Closed Championships 2018 (finals at Whitefriars)

Men's singles  

Jason Sugrue (Microlease) beat Lucas Papantoniou (Apollo) 11-6,11-4, 11-8

Men's doubles  

Dov Katz (Apollo) & Darek Zurowski (Darex) beat  Kiran Chidambaram (Eastcote) & Stuart Seaholme (Vagabonds) 11-3, 14-12, 9-11, 5-11, 11-3

Mixed Doubles

Fanny Speck (Eastcote) & Darek Zurowski (Darex) winners; Sue Merican (Eastcote) & Mitchell Jones (Vagabinds) runners-up (round robin)

Veteran men's singles  

Costas Papantoniou (Apollo) beat Darek Zurowski (Darex) 3-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-9,15-13 

Intermediate Singles:  

Arjun Arora (IFSport) beat Steve Pascoe (Lowlands) 11-2,11-8,11-6

Minor singles 

Lucas Aulnette (IFSport) beat Paul Kumaraswamy (LCNL) 11-3, 11-5, 12-10

Junior Boys’ Singles

Joe Kaye (Maccabi) beat Branislav Živkovic (Lowlands) 6-11,7-11,11-8,13-11,11-9

Junior Girls’ Singles

Nikka Zareh (Crest Academy) beat Mya Sultan (Crest Academy)

Junior Boys’ Doubles

Joshua Amanor (Kenton) & Eren Gozcu (Lowlands) beat Cacherel Mirjah-Mercer &Thevian Longanathan (Crest Academy) 11-8, 14-12, 11-8

Cadet boys’ singles  

Branislav Živkovic (Lowlands) beat  Cacherel Mirjah-Mercer (Crest Academy) 9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-3

 

Closed Championships 2017 (finals at Eastcote)

Men's singles  

Mitchell Jones (Vagabonds) beat Darek Zurowski (Polska) 6-11, 11-6,11-5, 6-11, 11-8

Ladies Singles

Sue Merican (Eastcote) winner; Shiromi Aponso (IFSport Spinners) runner-up (round robin)

Men's doubles  

Costas Papantoniou & Lucas Papantoniou (Apollo) beat Jamie Fisher & Mitchell Jones(Vagabonds) 11-4, 11-8, 9-11, 13-11

Mixed Doubles

Eliza Lewoszewska & Darek Zurowski (Polska) beat Fanny Speck (Eastcote) & Jeremy Banks (Maccabi) 11-8,6-11,12-10,9-11, 11-6

Veteran men's singles  

Darek Zurowski (Polska) beat Kiran Chidambaram (Eastcote) 11-9, 9-11,9-11,11-13 

Intermediate Singles:  

Arjun Arora (Vagabonds) beat Steve Dunn (Lowlands) 11-9,10-12,11-8,8-11,11-7

Minor singles 

Nigel Wong (Lowlands) beat Harry Mayar (Perivale) w/o

Junior Boys’ Singles

Joe Kaye (Maccabi) beat Branislav Živkovic (Lowlands) 6-11,7-11,11-8,13-11,11-9

Junior Girls’ Singles

Jessica Abrahams (Maccabi) winner; Khawla Yasmin (Crest Academy) runner-up (round robin)

Junior Boys’ Doubles

Sammy Kaye & Joe Kaye (Maccabi) winners; Branislav Živkovic (Lowlands) & George Long(Vagabonds) runners-up (round robin)

Cadet boys’ singles  

Josh Amanor beat Branislav Živkovic (Lowlands) 6-11,7-11,11-8,11-7,11-9 

 

Closed Championships 2016 (finals at Eastcote)

Men's singles  

Semi-finals: Costas Papantoniou (Apollo) beat Mohammad Owadally (Vagabonds) 11-2, 9-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-4

Eren Gozcu (Lowlands) beat Johannes Boehme (Hillingdon) 11-5, 11-9, 11-6

Final: Costas Papantoniou beat Eren Gozcu 11-5, 11-9, 11-9 

Men's doubles  

Costas Papantoniou & Lucas Papantoniou (Apollo) beat Mohammad Owadally & Mitchell Jones (Vagabonds) 9-11, 16-14, 11-6, 11-9

