Important Notices

Medway Championships 2019

The Medway Championships will take place over the weekend of 2nd/3rd March 2019. The venue is The Howard Table Tennis Centre, Rainham.

Entry forms will be available in early 2019.

Gary Hentschel :

< Hide this notice >

Divisional Secretaries 2018/2019

Please note that the Divisional Secretaries are as follows:-

Premier Division:

Dave McAulay

Division One

Barry Roles

Division Two

Malcolm Kay

 

Please send your match scorecards to the appropriate Divisional Secretary directly following your match. 

Their full contact details are displayed in the contact area of this website under organisation.

Gary Hentschel :

< Hide this notice >

TTE Player Membership

To renew your Table Tennis England membership that will expire on 31st July, please follow this link: https://tabletennisengland.co.uk/membership/register-or-renew/player-membership/

All players registered for the coming MUST have paid their TTE membership fees and Medway League fee prior to competing in any match.

Gary Hentschel :

< Hide this notice >

Latest Results
Premier Division on
Division One on
Division One on
Division One on
Premier Division on
Division One on
Featured Photos
Katie O'Dwyer Winner cadets
Harry Jones and Alex Low RU Junior Doubles
Harry Jones RU Juniors
Lennon MacLorg RU Cadets
Max Day and Jake Buckley Winner Junior Doubles
Jake Buckley Winner Juniors
Recent Match Reports

Luton Invicta 2 (6 - 4) Sturdee 1

Allen Crowe was the star of the show, registering  a three leg maximum. .  Allen blew a sigh of relief,when his bogey player Neil LeMilliere,wasn't playing for Sturdee! . He was support...

Full report and card

Written by: David McAulay for match on

Upnor A (6 - 4) Sturdee 2

A 9th Doubles victory of the season secured Upnor the narrowest of wins against visitors Sturdee 2. Two wins each for Upnor's Peter Worthington and Dave Gracey were matched by Sturdee's Nicky Stokes a...

Full report and card

Written by: Barry Roles for match on

Rainham 2 (9 - 1) Howard 4

Rainham 2 stay in touch with the top of Div 1 with another emphatic win, this week over visitors Howard 4. The visiting team once again was only able to field 2 players and managed a single point when...

Full report and card

Written by: Barry Roles for match on

Parkwood (9 - 1) Anchorians 4

Div 1 leaders Parkwood march on with their 9th win of the season against an Anchorians 4 side whose form has tailed off markedly. This 9-1 reverse represents a 7th defeat in the last 8 matches. Dick E...

Full report and card

Written by: Barry Roles for match on

National News
Table Tennis England Head Office relocation
Table Tennis England’s head office in Milton Keynes will be cl...
Be TT funding is helping Aireborough Community Table Tennis Club go from strength to strength and...
Table Tennis England is inviting independent groups to embed social table tennis into their commu...
Share This Page
Future Fixtures
Chatham Gannet vs Upnor C

Source: Division Two

Boxley 1 vs Luton Invicta 2

Source: Premier Division

Boxley 2 vs Upnor A

Source: Division One

Upnor C vs Chatham Furious

Source: Division Two

Rainham 5 vs Boxley 3

Source: Division Two

Cliffe Woods 1 vs Rainham 1

Source: Premier Division