Bethany Ellis (176155) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
1386
Monthly +/-
+47
Season +/-
+359
Provisional:
1433
Wins / Losses
138 / 53
Last Match:
10 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
38
County:
Lancashire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2016-17 1652 1044 -608
2017-18 940 1193 253
2018-19 1074 1386 312
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Mukmanee Warburton (1831) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 1297 38
Martin Wakelin (1689) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1126 25
Ian Pemberton (1618) Preston\Summer 2018 R3 WIN 1067 25
Barry Crook (1920) Preston\Summer 2019 R1 WIN 1386 25
Paul Hines (1852) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1363 20
Kenneth Wright (1828) Preston\Summer 2019 R1 WIN 1386 20
Anya Milne (1415) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1179 17
David Tepsaskul (1470) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1088 15
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Chui-Que Wong (338) U12 National Cup LOSS 1416 -26
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
James Clayton (1294) Preston\Summer 2019 R1 WIN 1423 3
Jeff Barnes (1489) Preston\Summer 2019 R1 WIN 1423 6
Matthew Gaunt (1085) Preston\Summer 2019 R1 WIN 1423 1
Anya Milne (1478) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 1431 -4
Lauren Loosemore (1979) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 1431 0
Isabelle Lacorte (1390) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 1431 -4
Barry Crook (1920) Preston\Summer 2019 R1 WIN 1386 25
Les Dodd (1844) Preston\Summer 2019 R1 LOSS 1386 0
Kenneth Wright (1828) Preston\Summer 2019 R1 WIN 1386 20
Milly Hanrahan (720) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1368 1
Maddy LYONS (478) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1368 1
Megan Jones (1826) Halton 2*-Cadet LOSS 1368 0
Jessica Morris (537) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1368 1
Jessica Morris (537) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1368 1
Anna HARTLEY (290) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1368 1
Maddy LYONS (478) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1368 1
Anya Milne (1485) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1368 11
India ODLEY (123) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1368 1
Maliha Baig (1506) U12 National Cup LOSS 1416 -3
Chui-Que Wong (338) U12 National Cup LOSS 1416 -26
Connie Dumelow (1089) U12 National Cup WIN 1416 2
Sienna Jetha (844) U12 National Cup LOSS 1416 -26
Rachael Iles (786) U12 National Cup WIN 1416 1
Emily Cheung (469) U12 National Cup WIN 1416 1
Jessica Morris (544) U12 National Cup WIN 1416 1
Sophie Ackred (383) U12 National Cup WIN 1416 1
Mia Longman (680) U12 National Cup WIN 1416 1
Anna Cole (560) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1398 1
Sophie Arrandale (482) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1398 1
Ella Barnard (1719) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1398 15
Eva Eccles (253) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1398 1
Anais O`Connor (2045) County Championships-Juniors LOSS 1398 0
Niamh Scarborough (1865) County Championships-Juniors LOSS 1398 0
Jessica Millington (337) NCL-4-Garstang WIN 1389 1
Kate Watkinson (982) NCL-4-Garstang WIN 1389 1
Rebecca Rigg (1259) NCL-4-Garstang WIN 1389 3
Sophie Ackred (373) NCL-4-Garstang WIN 1389 1
Chloe Irvine (387) NCL-4-Garstang WIN 1389 1
Adam McLoughlin (1156) NCL-4-Garstang WIN 1389 2
Mark Smith (1445) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1363 6
Tony March (1709) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1363 0
Paul Hines (1852) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1363 20
William Gong (555) NJL-4-Halton WIN 1351 1
Ameya Desai (319) NJL-4-Halton WIN 1351 1
Jei Makino (1481) NJL-4-Halton LOSS 1351 -1
Dylan Johnson (14) NJL-4-Halton WIN 1351 1
Nathan Bradshaw (1740) NJL-4-Halton LOSS 1351 0
Jakob Eckl (1216) NJL-4-Halton WIN 1351 3
Max Davies (1472) NJL-4-Halton WIN 1351 7
Jack Edwards (1164) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1347 2
Ethan Packard (507) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1347 1
Max Roarty (38) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1347 1
Michael Cooper (1371) Preston\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1335 5
Adam Cooper (1423) Preston\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1335 6
Kevin Aughton (981) Preston\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1335 1
Tony Luxon (1510) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1331 -1
Bruce Armitage (1078) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1331 2
Keith Robertson (1183) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1331 3
Saskia Key (1292) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 1297 -3
Abbie Hurley (1415) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 1297 -2
Isabella Crooks (710) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 1297 1
Mukmanee Warburton (1831) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 1297 38
Robert Raby (743) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1294 1
Stephen Smith (125) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1294 1
Dave Lamont (213) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1294 1
Eve Witterick (1644) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1290 -1
Reem Rassem (1357) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior WIN 1290 11
Isobel McGerty (1192) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 1290 -6
Sandy Choong (2485) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1288 0
Isobel McGerty (1134) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1288 4
Ruby Chan (2552) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1288 0
Sophie Ackred (355) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1288 1
Sophie Richardson (1048) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1288 3
Ruby Elliott (1053) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1288 -12
Sophie Richardson (1048) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1288 3
Evelyn Pace (758) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1288 1
Inara Ahmed (489) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1288 1
Milly Hanrahan (538) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1288 1
John Barton (75) Preston\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1285 1
Mark Lorinczi (49) Preston\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1285 1
Roberta Snape (0) Preston\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1285 1
Dragos Cernea (1224) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1263 4
Ashley Knott (1530) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1263 11
Daniel Manns (1369) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1263 7
Sean Byers (593) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1260 1
George Wherry (318) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1260 1
Adam Holland (336) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1260 1
Ray Gaskell (1169) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1255 3