Mixed Doubles:-  

Winners: Sally Bax (Sudbury Hill) & Stuart Seaholme (Vagabonds) in a round robin group

Veteran men's singles  

Dov Katz (Maccabi) beat Jeremy Banks (Maccabi) 11-8, 7-11, 11-4 11-9

Intermediate Singles:  

Johannes Boehme (Hillingdon) beat Sammy Kaye (Maccabi) 11-3, 11-8, 11-8

Minor singles 

Arjun Arora (Vagabonds) beat Rishi Bhide (Vagabonds)  

Junior boys’ singles  

Joe Kaye (Maccabi) beat Harry Wilcox (Hillingdon) 11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 13-11

Junior girls’ singles:-  

Aimey Gerald (Crest) beat Khadeejah Yasin (Crest) 

Junior boys' doubles  

Sammy Kaye & Joe Kaye (Maccabi) beat Harry Wilcox (Hillingdon) & Arjun Arora (Vagabonds) 10-12, 11-3, 11-7, 11-8

Junior girls' doubles

Aimey Gerald (Crest) & Tarrenai Francis-Hibbert (Capital City Academy) beat Khadeejah and Khawla Yasin(Crest) 

Cadet boys’ singles  

Branislav Živkovic (Lowlands) beat Joe Kaye (Maccabi) 11-8, 11-1 and 14-12

Cadet girls’ singles  

Aimey Gerald (Crest) beat Tarrenai Francis-Hibbert (Capital City Academy)

 

Closed Championships 2015 (finals at Eastcote)

Men's singles  

Semi finals: Mitchell Jones (Lowlands) beat Kiran Chidambaram (Eastcote) 11-5, 12-10, 11-9

Mohammad Owadally (Vagabonds) beat Lucas Papantoniou (Apollo) 9=11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-9

Final: Mitchell Jones beat Mohammad Owadally 11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6 

Men's doubles  

Mohammad Owadally & Stuart Seaholme (Vagabonds) beat Costas Papantoniou & Lucas Papantoniou (Apollo) 11-6, 9-11, 11-7, 9-11, 12-10

Mixed Doubles:-  

Fanny Speck & Kiran Chidambaram (Eastcote) beat Hilary Birmingham (Headstone) & Ian Mablin (Eastcote)

Veteran men's singles  

Costas Papantoniou (Apollo) beat Jojo Senorin (Vagabonds) 11-9, 6-11, 11-2, 11-9 

Intermediate Singles:  

Ajay Gohil (Eastcote) beat Sammy Kaye (Maccabi) 11-7, 11-7, 7-11, 9-11, 11-2

Minor singles 

Inti Suddiqui (Vagabonds) beat Maurice Naughton (Vagabonds)  

Junior boys’ singles  

Bartiomej Rzasa (Falcon) beat Branislav Živkovic (Lowlands) 10-12, 11-9, 7-11, 11-6, 15-13 

Junior girls’ singles:-  

Mya Sultan (Greenhouse CCA) beat Khadeejah Yasin (Greenhouse CCA) 

Junior boys' doubles  

Branislav Živkovic & Sirat Ahmed (Lowlands) beat Sammy Kaye & Joe Kaye (Maccabi) 7-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 11-7

Junior girls' doubles

Heena Malik & Khadeejah Yasin (Greenhouse CCA) beat Humaira Khan and Khawla Yasin (Greenhouse CCA) 11-6, 11-6, 10-12, 11-9

Cadet boys’ singles  

Sammy Kaye (Maccabi) beat Judah Jackson (Maccabi) 13-11, 10-12, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9

Cadet girls’ singles  

Sarah Mengbistab (Greenhouse CCA) beat Mya Sultan (Greenhouse CCA) 

 

Closed Championships 2014 (finals at Eastcote)

Men's singles  

Semi finals: Jason Sugrue (Microlease) beat Dmytri Bardysh (London Academy) 11-6, 11-6, 11-4

Costas Papantoniou (Apollo) beat Mitchell Jones (Lowlands) 10-12, 11-9, 6-11, 12-10, 11-3

Final: Costas Papantoniou beat Jason Sugrue 11-13, 11-8, 11-13, 11-7, 11-9 

Ladies’ singles  

Hiba Feredj (London Academy) beat Sally Bax (Sudbury Hill) 11-6, 10-12, 14-12, 11-6 

