Sophie Richardson (189496) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
1085
Monthly +/-
+28
Season +/-
+173
Provisional:
1113
Wins / Losses
76 / 78
Last Match:
17 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
11
County:
Durham

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2016-17 973 1002 29
2017-18 902 1044 142
2018-19 940 1085 145
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Anya Milne (1480) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1085 23
Nigel Coe (1348) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 WIN 959 15
David Winterbottom (1266) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 WIN 940 15
Kenneth Tweedy (1328) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 WIN 1031 11
Alan Whitwham (1285) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 WIN 1010 11
Alan Whitwham (1295) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 WIN 1081 11
Bethany Ellis (1081) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 974 11
Bethany Ellis (1081) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 974 11
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Alexander Wardrop (376) NCL-2-Ormesby LOSS 1049 -13
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Jessica Felton (373) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1085 1
Sophie Ackred (391) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1085 1
Olivia Miners (406) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1085 1
Lucy Whales (0) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1085 1
Eve Witterick (1669) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets LOSS 1085 0
Anya Milne (1480) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1085 23
Jessica Felton (373) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1085 1
Amanda Paxton (1385) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1087 -1
Malcolm Deneven (1433) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1087 0
Kenneth Tweedy (1354) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1087 -1
Edward Adams (1126) NCL-4-Ormesby LOSS 1089 -2
Timothy James (935) NCL-4-Ormesby WIN 1089 2
Mukmanee Warburton (1856) NCL-4-Ormesby LOSS 1089 0
Sam Lowe (1697) NCL-4-Ormesby LOSS 1089 0
Mia Longman (630) NCL-4-Ormesby WIN 1089 1
Alan Roskilly (1045) NCL-4-Ormesby LOSS 1089 -2
Sebastian Kilsby (977) NCL-4-Ormesby LOSS 1089 -4
Ethan Brown (1545) NCL-4-Ormesby LOSS 1089 0
Kieran O'callaghan (638) NCL-4-Ormesby WIN 1089 1
Alexander Wardrop (651) NCL-4-Ormesby WIN 1089 1
George McAdam (639) NCL-4-Ormesby WIN 1089 1
Alan Whitwham (1295) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 WIN 1081 11
Michael Redfearn (1101) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1081 -2
Jason Gargett (1259) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1081 -1
Lee Maher (1158) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 WIN 1070 6
Daniel Nicholson (1112) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 WIN 1070 5
Ian McPherson (1526) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1070 0
Alexander Robinson (1067) NCL-3-Ormesby WIN 1049 4
Jack Anderson (598) NCL-3-Ormesby WIN 1049 1
Ben Mold (1118) NCL-3-Ormesby LOSS 1049 -2
Edward Adams (1043) NCL-3-Ormesby WIN 1049 4
Seth Holland (523) NCL-3-Ormesby WIN 1049 1
Timothy James (965) NCL-3-Ormesby WIN 1049 3
toby crusher (1113) NCL-3-Ormesby WIN 1049 6
Sam Lowe (1620) NCL-3-Ormesby LOSS 1049 0
Mia Longman (585) NCL-3-Ormesby WIN 1049 1
Ben Mold (1118) NCL-3-Ormesby LOSS 1049 -2
Alexander Robinson (1067) NCL-3-Ormesby WIN 1049 4
Jack Anderson (598) NCL-3-Ormesby WIN 1049 1
Sophie Ackred (355) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1048 1
Ruby Chan (2552) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1048 0
Bethany Ellis (1288) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1048 -2
Bethany Ellis (1288) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1048 -2
Kate Watkinson (950) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1048 6
Ruby Elliott (1053) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1048 -4
Holly Swarbrick (60) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1048 1
Jessica Felton (330) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1048 1
Mark Burton (1118) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1051 -2
Geoffrey Young (1288) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1051 -1
David Revell (1481) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1051 0
Alan Livingstone (1683) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1052 0
Alex Nicholl (1189) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1052 -1
John Cook (1352) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1052 0
David Barber (1343) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1053 -1
Firdaus Nazeri (1360) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1053 0
Alan Bickle (1459) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1053 0
David Craddock (1415) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1053 0
Howard Brown (1444) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1053 0
George McAdam (437) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1049 1
Kieran O'callaghan (505) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1049 1
Alexander Wardrop (376) NCL-2-Ormesby LOSS 1049 -13
Lucy Jones (-3) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1049 1
Sophie Fleming (-4) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1049 1
Elliott Ripley (573) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1049 1
Patrick Nicholson (1099) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1049 6
Sebastian Kilsby (908) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1049 3
Ethan Brown (1583) NCL-2-Ormesby LOSS 1049 0
Kai Danby (0) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1049 1
Eleanor Oreilly (590) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1049 1
Lucy Whales (359) NCL-2-Ormesby WIN 1049 1
Tony Watson (1177) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 WIN 1042 7
Istvan Soos (1493) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1042 0
Gary Anderson (1365) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1042 0
Amanda Paxton (1382) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1031 0
