Clubs & Venue Map
Clubs & Venue Information
Name Venue(s) Club Contact
Ashingdon Table Tennis Club
Ashingdon Table Tennis Club
9 Harewood Avenue
Ashingdon
Rochford
Essex
SS4 3JJ
Brand Identity Table Tennis Club
Alexandra Farm
Alexandra Farm
Larkhill Road
Essex
Canewdon
SS4 3RX
David Jacob
07989169689
Canvey Table Tennis Club
King George Pavilion
Blackthorne Road
Canvey
Essex
CANVEY ISLAND
SS8 7BJ
Geoff Banthorpe
Castle Point Table Tennis Club No venue assigned to club
Chris Jacob
01404 851594
07083270501
Customs Table Tennis Club
H M Revenue & Customs
Alexander House
21 Victoria Avenue
Southend-on-sea
Essex
SS99 1AA
Dave Morgan
Hadleigh Forum Table Tennis Club
Invicta TTC
22 Crosby Road
Essex
WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA
SS0 8LG
Graham Farmer
01702 527527
07969 139094
Hockley Table Tennis Club
Plumberow Primary Academy
Hamilton Gardens (not Plumberow Avenue)
Hockley
Essex
HOCKLEY
SS5 5BX
Paul Strutt
01702 206278
07875531345
Hullbridge Table Tennis Club
Alexandra Farm
Alexandra Farm
Larkhill Road
Essex
Canewdon
SS4 3RX
David Zeffie
07903 200160
Invicta Table Tennis Club
Invicta TTC
22 Crosby Road
Essex
WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA
SS0 8LG
David Barnes
Irons Table Tennis Club
Northlands Park Community Association
Northlands Park
Felmores
BASILDON
Essex
SS16 5SA
Lentern Table Tennis Club
Selbourne
39 Selbourne Road
Benfleet
Essex
South Benfleet
SS7 4AN
John Lott
07960 953385
Mapledene Table Tennis Club
Mapledene Match Room
55 Mapledene Avenue
Hullbridge
Hockley
Essex
SS5 6JB
Rawreth Table Tennis Club
Carter & Saunders Farm
Rawreth Lane
Rawreth
Wickford
Essex
SS11 8SW
The Megga Centre
7 Brook Road
Rayleigh
Essex
RAYLEIGH
SS6 7UT
Kenneth Field
Rayleigh Mill Table Tennis Club
Carter & Saunders Farm
Rawreth Lane
Rawreth
Wickford
Essex
SS11 8SW
Robert Harris
07790664583
RESSC Table Tennis Club
Carter & Saunders Farm
Rawreth Lane
Rawreth
Wickford
Essex
SS11 8SW
Gordon Swan
01268 931288
Runnymede Table Tennis Club
The Salvation Army Centre
146 - 148 London Road
Hadleigh
Essex
Hadleigh
SS7 2PF
Anne Adlington
07941 528866
Stanford Le Hope Table Tennis Club
Stanford Le Hope TTC
St John’s Church Hall
St John’s Way
Corringham
Stanford-le-hope
Essex
SS17 8WU
Thorpe Bay Table Tennis Club
Alexandra Farm
Alexandra Farm
Larkhill Road
Essex
Canewdon
SS4 3RX
John Poysden
07799621275
Wakering Table Tennis Club
The Methodist Church Hall
High Street
Great Wakering
Essex
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS3 0HL
Jenny Butler
Share This Page