Men's doubles  

Mitchell Jones & Roger Pyle (Lowlands) beat Jason Sugrue (Microlease) & Laikram Persaud (London Academy) 12-10, 4-11, 8-11, 14-12, 11-5 

Mixed Doubles:-  

Hiba Feredj & Eren Gozcu (London Academy) beat Sally Prowen (Juice) & Radovan Živkovic (Lowlands) 

Veteran men's singles  

Laikram Persaud (London Academy) beat Gary Morgan (Vagabonds) 10-12,  11-8, 11-4, 11-5 

Intermediate Singles:  

Branislav Živkovic (Lowlands) beat Steve Pascoe (Lowlands) 

Minor singles 

Ciprian Bizgan (IFSport) beat Alex Zanuncio (Hillingdon) 11-13, 11-7, 14-12, 11-9 

Junior boys’ singles  

Claudiu Andrei (Greenhouse CCA) beat Sirat Ahmad (Wembley Harrow) 11-6, 11-6, 11-6 

Junior Girls’ Singles:-  

Sarah Mengbistab (Greenhouse CCA) beat Mya Sultan (Greenhouse CCA) 

Junior doubles  

Claudiu Andrei & Tendai Davis-Smith (Greenhouse CCA) beat Sammy Kaye & Joe Kaye (Maccabi) 11-4,  9-11, 11-6, 11-6 

Cadet boys’ singles  

Claudiu Andrei (Greenhouse CCA) beat Siddhant Rawal (Lowlands) 9-11, 11-8, 3-11, 11-8, 15-13 

Cadet girls’ singles  

Sarah Mengbistab (Greenhouse CCA) beat Mya Sultan (Greenhouse CCA) 11-6, 11-9, 11-8

 

Closed Championships 2013 (finals at Eastcote)

Men's singles

Semi-finals: Gabriel Achampong (London Academy) bt Costas Papantoniou (Apollo) 6-11, 13-11, 11-2, 11-7; Steve Buck (Vagabonds) bt James Sprackling (B-BATT) 11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 5-11, 11-8

Final: Gabriel bt Steve 11-9, 11-5, 11-6 

Ladies’ singles

Final: Hiba Feredj (London Academy) bt Sally Prowen (Juice)

Men's doubles

Final: Gabriel Achampong and Omar Khassal (London Academy) bt Mitchell Jones (Lowlands) and Karim Khassal (London Academy) 12-10, 7-11, 12-14, 11-8, 11-5

Mixed doubles

Final: Sally Prowen & Radavan Živkovic (Lowlands) bt Sue Merican (Eastcote) & Laikram Persaud (Greenhouse Champions)  

Veteran Men’s Singles

Final: Costas Papantoniou bt Jojo Senorin (Vagabonds) 7-11, 11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 11-6

Veterans Ladies’ Singles

Final: Sally Prowen bt Sally Bax (Sudbury Hill) 

Intermediate singles

Final: David James (Kenton) bt Nikunj Patel (Apollo) 12-14, 11-4, 8-11, 11-8, 12-10

Minor singles

Final: Phillip Matthews (Brunel Univ) bt Ben Rolfe (Brunel Univ) 

Junior boys’ singles

Final: Mitchell Jones bt Shane Clark (B-BATT) 11-6, 11-8, 11-6

Cadet boys’ singles

Final: Siddhant Rawal (W&HTTC) bt Kishan Chauhan (W&HTT C) 

Junior girls' singles

Final: Samina Juma (Kenton) bt Ami Shah (Lowlands) 

 

Closed Championships 2012 (finals at Eastcote)

Men’s singles

semi final:  Eli Baraty (B-BATT) bt Costas Papantoniou (Apollo) 11-6  6-11  11-7  11-4

semi-final: Jojo Senorin (Vagabonds) bt Ryan Maynard (B-BATT) 11-6  11-4  11-8

final: Eli Baraty bt Jojo Senorin  8-11  11-9  11-5  11-9

Ladies’ singles: Winner: Sally Prowen (Juice); Runner-up Sue Merican (Eastcote)

Men’s doubles: Eli Bartay & Adam Reed (B-BATT) bt Jojo Senorin (Vagabonds) & Gary Morgan 11-4  8-11  11-8  11-13  11-7 

