 11-3 n/a Win
Mircea Voicu Hutton B 7-11 8-11 11-9 11-3 11-8 n/a Win
Andy Grayson Hutton B 10-12 13-15 6-11 n/a Loss
Linda Scott Westow 5-11 8-11 6-11 n/a Loss
John Clayton Westow 11-5 12-10 11-2 n/a Win
Colin Payne Westow 11-6 9-11 15-13 11-9 n/a Win
Played: 57
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2019-20
Winter 2021-22
Winter 2020-21
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2015-16
Share This Page