OPEN CUP

Final

Chelmsford A                    5   -   3           Danbury A

 

Semi-Finals

Chelmsford A                   5   -   0      Danbury B

Chelmsford B                   0   -   5      Danbury A

 

Quarter-Finals

Hatfield Peverel A          1   -   5       Chelmsford A

Chelmsford C                  2   -   6       Chelmsford B

Old Chelmsfordians A   0   -   5       Danbury A

Bye
Danbury B

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LADIES CUP

Final

Chelmsford A                2  -  5            Maldon A

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JUNIOR CUP

Final

CHELMSFORD A              4   -   5          OLD CHELMSFORDIANS A      


Semi-Finals

Chelmsford A                 5    -    0          Danbury B

Buttsbury A                     0   -    5          Old Chelmsfordians A

 

Quarter-Finals

Danbury A                  1   -   8   Old Chelmsfordians A

Chelmsford A                  5   -   2        Buttsbury B

Byes
Buttsbury A, Danbury B

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DIVISION 2 CUP

Final

WRITTLE EXCALIBUR A        5  -  4     OLD CHELMSFORDIANS B

 

Semi-Finals

Danbury A                         0  -  5    Writtle Excalibur A

Hatfield Peverel A                2  -  5   Old Chelmsfordians B

 

Quarter-Finals

Old Chelmsfordians B   5  -  3   Chelmsford B       

Hatfield Peverel A              5  -  4    Maldon A

Danbury A                            5  -  2         Danbury B               

Danbury C                            4  -  5   Writtle Excalibur A


Round 1

Danbury B                        5   -   2       Chelmsford A

Old Chelmsfordians A   2   -   5        Danbury C

 

Byes
Old Chelmsfordians B, Chelmsford B, Hatfield Peverel A, Maldon A, Danbury A, Writtle Excalibur A

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DIVISION 3 CUP

Final

DANBURY A                          4  -  5       MALDON A

 

Semi-Finals

Danbury A                           5  -  3        Old Chelmsfordians A

Writtle Excalibur A             3  -  5        Maldon A

 

Quarter-Finals

Old Chelmsfordians B 1   -   5     Maldon A              

Old Chelmsfordians A     5   -   2     Danbury B       

Hatfield Peverel A            3   -   5         Writtle Excalibur A

Danbury A                         7   -   2         Chelmsford A


Round 1

Maldon B                          0   -   9       Hatfield Peverel A

Old Chelmsfordians C   0   -   5       Old Chelmsfordians A

Byes
Old Chelmsfordians B, Chelmsford A, Maldon A, Danbury A, Danbury B, Writtle Excalibur A

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DIVISION 4 CUP

Final

DANBURY C                         5 - 4            OLD CHELMSFORDIANS A

 

Semi-Finals

Danbury C                           5 - 2          Danbury B

Writtle Excalibur A             4 - 5          Old Chelmsfordians A

 

Quarter-Finals

Old Chelmsfordians B     3 - 5      Writtle Excalibur A

Writtle Excalibur B            4 - 5          Danbury B

Danbury C                          5 - 4          Danbury A

Old Chelmsfordians C     0 - 5     Old Chelmsfordians A


Round 1

Danbury C                  8 - 1        Maldon A

Hatfield Peverel A         0 - 5     Old Chelmsfordians C

Old Chelmsfordians A     5 - 3     Danbury D

Byes
Old Chelmsfordians B, Danbury A, Danbury B, Writtle Excalibur A, Writtle Excalibur B

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DIVISION 5 CUP

Final

CHELMSFORD B                  3  -  5         HIGHWOOD A

 

Semi-Finals

Buttsbury A (conceded)    0  -  5      Chelmsford B

Highwood A                         5  -  1      Chelmsford A

 

Quarter-Finals

Old Chelmsfordians B   0 - 5    Buttsbury A

Highwood A                5 - 0    Highwood B

Chelmsford A                      5 - 2        Old Chelmsfordians A

Danbury A                           2 - 6        Chelmsford B

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HANDICAP CUP

Final

CHELMSFORD B                 5-1           DANBURY D

 

Semi-Finals

Hatfield Peverel A             1-5           Chelmsford B

Danbury D                      5-2           Chelmsford J

Quarter-Finals

Chelmsford B                     5-0           Writtle Excalibur B

Hatfield Peverel A             5-2           Maldon A

Danbury D                          5-3           Old Chelmsfordians C

Chelmsford G                     1-5       Chelmsford J

 

Round 2                                                         

Highwood B                    1   -   5        Old Chelmsfordians C

Writtle Excalibur B    5    -   4       Old Chelmsfordians D

Chelmsford H             3    -   5        Hatfield Peverel A

Chelmsford B            5    -   0        Hatfield Peverel C

Maldon A                     5    -   0   Old Chelmsfordians B

Danbury D                       5    -   2       Writtle Excalibur C

Chelmsford J                   5    -   0       Buttsbury B

Danbury E                   2    -    5      Chelmsford G

 

Round 1    

Chelmsford H              5   -   3      Danbury C

Chelmsford D          0   -   5      Old Chelmsfordians C

Highwood A                 1   -   5     Writtle Excalibur B

Hatfield Peverel A   5   -   2      Danbury B

Danbury D                    5   -   0      Hatfield Peverel B

Old Chelmsfordians A   3   -   5   Chelmsford J

Hatfield Peverel D      0   -   5      Old Chelmsfordians D         

Chelmsford G                  5  -   3       Danbury A

Buttsbury A                      3  -   6       Danbury E

Byes
Highwood B, Old Chelmsfordians B, Writtle Excalibur C,  Maldon A, Hatfield Peverel B, Chelmsford B, Buttsbury B

Last Updated:
Click for more information
Share This Page