Veteran men’s singles: Costas Papantoniou (Apollo) bt Jojo Senorin 7-11  8-11  11-7  11-7  11-2

Intermediate singles: Micah Salmon (Greenhouse CCA) bt Zaid Doraid (Greenhouse CCA)  8-11  11-9  7-11  11-8  11-6

Minor singles: Lucas Papantoniou (Apollo) bt Nadeem Aslam (Kenton) 11-13  13-11  11-97  11-9

Junior girls' singles: Winner: Hiba Feredj

Cadet girls' singles: Winner: Hiba Feredj

Junior doubles: Gabriel Achampong & Nathan Knowles bt Shane Clark & Timur Hashimi

 

Closed Championships 2011 (finals at Eastcote)

Men’s singles

semi final:  Eli Baraty (Maccabi) bt Costas Papantoniou (Apollo) 11-8  6-11  11-6  11-9

semi-final: Darek Zurowski (DHSG Progress) bt Gary Morgan (Vagabonds) 11-5  11-13  11-5  10-12  11-4

final: Eli Baraty bt Darek Zurowski  5-11  11-6  12-14  11-9  11-6

Ladies’ singles: Sally Prowen (Maccabi) bt Sally Bax (Sudbury Hill)  11-8  11-6  11-8

Men’s doubles: Stuart Seaholme (Vagabonds) & Darek Zurowski bt Jojo Senorin (Vagabonds) & Gary Morgan 11-7  11-6  11-7 

Ladies' doubles: Sally Prowen & Doreen Stannard (Eastcote) bt Sue Merican & Fanny Speck (both Eastcote)

Mixed doubles: Sara Williams & Radovan Živkovic (both Lowlands) bt Sally Prowen & Eli Baraty 11-8  4-11  9-11  11-9  11-9

Veteran men’s singles: Jojo Senorin by Gary Morgan 12-10  6-11  9-11  11-7  11-9

Veteran ladies' singles: Sally Bax bt Sally Prowen

Intermediate singles: Craig Thompson (Brunel Univ.) bt Ausin Beigi (Eastcote)  11-9  10-12  11-8  11-7

Minor singles: Lucas Papantoniou (Apollo) bt Andy Hardy (Maccabi) 11-8  11-7  11-9

Junior boys' singles: Mikael Papantoniou (Apollo) bt Lucas Papantoniou 11-9  12-10  11-5

Cadet boys' singles: Abdi Hamed (Capital City Academy) bt  Lucas Papantoniou (Apollo)  9-11   4-11  11-4  11-6  11-4 

Junior doubles: Mikael Papantoniou & Lucas Papantoniou bt Abdi Hamed & Kieren Kerr (Capital City Academy) 11-4  12-10  11-6

 

Closed Championships 2010 (finals at Eastcote)

Men's singles

Semi-finals: Costas Papantoniou (Apollo) bt Steve Buck (Vagabonds) 11-9, 11-9, 11-9; Darek Zurowski (Carrera Polska) bt Koji Hirota (DHSG Progress) 13-11, 6-11, 8-11, 11-7, 14-12

Final: Darek bt Costas 5-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9 

Ladies’ singles

Final: Ikue Humphrey (DHSG Progress) bt Shabnam Yasmeen (Hillingdon) 11-4, 11-3, 11-3

Men's doubles

Final: Lucasz Janisiewicz & Darek Zurowski (Carrara Polska) bt Mikael & Costas Papantoniou (Apollo) 11-9, 7-11, 11-7, 2-11, 12-10

Ladies’ Doubles

Final: Tish Dasani & Shabnam (Hillingdon) bt Ikue & Fanny Speck (Eastcote) 12-10, 11-7, 6-11, 12-10

Mixed doubles

Final: Ikue & Koji Hirota (DHSG Progress) bt Klaudia Szadkowska & Darek Zurowski (Carrera Polska) 12-10, 11-3, 15-13 

Veteran Men’s Singles

Final: Costas bt Radavan Živkovic (Lowlands) 11-9, 11-8, 11-3

Veterans Ladies’ Singles

Final: Sally Bax (Sudbury Hill) bt Sue Merican (Eastcote) 11-6, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9

