Local News

The Medway Junior League commences on Thursday, 17th November at the Howard School Table Tennis Centre, Rainham and continues every Thursday.....

Date:

Patrick “Pat” Palmer was born in November 1935 in Woolwich and sadly passed away on the 3rd October, aged 86...... more

Date:

Lots of people have been contacting us about strange emails purporting to be from members of the Medway Table Tennis League and other people they recognise, they're not.......

Date:

Recent Match Reports

Rainham 5 (1 - 9) Luton Invicta 3

RAINHAM  83  5  1  LUTON INVICTA  3  9This was a most impressive win for Luton Invicta as Rainham fielded both Vic Hope and Phil Hayes alongside Tony Parry but they had o...

Full report and card

Written by: Malcolm Kay for match on

Chatham Invincible (3 - 7) Chatham Javelin

CHATHAM  INVINCIBLE  3  CHATHAM  JAVELIN  7Unfortunately Invincible cannot live up to their name and slumped to a 3-7 loss to the new crop of yopungsters coming from the Chath...

Full report and card

Written by: Malcolm Kay for match on

Chatham Hector (4 - 6) Boxley 2

CHATHAM  HECTOR  4  BOXLEY  2  6Despite losing Bob Ellis through illness (hope you're better soon, Bob) Boxley managed to win this match thanks to a treble from Steve Neilson,...

Full report and card

Written by: Malcolm Kay for match on

Chatham Gannet (6 - 4) Upnor C

CHATHAM  GANNET  6  UPNOR  C  4Despite the presence of Tony Jarrett in the Upnor team (Tony went through the evening unbeaten, including the doubles) the Chatham trio of Roger...

Full report and card

Written by: Malcolm Kay for match on

Rainham 4 (4 - 6) Chatham Furious

RAINHAM  4  4  CHATHAM  FURIOUS  6This was definitely a match of two halves.  After the first five games Rainham held a comfortable 4-1 lead thanks to wins for John Caple...

Full report and card

Written by: Malcolm Kay for match on

Luton Invicta 1 (7 - 3) Sheerness East 1

Comfortable win for two man Luton, with Sherness not being able to add any extra. Only Jason Adams managed to pick up a leg, winning 11,9 in a four leg defeat over Will Wrapson. The doubles also went...

Full report and card

Written by: David McAulay for match on

Featured Photos
Katie O'Dwyer Winner cadets
Harry Jones and Alex Low RU Junior Doubles
Harry Jones RU Juniors
Lennon MacLorg RU Cadets
Max Day and Jake Buckley Winner Junior Doubles
Jake Buckley Winner Juniors
Latest Results
Division Two on
Premier on
Division Two on
Division Two on
Division Two on
Division One on
Share This Page