Player Statistics > Josh Blakeston
Player Performance
Results > Amotherby C
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Chris Richards FERA 11-8 9-11 9-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Chris Ridgway FERA 11-3 8-11 11-6 11-2 n/a Win
Aled Griffiths FERA 7-11 7-11 11-9 3-11 n/a Loss
Eddie Prest Coneysthorpe B 2-11 11-8 5-11 6-11 n/a Loss
James Allan Coneysthorpe B 6-11 7-11 11-13 n/a Loss
Wendy Prest Coneysthorpe B 4-11 2-11 4-11 n/a Loss
Mark Foster Vts 4-11 9-11 11-5 11-7 8-11 n/a Loss
Gurpreet Malhi Vts 8-11 11-8 7-11 11-5 5-11 n/a Loss
Bradley Train Vts 7-11 11-7 15-17 4-11 n/a Loss
Philip Trevelyan Helmsley B 11-7 6-11 7-11 1-11 n/a Loss
Dan Otterburn-Smith Helmsley B 12-10 5-11 11-8 11-6 n/a Win
Nick Allenby Helmsley B 6-11 5-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Alan Mitchell Amotherby D 5-11 11-4 11-4 11-8 n/a Win
Charlie Kilmartin Amotherby D 9-11 11-9 9-11 11-9 11-7 n/a Win
Ruth Wilson Amotherby D 12-10 11-6 11-4 n/a Win
John Stott Ryedale G 12-10 11-6 14-12 n/a Win
Harry Gascoyne Ryedale G 10-12 11-7 8-11 11-9 11-8 n/a Win
Colin Graham Ryedale G 13-11 11-2 11-9 n/a Win
John Clayton Westow 5-11 6-11 4-11 n/a Loss
Roger Dunning Westow 11-4 8-11 11-6 11-5 n/a Win
Sara Winn-Darley Westow 8-11 9-11 11-8 17-19 n/a Loss
Chris Richards FERA 11-7 11-8 7-11 5-11 14-12 n/a Win
Patrick Hough FERA 8-11 15-13 5-11 10-12 n/a Loss
Aled Griffiths FERA 5-11 4-11 3-11 n/a Loss
Tom Walsh Coneysthorpe B 6-11 6-11 3-11 n/a Loss
John Morley Coneysthorpe B 11-7 11-6 11-9 n/a Win
James Allan Coneysthorpe B 11-6 4-11 2-11 15-17 n/a Loss
Nick Knight Amotherby B 4-11 9-11 11-4 11-7 9-11 n/a Loss
Dan Kilmartin Amotherby B 9-11 7-11 11-8 11-6 8-11 n/a Loss
Ian Dawson Amotherby B 5-11 5-11 4-11 n/a Loss
Gurpreet Malhi Vts 15-17 11-8 17-19 11-9 11-8 n/a Win
Mark Foster Vts 11-9 7-11 12-10 11-9 n/a Win
Bradley Train Vts 11-9 13-11 11-2 n/a Win
Jean Wardman Ryedale F 11-9 11-9 8-11 4-11 12-14 n/a Loss
Alan Kirkwood Ryedale F 4-11 11-8 9-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Mick Carter Ryedale F 6-11 12-10 11-8 5-11 7-11 n/a Loss
Barbara Johnson Hutton C 8-11 17-15 11-7 11-9 n/a Win
Ollie Braithwaite Hutton C 9-11 7-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Wendy Borras Hutton C 11-5 7-11 11-8 11-9 n/a Win
Max John Helmsley B 11-3 13-11 11-8 n/a Win
John Toll Helmsley B 13-11 2-11 11-4 10-12 11-6 n/a Win
Toby Crusher Helmsley B 11-9 16-18 4-11 13-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Ruth Wilson Amotherby D 4-11 11-5 11-8 11-9 n/a Win
Linda Clarke Amotherby D 5-11 4-11 8-11 n/a Loss
Charlie Kilmartin Amotherby D 11-5 11-4 11-8 n/a Win
Fran Boig Ryedale G 11-4 11-4 11-6 n/a Win
John Stott Ryedale G 11-5 11-4 11-8 n/a Win
Colin Graham Ryedale G 11-5 11-5 7-11 11-6 n/a Win
Alan Kirkwood Ryedale E 13-11 5-11 7-11 11-9 3-11 n/a Loss
John Gascoyne Ryedale E 5-11 8-11 9-11 n/a Loss
Harry Gascoyne Ryedale E 11-5 11-7 7-11 11-5 n/a Win
Mircea Voicu Hutton B 5-11 3-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Andy Grayson Hutton B 6-11 4-11 6-11 n/a Loss
David Grayson Hutton B 11-4 11-5 11-1 n/a Win
Played: 54
Results > Amotherby D
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
David Grayson Hutton B 11-4 11-1 11-3 n/a Win
Andy Grayson Hutton B 8-11 11-9 5-11 6-11 n/a Loss
Played: 2
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2019-20
Winter 2020-21
Share This Page