Intermediate singles

Final: Dumitru Toma (Sudbury Hill) bt Howard Carter (Headstone) 11-6, 11-9, 11-7

Minor singles

Final: Raymond Raymond (Maccabi) bt Paul Kumaraswamy (LCNL) 11-8, 12-10, 11-7

Junior boys’ singles

Final: Mikael Papantoniou bt Krisanth Tharmaratnam (WHTTC)10-12, 11-9, 12-10, 11-5

Cadet boys’ singles

Final: Aaron Zolnai-Lucas (Vagabonds) bt Lucas Papantoniou 7-11, 11-6, 11-9, 4-11, 11-7

Junior doubles

Final: Krisanth and Justin Ho (Kenton) bt Mikael and Pritesh Kakad (U Progress) 5-11, 11-4, 15-13, 11-6

 

Closed Championships 2009 (finals at Eastcote)

Men's singles semi finals Tomasz Gretschel (Carrara Polska) bt Costas Papantoniou (Apollo) 7-11 11-8 11-9 11-6

Koji Hirota (DHSG Progress) bt Ashley Stokes (DHSG Progress) 11-8 11-13 12-10 21-23 12-10

Men's singles final Tomasz Gretschel bt Koji Hirota 11-7 11-8 11-8

Ladies' singles Veronika Poymyetyeva (Kenton) bt Sally Prowen (Maccabi) 9-11 9-11 12-10 11-9 11-7

Men's doubles Dov Katz (Maccabi) & Darek Zurowski (Carrera Polska) bt Stuart Seaholme & Glen Wilkes (Vagabonds) 12-10 11-6 8-11 12-10

Ladies' doubles Sally Prowen & Sue Merican (Eastcote) bt Diane Reade (Hillingdon) & Veronika Poymyetyeva

Mixed doubles Klaudia Szadkowska (Carrara Polska) & Darek Zurowski bt Sally Prowen & Dov Katz 11-8 11-6 11-6

Veteran men's singles Costas Papantoniou (Apollo) bt Radovan Živkovic (Lowlands) 11-7 11-4 11-3

Veteran ladies' singles Sally Prowen bt Diane Reade

Intermediate singles Felix Wang (Hillingdon) bt Mustafa Mohseni (Headstone) 11-5 13-11 11-6

Minor singles Gavin Williams (Hillingdon) bt Miroslaw Koslowski (Eastcote) 11-6 11-6 11-9

Junior boys' singles Mikael Papantoniou (Apollo) bt Pritesh Kakad (Urban Progress) 11-6 11-8 11-5

Cadet boys' singles Lucas Papantoniou (Apollo) bt Matthew Ong (Harrow)

Junior doubles Mikael Papantoniou & Pritesh Kakad bt Hassan Siddiqui (Lowlands) & Justin Ho (Harrow)

 

Closed Championships 2008 (finals at Harrow Leisure Centre)

Men's Singles:
Semi Finals
Dov Katz (Maccabi) bt Glenn Wilkes (Vagabonds) 11-8  11-8  11-4
Ashley Stokes (DHS London Progress) bt Steve Buck (Vagabonds) 11-8  11-4  11-4 

Final
Ashley Stokes bt Dov Katz  11-7  11-8  1-11  11-9


Ladies Singles:
Sally Bax (Sudbury Hill) bt Sally Prowen (Maccabi)  5-11  11-5  11-1  11-13  12-10

Mens Doubles:
Ashley Stokes & Vidal Graham (DHS London Progress) bt Costas Papantoniou (Apollo) & Dov Katz 10-12  8-11  11-7  11-2  15-13

Mixed Doubles:
Sally Prowen & Dov Katz bt Sally Bax & Stuart Seaholme (Vagabonds) 11-6  12-10  8-11  11-9

Ladies Doubles:
Sally Bax & Carola Kruse (Hillingdon) bt Sally Prowen & Sue Merican (Eastcote)

Veteran Mens Singles:
Costas Papantoniou bt Glenn Wilkes  11-7  11-5  11-8

Veteran Ladies Singles:
Sally Prowen bt Sally Bax

Intermediate Singles:
Felix Wang (Hillingdon) bt Nikunj Patel (Apollo) 11-6  7-11  11-6  11-8

