Katie Bates (178432) - BETA

Summary 2017-18

Current Points:
1105
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+117
Provisional:
1105
Wins / Losses
53 / 39
Last Match:
733 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
10
County:
ClevelandTTA

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 777 785 8
2016-17 706 1098 392
2017-18 988 1105 117
2018-19 994 1513 519
2019-20 1513 1513 0
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Rebecca Savage (1461) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1071 23
Michael Purdy (1578) Cleveland\2018 Summer League WIN 1085 20
Ethan Brown (1454) NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 998 20
Sreeraag Kanakala (1383) NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 998 15
NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 998 15
Rebecca Savage (1095) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) WIN 995 11
Alexander Robinson (1163) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1052 7
Sophie Richardson (1036) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1067 7
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Connie Dumelow (466) Cadet & Under 12 National Cup LOSS 1097 -26
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
John Harper (1785) Cleveland\2018 Summer League LOSS 1085 0
Michael Purdy (1578) Cleveland\2018 Summer League WIN 1085 20
Lee Kelly (1864) Cleveland\2018 Summer League LOSS 1085 0
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1067 -1
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1067 4
Amy Marriott (2130) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1067 0
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1067 1
Sophie Richardson (1036) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1067 7
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LOSS 1067 0
Chloe Irvine (425) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1067 1
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1067 2
Kate Watkinson (774) ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1067 3
ENGLISH UNDER 10-13 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS WIN 1067 1
Paul Dale (1814) Cleveland\2018 Summer League LOSS 1066 0
Steve Burge (2002) Cleveland\2018 Summer League LOSS 1066 0
Cleveland\2018 Summer League WIN 1066 1
Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet LOSS 1068 -1
Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet WIN 1068 1
Sophie Richardson (1056) Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet LOSS 1068 -3
Mia Longman (34) Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet WIN 1068 1
Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet WIN 1068 1
Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet LOSS 1068 -1
Kirsty Maull (2005) Bishop Auckland 2* - Cadet LOSS 1068 0
Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1067 -2
Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1067 1
Rebecca Savage (1596) Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1067 0
Samadhi Udamulla (1926) Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1067 0
Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1067 1
Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1067 1
Kirsty Maull (1984) Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1067 0
Anna Green (1392) Cadet & Under 12 National Cup LOSS 1097 -2
Connie Dumelow (466) Cadet & Under 12 National Cup LOSS 1097 -26
Cadet & Under 12 National Cup LOSS 1097 -3
Bethany Ellis (1094) Cadet & Under 12 National Cup LOSS 1097 -4
Cadet & Under 12 National Cup WIN 1097 3
Saskia Key (976) Cadet & Under 12 National Cup WIN 1097 5
Sophie Richardson (1044) Cadet & Under 12 National Cup LOSS 1097 -6
Kate Watkinson (749) Cadet & Under 12 National Cup WIN 1097 2
Cadet & Under 12 National Cup WIN 1097 1
Sophie Richardson (997) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1071 5
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1071 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet LOSS 1071 -2
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1071 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet LOSS 1071 -5
Mukmanee Warburton (1817) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet LOSS 1071 0
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1071 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1071 1
Rebecca Savage (1461) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1071 23
Mia Longman (30) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet WIN 1071 1
Nick Bowes (876) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1052 2
Sam Lowe (1591) NCL-2-Ormesby LOSS 1052 0
NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1052 1
NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1052 2
Alexander Robinson (1163) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1052 7
NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1052 1
NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1052 1
NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1052 1
Seth Holland (128) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1052 1
Thomas McCullagh (493) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1052 1
Joshua Hill (671) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1052 1
Anand Raviprakash (116) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1052 1
NCL-1- Ormesby LOSS 998 0
NCL-1- Ormesby LOSS 998 -1
Jake Haygarth (1411) NCL-1- Ormesby LOSS 998 0
Callum Finlay (958) NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 998 4
Sophie Richardson (922) NCL-1- Ormesby LOSS 998 -3
Anand Raviprakash (100) NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 998 1
NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 998 15
NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 998 1
NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 998 1
Ethan Brown (1454) NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 998 20
Ojas Aggarwal (674) NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 998 1
Sreeraag Kanakala (1383) NCL-1- Ormesby WIN 998 15
Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Singles LOSS 991 -2
Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Singles LOSS 991 0
Jasmin Wong (2932) Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Singles LOSS 991 0
Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Singles LOSS 991 -2
Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Singles WIN 991 5
Amy Marriott (1888) Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Singles LOSS 991 0
Bethany Ellis (935) Stockton on Tees Junior 4* - Cadet Singles WIN 991 6
Rebecca Savage (1095) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) WIN 995 11
Sophie Richardson (903) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) LOSS 995 -5
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) LOSS 995 -9
Eve Witterick (1223) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) LOSS 995 -2
Lucy Bridle (562) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2* - Cadet (01/10/2017) WIN 995 1
Megan Jones (1173) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 988 -2
Kate Watkinson (92) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 988 1
Hallie Fitton (643) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 988 2
Jessica Felton (200) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 988 1
Kirsty Maull (1792) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 988 0
Mukmanee Warburton (1834) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets LOSS 988 0
Sophie Richardson (907) Stiga Blackpool 2* Junior Open - Cadets WIN 988 5