IOMTTA Roll of Honour 2014/15

League Championships

Division 1 Champions Copy Shop A

Division 1 Runners up ABC Arborists

Division 2 Champions Travellers B

Division 2 Runners up Copy Shop B

Division 3 Champions SureStrike Ramsey C

Division 3 Runners up Victory Roll Saints

Divisional Championships

Division 1 Singles Champion Ronan McDonnell

Division 1 Singles Runner up Sam Bailey

Division 2 Singles Champion Tim Baker

Division 2 Singles Runner up Paul Mathieson-Nelson

Division 3 Singles Champion Matt Harvey

Division 3 Singles Runner up Billy Cain

Veterans Championships

Mens Singles Over 40 Champion Liam Chan

Mens Singles Over 40 Runner up Julian Briercliffe

Mens Singles Over 50 Champion Andy Horne

Mens Singles Over 50 Runner up Graham McFarlane

Mens Singles Over 60 Champion Graham McFarlane

Mens Singles Over 60 Runner up Steve Curtis

Ladies Singles Over 40 Champion Maggie Mulhern

Ladies Singles Over 40 Runner up Margaret Forsyth

Mens Doubles Over 40 Champions Liam Chan & Mike Tamarov

Mens Doubles Over 40 Runners up Andy Horne & Julian Briercliffe

Mixed Doubles Over 40 Champions Graham McFarlane & Margaret Forsyth

Mixed Doubles Over 40 Runners up Steve Curtis & Jackie Gill

Island Junior Championships

Under 12 Singles Champion Zac Walker

Under 12 Singles Runner Up Tyler Hannay

Under 14 Singles Champion Juan Moore

Under 14 Singles Runner Up Harry Walters

Under 16 Singles Champion Harry Walters

Under 16 Singles Runner Up Juan Moore

Under 18 Singles Champion Hadyn McLarney

Under 18 Singles Runner Up Sean Drewry

Junior Girls Singles Champion Freya Melvin

Junior Girls Singles Runner Up Kerenza Baker

Island Closed Championships

Mens Singles Champion Liam Chan

Mens Singles Runner up Paul Corran

Ladies Singles Champion Jane Kneale

Ladies Singles Runner up Maggie Mulhern

Mens Doubles Champions Paul Corran & Hadyn Mclarney

Mens Doubles Runners up Tim Baker & Rhys Yardley

Mixed Doubles Champions Sean Drewry & Jane Kneale

Mixed Doubles Runners up Hadyn Mclarney & Maggie Mulhern

Other Tournaments

Harold Wilcock Hard Bat Champion Sean Drewry

Harold Wilcock Hard Bat Runner up Andy Horne

Fun Doubles Winners Adam Davies & Maurice Campbell

Fun Doubles Runners Up Colin Brown & Steve Walters

Top Twelve Tournament Champion Sean Drewry

Top Twelve Runner up Paul Corran

Junior Top 12 Champion Sean Drewry

Junior Top 12 Runner Up Keeran Chan

Discretionary & Other Trophies

Maria Bubb Trophy (best under 11 girl) Kitty Thomas

Tony Brown Trophy (best average in lowest division) Matt Harvey

Ronnie Clough Trophy (best junior newcomer) Jack Craik

Most improved player Juan Moore

Gordon Baker Trophy (contribution to table tennis) Pat Halliwell

Glyn Gilbert Trophy (veteran of the year) Colin Brown

For downloadable copy click here: IOMTTA roll of honour 2014-15.pdf

Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Share This Page