Minor Singles:
Sally Prowen bt Mahesh Shah (Lowlands) 13-15  11-7  11-8  11-7

Junior Boys Singles:
Mikael Papantoniou (Apollo) bt Sahil Thacker (Lowlands) 11-7  11-6  11-1

Cadet Boys Singles:
Mikael Papantoniou bt Matthew Ong (W&HTTC)

 

Closed Championships 2007 (finals at Harrow Leisure Centre)

Men's Singles:
Semi Finals
William Maybanks (Apollo) beat James Sprackling (London Progress) 11-9, 13-11, 11-9
Costas Papantoniou (Apollo) beat Lee Dredge (Vagabonds) 8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 13-11 

Final
William Maybanks beat Costas Papantoniou 11-8, 6-11, 11-6, 14-12


Ladies Singles:
Sally Bax (Sudbury Hill) beat Hilary Birmingham (Headstone) 11-5, 11-9, 11-9

Mens Doubles:
Gary Morgan and Lee Dredge (Vagabonds) beat Stuart Seaholme (Vagabonds) and William Maybanks 13-11, 11-7, 8-11, 6-11, 11-3

Mixed Doubles:
Sally Bax and Stuart Seaholme beat Hilary Birmingham and Ian Mablin (Eastcote) 11-9, 9-11, 11-2, 11-7

Veteran Mens Singles:
Costas Papantoniou beat Gary Morgan 11-3, 11-9, 11-7

Veteran Ladies Singles:
Sally Bax beat Hilary Birmingham 15-13, 11-9, 11-4

Intermediate Singles:
Dipan Shah (Headstone) beat Roly Stanbridge (Apollo) 11-7, 11-8, 11-4

Minor Singles:
Mahesh Shah(Lowlands) beat David Flynn (Eastcote) 11-9, 7-11, 9-11, 11-9, 11-5

Junior Boys Singles:
William Maybanks beat Rafi Marom (London Progress) 11-5, 11-6, 11-9

Veteran Ladies Singles:
Sally Bax bt Hilary Birmingham

Junior Girls' Singles:
Charleigh Kirby (WHTTC) beat Eman Hussain (WHTTC)

Cadet Boys Singles:
Ryan Maynard (WHTTC) beat Paul Erdanast (WHTTC)

 

Closed Championships 2006 (finals at Harrow Leisure Centre)

Men's Singles:
Quarter Finals
Costas Papantoniou beat Radavan Zivkovic  12-10, 11-7, 14-12
John McCance beat Gary Morgan 11-6, 12-14, 11-6, 11-6
James Sprackling beat Stuart Seaholme  9-11, 11-6, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9
William Maybanks beat Max Bonyardi  16-14, 11-9, 14-12

Semi Finals
William Maybanks beat James Sprackling 12-10, 11-9, 6-11, 8-11, 11-8
Costas Papantoniou beat John McCance 11-6, 12-10, 11-6

Final
William Maybanks beat Costas Papantoniou 11-6, 11-5, 6-11, 7-11, 14-12

Ladies Singles:
Sally Bax beat Hilary Birmingham 9-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-6

Mens Doubles:
Eli Baraty and James Sprackling beat Gary Morgan and Lee Dredge 11-6, 11-6, 6-11, 11-9

Mixed Doubles:
Sally Bax and Stuart Seaholme beat Hilary Birmingham and Ian Mablin 11-3, 11-5, 11-8

Veteran Men's Singles:
Costas Papantoniou beat Gary Morgan 11-4, 11-7, 11-6

Veteran Ladies:
Singles Final

Sally Bax beat Hilary Birmingham 15-13, 11-9, 11-4

Intermediate Singles:
Semi Finals
Nikunj Patel beat Alan Roper 11-7, 12-10, 13-11
Bharat Malde beat Les Samuels 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8

Intermediate Singles:

Nikunj Patel beat Bharat Malde 11-9, 5-11, 11-9, 19-17

Minor Singles:
Semi Finals
Trefor Nott-Cock beat Sanket Shah 11-8, 7-11, 4-11, 12-10, 11-2
Ashraf Miah beat Kouchiak Hirani 11-6, 11-7, 11-8

Final
Ashraf Miah beat Trefor Nott-Cock 13-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-1

Junior Boys Singles:
William Maybanks beat Yasir Mauthoor 9-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-13, 11-8

Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Share This Page