DOUBLES DIVISION ONE

SeasonWinnersRunners Up
2016/2017M McKenzie & J ShawM McEvoy & P Orzechowski
2015/2016G Lennon & Rachel BakerV Semiotas & R Hutton
2014/2015M McEvoy & S RoweM Bleakley & R Beattie
2013/2014M Bleakley & R BeattieAnnie Hudson & C Scarisbrick
2012/2013M Bleakley & R BeattieRachel Baker & J Walsh
2011/2012G Lennon & C ScarisbrickM Bleakley & B Cooke
2010/2011M Bleakley & B CookeA Cowley & D Andrews
2009/2010J Bartolo & A WhitneyM Bleakley & A Pickford
2008/2009J Bartolo & A WhitneyB Edwards & S Rowe
2007/2008J Bartolo & A WhitneyJ Walsh & J Davies
2006/2007J Shaw & M JacksonC Strettle & A Cowley
2005/2006A Cowley & S HorneP Clark & S Rowe
2004/2005A Walsh & I TaylorJ Walsh & R Jones
2003/2004D Bennett & S StringerS Richardson & D Richardson
2002/2003S Richardson & D RichardsonA Whitney & S Stringer
2001/2002B Anderson & D BrighouseP Clark & A Walsh
2000/2001T Bonney & P ClarkD Roberts & J Green
1999/2000Final not playedFinal not played
1989/1999W Russell & S RoweD Roberts & J Green
1997/1998S Stringer & A WhitneyN Boydell & S Rowe
1996/1997P Hutchings & A DayS Stringer & A Whitney
1995/1996P Hutchings & A DayS Stringer & A Whitney
1994/1995M Malcolm & P JuniverS Stringer & T Dearden
1993/1994M Malcolm & K DolderP Hutchings & J McGrath
1992/1993S Stringer & M MalcolmE Gilmore & K Dolder
1991/1992S Stringer & M MalcolmD Cooke & D Horsfield
1990/1991P Kinney & M KirkS Stringer & J Foster
1989/1990D Cooke & D CooneyN Boydell & S Rowe
1988/1989N Boydell & P RuddG King & S Lyon
1987/1988B Anderson & D BrighouseD Cooke & G Woodward
1986/1987G King & D CookeB Anderson & D Brighouse
1985/1986G King & D CookeE Gilmore & R Dickinson
1984/1985G King & D CookeD Frost & D Roberts
1983/1984A Eden & P ScarisbrickD Cooke & G King
1982/1983J Green & J LynchG Lennon & P Scarisbrick
1981/1982G King & D CookeJ Lynch & J Green
1980/1981G Vernon & J GreenG King & D Cooke
1979/1980Bradbury & BickerdykeBurgess & King
1978/1979C Strettle & J LynchR Roberts & A Carter
1977/1978A Pickford & D WinstanleyT Mc Kenna & A Almond
1976/1977J Green & S MurphyR Eden & P Harrison
1975/1976J Green & J LynchC Strettle & A Sill
1974/1975A Carter & R RobertsB Sharrock & A Wignall
1973/1974C Strettle & A SillB Sharrock & A Wignall
1972/1973D Brighouse & A CarterJ Brinkworth  & C Smith
1971/1972
1970/1971J Critchley & D HardmanD Whistlecroft & E Storey
Last Updated:
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy