Samadhi Udamulla (168711) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
2111
Monthly +/-
+13
Season +/-
+282
Provisional:
2124
Wins / Losses
115 / 68
Last Match:
25 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
12
County:
Hertfordshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1379 1433 54
2016-17 1290 1779 489
2017-18 1601 2047 446
2018-19 1842 2111 269
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Holly Holder (2370) Crawley Grand Prix, Women's Singles WIN 1958 60
Lois Perryman (2259) Crawley Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 1876 45
Lisa Rinnhofer (2345) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles WIN 2039 45
Gracie Edwards (2134) Crawley Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 1876 33
Charlotte Weatherby (2171) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles WIN 2039 21
Gracie Edwards (2267) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors WIN 2100 17
Kirsty Maull (2111) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1982 14
Angharad Beman (1949) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 1842 14
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Donald Marcus (843) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 2009 -20
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Katie Bates (1506) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 2118 1
Eve Witterick (1747) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 2118 1
Isabel Webb (1274) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 2118 1
Abbie Hurley (1492) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 2118 1
Rebecca Savage (1795) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 2118 1
Mukmanee Warburton (1839) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 2118 2
Lauren Loosemore (1933) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 2118 2
Angharad Beman (2030) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 2118 -3
Megan Jones (1812) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet LOSS 2111 -8 (10)
Angharad Beman (2012) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 2111 9
Rebecca Savage (1795) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 2111 3
Eve Witterick (1683) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 2111 2
Abbie Hurley (1495) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 2111 1
Lara Whitton (2578) Cippenham Junior 4*- Junior LOSS 2114 0
Angharad Beman (2014) Cippenham Junior 4*- Junior WIN 2114 5
Scarlett O'Neil (2004) Cippenham Junior 4*- Junior LOSS 2114 -8
Raquel São Pedro (2548) Cippenham Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2110 0
Stefania Popa (1577) Cippenham Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2110 1
sophie barcsai (1553) Cippenham Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2110 1
Abbie Hurley (1477) Cippenham Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2110 1
Sasha Lewis (405) Cippenham Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2110 1
Millie Rogove (2504) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2106 -1
Scarlett O'Neil (2006) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2106 5
Scarlett O'Neil (1985) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors LOSS 2100 -8
Gracie Edwards (2267) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors WIN 2100 17
Anaya Patel (2596) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors LOSS 2100 0
Charlotte Weatherby (2156) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Juniors LOSS 2100 -3
Amillia Baker (2119) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles LOSS 2039 -5
Lisa Rinnhofer (2345) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles WIN 2039 45
Charlotte Weatherby (2171) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles WIN 2039 21
Mollie Patterson (3026) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles LOSS 2039 0
Lara Whitton (2550) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Women's Singles LOSS 2034 0
Rebecca Savage (1786) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Women's Singles WIN 2034 5
Yolanda King (2756) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Women's Singles LOSS 2034 0
Amillia Baker (2073) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 2037 -3 (2)
Wanlu Sun (0) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2033 1
Grace Clement (2260) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 2033 -2
Megan Jones (1774) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 2033 5
Sarah Menghistab (2513) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 2035 0
Sophie Barlow (2358) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 2035 -1
Lydia John (2424) Wolverhampton Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 2035 -1
Mia Charles (612) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Junior WIN 2031 1
Nyree Marsh (540) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Junior WIN 2031 1
Annabel Sweeney (629) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Junior WIN 2031 1
Melinda Abraham Victor (291) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Junior WIN 2031 1
Ella Barnard (1730) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 2021 4
Isabelle Lacorte (1387) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 2021 1
Lucy Needham (699) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 2021 1
Maliha Baig (1458) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 2021 1
Isobel McGerty (1256) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 2021 1
Tiffany Lee (213) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 2021 1
Melinda Abraham Victor (284) Inter-Regional Qualification East Region - Cadet WIN 2021 1
Sasha Withers (461) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 2015 1
Gemma Kerr (2421) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 2015 0
Emily Haskell (2207) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 2015 -2
Megan Jones (1772) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 2015 2
Sophie Rinnhofer (1868) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 2015 4
Victoria Coll (1537) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 2015 1
Megan Jones (1759) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2005 2
Sophie Rinnhofer (1872) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2005 4
Connie Dumelow (1032) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2005 1
Kate Watkinson (970) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2005 1
Sasha Withers (467) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2005 1
Eniko Sarusi-Kiss (351) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 2005 1
Mal Hussain (1941) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2002 -3
Muhammad Khalid (2398) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2002 0
John McCance (2054) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2002 6
Marc Brent (1930) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2002 -3
Andy Knibbs (1955) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2002 4
Akash Shah (2280) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2002 -1
Sophie Newton (2275) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2002 -2
Lucy Vernon (1672) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2002 2
Alice Hazell (2088) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2008 -3
Medha Verma (2026) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 2008 -3
Eve Witterick (1645) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1995 2
Rana Rassem (2129) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1995 11
Temeesha Hobbs (1913) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1996 -5
Aimee Evans (1874) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1996 4
Bob Sapuan (1606) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1995 1
Pierre-Antoine Precigout (2019) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1995 -2
Phu Duc Nguyen (1793) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1995 2
Nick Denney (1973) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2001 -2
Matthew Sims (1978) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2001 -2
Pete Yeoman (1979) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2001 -2
Raquel São Pedro (2462) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1982 0
Kirsty Maull (2111) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1982 14
Megan Jones (1727) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1982 3
Isobel McGerty (1140) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1982 1
Jasmin Coker (858) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1982 1
Abbie Hurley (1170) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 1999 1
Amillia Baker (1971) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1999 -4
Megan Jones (1709) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1999 -12
Megan Gidney (2677) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1999 0
Emily Haskell (2159) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1999 -2
Alan Pearse (1764) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1992 2
Milen Maglov (1468) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1992 1
Kwai Kam (1982) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1992 4
Grace Clement (2257) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1992 -2
Lauren Loosemore (1785) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 1992 3
Gemma Kerr (2357) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1992 -1
Isobella Khan (1659) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior WIN 1992 2
Amy Marriott (2151) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Junior LOSS 1992 -2
Pravesha Ragi (2501) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1993 0
Saskia Key (1224) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1993 1
Abbie Hurley (1134) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1993 1
Amillia Baker (1956) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1993 -4
Anaya Patel (2407) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1993 0
Sasha O'Halloran (923) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1993 1
Yuvathi Vijay (1339) County Championships-Juniors LOSS 2013 -13
Evelyn Pace (631) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2013 1
Rishika Desai (230) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2013 1
Emma Ranson (274) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2013 1
Sasha O'Halloran (883) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2013 1
Claudia Hough (466) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2013 1
Victoria Coll (1564) County Championships-Juniors WIN 2013 1
Pelin Karabulut (930) County Championships-Juniors LOSS 2013 -13
Grace Clement (2273) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Junior Banded LOSS 2010 -2
Kirsty Maull (1885) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Junior Banded WIN 2010 5
Lydia John (2439) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 2023 0
Scarlett Anders (1753) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 2023 -12
Gemma Kerr (2359) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 2023 -1
Millie Rogove (2397) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 2018 -1
Anya Milne (1361) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2018 1
Abbie Hurley (1127) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2018 1
Lauren Loosemore (1777) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2018 3
Lucy Vernon (1556) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2018 1
Eve Witterick (1605) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2008 1
Charlotte Weatherby (2087) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 2008 9
Alice Hazell (2048) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1992 9
Medha Verma (2040) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1992 7
Amillia Baker (1858) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1987 4
Anna Green (1479) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1987 1
Aimee Evans (1843) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 LOSS 1990 -6
Temeesha Hobbs (1823) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1990 3
Morgan Davies (1640) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1987 2
Bethan Jones (723) BritishLeague\Junior Girls 2018-19 WIN 1987 1
David Calver (1557) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1984 1
Alan Dorn (1549) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1984 1
Brian Day (1451) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1984 1
Emily Beasley (1654) West Midlands 2*-Junior WIN 1976 2
Scarlett Anders (1619) West Midlands 2*-Junior WIN 1976 2
Isobella Khan (1707) West Midlands 2*-Junior WIN 1976 2
Isabel Webb (1126) West Midlands 2*-Junior WIN 1976 1
Victoria Coll (1551) West Midlands 2*-Junior WIN 1976 1
Anna Piercey (649) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1984 1
Scarlett Anders (1589) West Midlands 2*-Cadets LOSS 1984 -12
Jasmin Coker (681) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1984 1
Jyothirmayi Vaishnavi Ghanta (1569) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1984 1
Erin Darwen (808) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1984 1
Marc Robinson (1677) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1985 1
Omar Khan (1886) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1985 -3
Steve Sullivan (1421) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1985 1
Donald Marcus (843) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 2009 -20
Bertie Kelly (2403) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 2009 -1
Adam Benmohamed (1913) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors LOSS 2009 -5
Sasha O'Halloran (898) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 2009 1
Daniel Goitom (305) Milton Keynes Junior 2*-Juniors WIN 2009 1
Dilan Davda (1733) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2013 -6
Stephen Finch (1686) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2013 1
Stephen Jones (1526) Shaw\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2013 1
Sarah Menghistab (2508) Crawley Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles LOSS 2019 0
Medha Verma (2024) Crawley Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles LOSS 2019 -6
Lara Whitton (2464) Crawley Grand Prix, Under 21 Womens Singles LOSS 2019 0
Anna Hursey (2850) Crawley Grand Prix, Women's Singles LOSS 1958 0
Ellie Frost (928) Crawley Grand Prix, Women's Singles WIN 1958 1
Emma Torkington (2591) Crawley Grand Prix, Women's Singles LOSS 1958 0
Holly Holder (2370) Crawley Grand Prix, Women's Singles WIN 1958 60
Raffaela Kurz (2572) Crawley Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 1876 2 (2)
Tina Hutchinson (811) Crawley Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 1876 1
Gracie Edwards (2134) Crawley Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 1876 33
Brigitta Palinkas (1037) Crawley Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 1876 1
Natalia Ianau (2441) Crawley Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 1876 0
Lois Perryman (2259) Crawley Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events WIN 1876 45
Elena Todirca (2684) Crawley Grand Prix, Womens Banded Events LOSS 1876 0
Millie Rogove (2331) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1856 0
Angharad Beman (1944) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1856 11
Kirsty Maull (1852) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1856 8
Hannah Silcock (562) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1856 1
Gracie Edwards (2131) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 1842 -2
Angharad Beman (1949) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 1842 14
Audrey Herman (0) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 1842 1
Beth Richards (2510) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 1842 0
Casey Nickle (1173) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 1842 1