Player Statistics > Matthew Stringer
Player Performance
Results > Hockley B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Adam Hill Rawreth F 11-6 8-11 11-7 11-5 Win
Andrew Nunn Rawreth F 6-11 11-7 11-5 7-11 10-12 Loss
Janet Finch Hullbridge E 11-4 8-11 11-5 11-3 Win
Robert Shingleton-Smith Hullbridge E 11-9 11-7 10-12 9-11 11-6 Win
Paul Ogden Hullbridge E 10-12 11-5 11-3 11-6 Win
Anthony Molisso Hullbridge F 8-11 7-11 11-9 11-7 11-5 Win
Bill Hoy Hullbridge F 11-7 12-10 11-4 Win
Joanna Hills Hullbridge F 11-8 11-7 11-6 Win
Stephen Parker Canvey C 6-11 11-9 11-8 11-9 Win
Lee McGonagle Canvey C 10-12 11-6 11-8 14-12 Win
Alec Taylor Canvey C 11-9 11-6 11-5 Win
Andrew Deadman Rawreth G 11-8 11-2 11-5 Win
Rob Appleton Rawreth G 11-7 11-9 11-9 Win
Jack Himpfen-Jones Rawreth G 10-12 11-8 11-5 11-8 Win
Louis Hopkins Ressc 11-8 11-9 10-12 11-9 Win
Sarah Mapes Ressc 9-11 11-8 11-9 11-7 Win
Ron Coutts Ressc 12-10 11-9 9-11 11-8 Win
Anne Adlington Runnymede 12-14 11-3 17-15 11-6 Win
Dmitry Kisil Runnymede 11-8 10-12 6-11 8-11 Loss
Philip Digby Runnymede 11-5 13-11 7-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
Chi Cheung Warehouse D 11-9 11-4 11-7 Win
Steve Bottom Warehouse D 11-7 13-11 12-10 Win
Dave Walton Warehouse D 11-7 11-3 11-6 Win
Clifford Noakes Wakering 11-7 11-7 11-8 Win
Stewart Mills Wakering 12-14 11-6 11-7 7-11 11-4 Win
Paul England Wakering 11-7 9-11 11-8 12-10 Win
Martin Roberts Castle Point B 11-6 11-9 11-4 Win
Tony Ayliffe Castle Point B 11-7 11-8 11-9 Win
Richard Riebold Castle Point B 11-4 11-6 11-6 Win
Kevin Smart Basildon Hosp 8-11 8-11 11-5 11-6 2-11 Loss
Clive Beauchamp Basildon Hosp 7-11 11-9 11-5 11-6 Win
Sid Hills Basildon Hosp 11-8 12-10 11-9 Win
Ann Lane Hullbridge E 11-8 11-5 11-9 Win
Paul Ogden Hullbridge E 11-9 8-11 11-6 8-11 7-11 Loss
Robert Shingleton-Smith Hullbridge E 11-8 11-5 11-5 Win
Micky Baker Warehouse C 11-8 13-11 11-8 Win
Graham Back Warehouse C 11-3 10-12 11-6 8-11 11-9 Win
Simon Lisner Warehouse C 7-11 11-2 11-5 14-12 Win
Bill Hoy Hullbridge F 11-7 11-7 11-6 Win
David Booroff Hullbridge F 11-9 11-9 7-11 11-13 11-4 Win
Joanna Hills Hullbridge F 11-7 11-4 11-9 Win
John Beddow Castle Point C 11-4 11-8 11-9 Win
Colin Smith Castle Point C 11-8 11-8 11-3 Win
Richard Riebold Castle Point C 9-11 11-5 11-9 14-12 Win
Geoff Banthorpe Canvey C 11-5 11-5 9-11 6-11 11-5 Win
Gordon Johnstone Canvey C 11-4 11-8 11-8 Win
Stephen Parker Canvey C 12-14 11-7 11-8 11-6 Win
Ron Coutts Ressc 11-2 11-6 11-9 Win
Frank Henry Hooper Ressc 11-6 11-6 11-2 Win
Gordon Swan Ressc 11-5 11-4 12-10 Win
Philip Digby Runnymede 6-11 14-12 3-11 11-7 5-11 Loss
Barbara O Brien Runnymede 11-5 9-11 11-8 12-10 Win
Anthony Coeshall Runnymede 11-6 11-7 3-11 12-10 Win
Tamas Mezo Warehouse D 11-7 11-5 13-11 Win
Dave Walton Warehouse D 11-7 11-8 8-11 11-8 Win
Steve Bottom Warehouse D 11-5 5-11 11-5 11-4 Win
Keith Neville Castle Point B 11-7 11-6 11-5 Win
Tony Ayliffe Castle Point B 9-11 11-5 7-11 11-5 11-8 Win
Kevin Smart Basildon Hosp 11-9 7-11 12-10 14-12 Win
Errol Anderson Basildon Hosp 11-7 11-7 11-7 Win
Sid Hills Basildon Hosp 11-8 11-8 13-15 11-9 Win
Played: 61
Results > Hockley A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Michael Worship Lentern E 5-11 11-13 6-11 Loss
Wayne Farmer Lentern E 12-10 10-12 8-11 17-19 Loss
Brian Spencer Lentern E 4-11 11-6 11-9 11-5 Win
Philip Puckey Warehouse B 11-8 8-11 11-6 4-11 11-7 Win
Tony Wright Warehouse B 11-9 9-11 11-3 9-11 14-16 Loss
Tarun Goel Warehouse B 13-11 10-12 10-12 5-11 Loss
Peter Cray Canvey B 11-8 5-11 11-8 11-8 Win
Tony Westwell Canvey B 11-9 4-11 11-8 11-8 Win
Talbot Wiseman Canvey B 11-9 6-11 11-4 8-11 11-4 Win
Played: 9
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Summer 2015
Summer 2014
Winter 2013-14
Summer 2018
Summer 2017
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2016-17
Summer 2016
Winter 2015-16
Winter 2018-19
Summer 2019
Share This Page