Player Statistics > Marcus Driver
Player Performance
Results > Nailsea Tigers
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Julian Boucher C S Partizans 11-9 11-3 15-13 Win
Anthony Cooper C S Partizans 11-6 11-6 9-11 15-13 Win
Colin Dowding C S Partizans 11-5 11-6 13-11 Win
Richard Cable C S Saxons 5-11 11-6 11-8 9-11 12-10 Win
Jim McLean C S Saxons 11-7 12-10 11-6 Win
Geoff Dyer C S Saxons 11-9 7-11 14-12 11-8 Win
Chris Webster Almonds E 10-12 9-11 11-7 8-11 Loss
Jack Meek Almonds E 8-11 11-8 11-1 11-6 Win
Aylwyn Powell Almonds E 13-11 11-7 11-6 Win
John Ruderham Almonds F 11-2 11-5 11-9 Win
Dale Jeffreys Almonds F 12-10 8-11 6-11 12-10 11-5 Win
Hayley Ruderham Almonds F 12-10 11-9 3-11 5-11 6-11 Loss
Steve Hicks Filt Bulldogs 11-9 12-14 9-11 8-11 Loss
Julian Roland Pinkett Filt Bulldogs 7-11 11-9 9-11 11-9 7-11 Loss
Peter Jones Filt Bulldogs 10-12 11-9 8-11 12-10 6-11 Loss
Jianglong Guo Filt Olympus 2-11 6-11 8-11 Loss
Christopher Wynell-Mayow Filt Olympus 4-11 11-8 11-6 11-7 Win
Congli Liu Filt Olympus 7-11 6-11 10-12 Loss
Philip Spick Avspol 14-12 11-4 6-11 11-6 Win
Cedric Bradford Avspol 11-7 5-11 6-11 11-9 13-11 Win
Robin Woodward Avspol 9-11 11-6 11-7 11-9 Win
Patrick Otoole Hcc D 6-11 6-11 6-11 Loss
Mervyn George Hcc D 6-11 11-9 13-11 3-11 10-12 Loss
John Pearson Hcc D 13-11 11-9 11-9 Win
Michael Jago Fromeside B 13-11 11-7 3-11 11-8 Win
Christopher Slade Fromeside B 16-18 11-4 11-9 9-11 12-10 Win
Paul Wilmot Fromeside B 11-8 11-9 6-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Stephen Allen C S Partizans 11-7 7-11 5-11 11-6 8-11 Loss
Julian Boucher C S Partizans 12-10 11-3 10-12 8-11 11-8 Win
Anthony Cooper C S Partizans 11-7 11-4 11-8 Win
Richard Cable C S Saxons 11-5 12-14 11-8 6-11 11-7 Win
Jim McLean C S Saxons 11-8 9-11 7-11 12-14 Loss
Geoff Dyer C S Saxons 11-6 15-13 11-4 Win
Chris Webster Almonds E 5-11 8-11 7-11 Loss
Jack Meek Almonds E 11-7 9-11 11-5 10-12 11-7 Win
Aylwyn Powell Almonds E 9-11 11-8 11-4 11-2 Win
John Ruderham Almonds F 11-2 11-6 14-12 Win
Dale Jeffreys Almonds F 4-11 11-6 11-8 13-11 Win
Hayley Ruderham Almonds F 8-11 11-5 7-11 11-4 9-11 Loss
Christopher Wynell-Mayow Filt Olympus 11-4 5-11 11-5 9-11 11-5 Win
Jianglong Guo Filt Olympus 6-11 7-11 12-14 Loss
Congli Liu Filt Olympus 11-3 9-11 11-2 11-7 Win
Philip Spick Avspol 11-6 11-9 8-11 11-8 Win
Robin Woodward Avspol 11-9 11-9 11-7 Win
Cedric Bradford Avspol 11-6 11-6 11-3 Win
Dennis Coombe Hcc D 8-11 3-11 7-11 Loss
Patrick Otoole Hcc D 11-7 7-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
John Pearson Hcc D 11-5 11-4 11-5 Win
Michael Jago Fromeside B 11-13 11-7 10-12 6-11 Loss
Paul Wilmot Fromeside B 11-7 11-4 11-9 Win
Steve Hicks Filt Bulldogs 9-11 11-9 11-8 11-9 Win
Julian Roland Pinkett Filt Bulldogs 11-9 7-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
Ralph Mundy C S Buccaneers 8-11 11-9 11-7 11-8 Win
Richard Rees C S Buccaneers 11-5 12-10 11-7 Win
Robert Dixon C S Buccaneers 11-2 11-7 11-9 Win
Played: 55
Results > Nailsea Ocelots
Opponent Team Date Score Result
William Hollingworth Failand C 2-11 4-11 5-11 Loss
Maurice Cohen Failand C 2-11 12-10 9-11 6-11 Loss
Brenda Baldwin Failand C 6-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
Played: 3
Results > Nailsea Civets
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Richard Solly Almonds A 7-11 11-8 6-11 5-11 Loss
James Ashton Almonds A 6-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
Dominic Costello Almonds A 11-4 3-11 3-11 7-11 Loss
Andy Elliott Nailsea Pumas 8-11 2-11 9-11 Loss
Sally Jones Nailsea Pumas 7-11 11-8 8-11 4-11 Loss
Kate Lilley Nailsea Pumas 4-11 2-11 6-11 Loss
Played: 6
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Senior Winter 2015-2016
Senior Winter 2014-2015
Senior Winter 2013-2014
Senior Winter 2012-13
Senior Winter 2018-19
Senior Winter 2011-12
Senior Winter 2016-17
Share This Page