Kenneth Tweedy (1328) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 WIN 1031 11
Luke Lowther (1234) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1027 -2
Adrian Ortiz Ortega (204) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1027 1
Jack Keating (104) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1027 1
Jack Hewitt (1529) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1027 0
Zac Greenhough (241) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1027 1
Jasmin Coker (808) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1027 2
Mukmanee Warburton (1705) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1027 0
Phoebe Tomlinson (233) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1027 1
Naomi Coker (212) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1027 1
Phoebe Tomlinson (233) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1027 1
Brooke Morris (201) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1027 1
Luke Hodgson (1375) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1027 -1
Ashton Innes (1242) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1027 -2
Zachari Foston (1502) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1027 0
Nicholas Miller (2148) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1027 0
Raymond Purves (1523) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1026 0
Trevor Teasdale (0) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 WIN 1026 1
Jamie Westwater (1526) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1026 0
Alan Whitwham (1285) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 WIN 1010 11
Michael Redfearn (1109) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 WIN 1010 6
Jason Gargett (1182) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 1010 -1
Benji Moore (65) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 997 1
Jack Anderson (584) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 997 1
Jake Bewley (65) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 997 1
Olivia Miners (414) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 997 1
Nick Bowes (921) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 997 3
Daniel Escreet (35) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 997 1
Ben Hutchinson (53) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 997 1
Ella Pashley (520) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 997 1
Daniel Jones (434) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 997 1
Muhammad Haider Ali (0) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 997 1
Daniel Vardy (273) NCL-1-Ormesby WIN 997 1
Lee Maher (1038) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 999 -2
Daniel Hutchinson (1643) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 999 0
Ian McPherson (1553) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 999 0
Brian Childs (1543) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 990 0
Paul Dale (1658) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 990 0
Alan Perry (1171) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 WIN 990 9
Kirsty Maull (1867) County Championships-Cadets LOSS 992 0
Amillia Baker (1804) County Championships-Cadets LOSS 992 0
Stefania Popa (1313) County Championships-Cadets LOSS 992 0
Maddy LYONS (314) County Championships-Cadets WIN 992 1
Ruby Bennett (899) County Championships-Cadets LOSS 992 -3
Stephen Young (1296) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 993 0
Geoffrey Young (1245) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 993 -1
David Revell (1440) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 993 0
Alex Nicholl (1061) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 996 -2
Debbie Irwin (1155) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 996 -1
John Cook (1329) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 996 0
Firdaus Nazeri (1309) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 997 0
David Thomson (1230) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 997 -1
Michael Lyons (1650) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 997 0
Sophie Ackred (249) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 974 1
Bethany Ellis (1081) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 974 11
Katie Bates (1000) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets LOSS 974 -3
Phoebe Tomlinson (217) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 974 1
Bethany Ellis (1081) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 974 11
Eleanor Oreilly (627) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 974 2
Amy Mold (1281) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets LOSS 974 -1
Phoebe Tomlinson (217) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 974 1
Eve Witterick (1530) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets LOSS 974 0
Nigel Coe (1348) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 WIN 959 15
Kenneth Clark (1610) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 959 0
Alan Atkinson (1817) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 959 0
Anna Green (1366) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 957 0
Maddy LYONS (263) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 957 1
Bethany Ellis (1092) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 957 -2
Jessica Felton (237) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 957 1
Sophie Ackred (215) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 957 1
Megan Jones (1582) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 957 0
Holly Swarbrick (26) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 957 1
Niamh Scarborough (1519) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 957 0
Anna Green (1366) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 957 0
Alan Bickle (1432) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 957 0
Bob Sanderson (1526) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 957 0
Howard Brown (1426) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 957 0
Michael Hampshire (773) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 WIN 940 2
David Winterbottom (1266) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 WIN 940 15
Gary Anderson (1325) Sunderland\Winter - 2018-19 LOSS 940 0