DIVISIONAL CUP COMPETITIONS 2019-20

Preliminary and Second Round (Quarter-Finals) and Semi-Finals

 

 

Preliminary Round Results

Week commencing 14th October 2019

WILLMOTT CUP  (Premier Division)

BEDWELL`B` v ROYSTON`B`                                 BEDWELL B

SETTLEMENT HAWKS v BEDWELL`C`                    5 - 0

ROYSTON`A` v ARTO`S`B`                                    5 - 2

WARREN SPRING`A` v ARTO`S`A`                        6 - 0

McCLAUGHLIN CUP  (Division 1)

WARREN SPRING`C` v WARREN SPRING`E`        3 - 5

WARREN SPRING`F` v SETTLEMENT RAVENS       1 - 8

WARREN SPRING`D` v GRANGE`A`                       GRANGE A

BROADWAY`B` v BROADWAY`A`                           5 – 1

McCLAUGHLIN-INTER CUP  (Division 2)

ROYSTON`D` v BROADWAY`E`                               4 - 0

BEDWELL`F` v WARREN SPRING`H`                       1 - 5

GRANGE`B` v CORNERSTONE`A`                           4 - 5

WARREN SPRING`J` v BEDWELL`G`                        WARREN SPRING J

HENDERSON CUP  (Division 3)

GRANGE`C` v BEDWELL`H`                                      6 - 3

GRANGE`H` v WARREN SPRING`K`                         5 - 4

ROYSTON`F` v GRANGE`G`                                      6 - 3

CORNERSTONE`C` v GRANGE`D`                            6 - 3

Teams not mentioned received a bye.

A PDF copy of the above is available from the Downloads Page

Second Round (Quarter Finals) Results

Week commencing 18th November 2019

WILLMOTT CUP  (Premier Division)

WARREN SPRING`B` v ROYSTON`A`                               5-2

BEDWELL`A` v SETTLEMENT HAWKS                               5-0

SETTLEMENT SKYLARKS v BEDWELL`D`                          Skylarks (Bedwell conceded)

BEDWELL`B` v WARREN SPRING`A`                                6-0

McCLAUGHLIN CUP  (Division 1)

GRANGE`A` v BROADWAY`C`                                           1-5

ROYSTON`C` v WARREN SPRING`E`                                4-5

BEDWELL PINK PANTHERS v SETTLEMENT RAVENS        4-5

BROADWAY`B` v SETTLEMENT KESTRELS                        6-1

McCLAUGHLIN-INTER CUP  (Division 2)

ROYSTON`E` v CORNERSTONE`A`                                    Cornerstone "A" (Royston "E" conceded)

ROYSTON`D` v ARTO`S`C`                                                 4-5

BROADWAY`D` v WARREN SPRING`J`                               6-2

WARREN SPRING`G` v WARREN SPRING`H`                    W.S. "H" (W.S. "G" conceded)

HENDERSON CUP  (Division 3)

CORNERSTONE`B` v ROYSTON`F`                                     6-3

GRANGE`C` v ARTO`S`D`                                                    2-7

GRANGE`E` v GRANGE`F`                                                    3-5

CORNERSTONE`C` v GRANGE`H`                                       6-3

A PDF copy of the above is available from the Downloads Page.

 

Semi-Final Results

Wilmott Cup (Premier Division)

Warren Spring "B" v Bedwell "A"                                          6-3

Settlement Skylarks conceded to  Bedwell "B"                                      

McClaughlin Cup (Division 1)

Broadway "B" v Warren Spring "E"                                       5-2

Settlement Ravens v Broadway "C"                                      0-6

McClaughlin-Inter Cup (Division 2)

Broadway "D" v Cornerstone "A"                                          5-1

Artos "C" v Warren Spring "H"                                               2-5

Henderson Cup (Division 3)

Cornerstone "C" v Artos "D"                                                  1-5

Grange "F" v Cornerstone "B"                                               4-5

 

Finals

Willmott Cup (Premier Division)

Bedwell B v Warren Spring B                                                 5-1

McClaughlin Cup (Division 1)

Broadway B v Broadway C                                                     TBA

McClaughlin Inter Cup (Division 2)

Boadway D v Warren Spring H                                              5-1

Henderson Cup (Division 3)

Artos Graveley D v Cornerstone B                                        7-2

Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page