Stephen Galloway (699) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1255 1
Ian Briggs (-3) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1255 1
James Clayton (1248) Preston\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1249 4
David McMillan (756) Preston\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1249 1
Matthew Gaunt (754) Preston\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1249 1
Ethan Walling (953) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1245 2
Olivia Walling (169) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1245 1
Thomas Barrett (295) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1245 1
Sophie Ackred (337) NCL-3-Garstang WIN 1232 1
Chloe Irvine (389) NCL-3-Garstang WIN 1232 1
Adam McLoughlin (954) NCL-3-Garstang WIN 1232 2
Isabelle Stanton (12) NCL-3-Garstang WIN 1232 1
Olivia Walling (168) NCL-3-Garstang WIN 1232 1
Jessica Felton (284) NCL-3-Garstang WIN 1232 1
Jessica Millington (353) NCL-3-Garstang WIN 1232 1
Kate Watkinson (909) NCL-3-Garstang WIN 1232 1
Rebecca Rigg (1247) NCL-3-Garstang WIN 1232 4
Bob Quick (1512) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1209 15
Graham Brandwood (1312) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1209 7
Andrew Brooks (895) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1209 1
Kate Watkinson (901) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1179 2
Inara Ahmed (430) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1179 1
Maddy LYONS (359) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1179 1
Brooke Morris (179) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1179 1
Mukmanee Warburton (1795) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 1179 0
Isobel McGerty (1090) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1179 5
Inara Ahmed (430) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1179 1
Anya Milne (1415) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1179 17
Chloe Irvine (381) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1179 1
Jessica Morris (377) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1179 1
John Allen (1022) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1174 2
Ethan Packard (457) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1174 1
Max Hustwick (1010) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1174 2
Tony Luxon (1505) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1166 0
Keith Robertson (1193) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1166 5
Bruce Armitage (1080) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1166 3
Sophie Ackred (313) NCL-2-Garstang WIN 1151 1
Chloe Irvine (383) NCL-2-Garstang WIN 1151 1
Adam McLoughlin (879) NCL-2-Garstang WIN 1151 2
Isabelle Stanton (13) NCL-2-Garstang WIN 1151 1
Olivia Walling (145) NCL-2-Garstang WIN 1151 1
Anna Walsh (217) NCL-2-Garstang WIN 1151 1
Kate Watkinson (866) NCL-2-Garstang WIN 1151 2
Rebecca Rigg (1223) NCL-2-Garstang WIN 1151 6
Martin Wakelin (1689) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1126 25
Graeme Wheelhouse (1796) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1126 0
David Hewitt (1542) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1126 0
John Riach (947) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1122 2
Robert Raby (756) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1122 1
Dave Lamont (128) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1122 1
Matthew Ferriday (1055) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1088 4
David Tepsaskul (1470) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1088 15
Daniel Manns (1394) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1088 15
Kevin Aughton (1066) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1080 4
Genevieve Holchaks (937) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1080 3
George Wherry (194) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1080 1
Catherine Balshaw (1436) County Championships-Juniors LOSS 1079 0
Sarah Amin (433) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1079 1
Helena Dicken (1955) County Championships-Juniors LOSS 1079 0
Lucy Vernon (1552) County Championships-Juniors LOSS 1079 0
Holly McNamara (638) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1100 -20
Erin Green (2015) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1100 0
Rebecca Savage (1690) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1100 0
Isabelle Lacorte (1304) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1100 -2
Anna Green (1439) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1100 -1
Amelia Smorlarek (0) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1100 1
Hannah Silcock (615) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1100 1
Olivia Walling (129) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1097 1
Thomas Barrett (245) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1097 1
Ethan Walling (787) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1097 1
Graham Brandwood (1314) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1081 11
Bob Quick (1494) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1081 0
Ian Gee (1112) Lancaster\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1081 5
Katie Bates (1000) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1081 5
Sophie Richardson (974) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets LOSS 1081 -6
Phoebe Tomlinson (217) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1081 1
Sophie Ackred (249) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1081 1
Sophie Richardson (974) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets LOSS 1081 -6
Phoebe Tomlinson (217) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1081 1
Katie Bates (1000) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1081 5
Eleanor Oreilly (627) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1081 1
Anya Milne (1357) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets LOSS 1081 -2
Inara Ahmed (262) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1092 -20
Sophie Richardson (957) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1092 4
Sophie Ackred (215) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1092 1
Jessica Felton (237) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1092 1
Niamh Scarborough (1519) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1092 0
Erin Green (2007) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1092 0
Ruby Bennett (921) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1092 3
Susana Costa Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1092 0
Louanne Madelin Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1092 0
Juliette Hartmann Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1092 0
Maja Belaj Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1092 0
Giulia Palmisano Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1092 0
Noemie Lambert Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1092 0
kendra molnar Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1092 0
clara jacquier Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1092 0
Ian Holt (1739) Preston\Summer 2018 R3 LOSS 1067 0
Ian Pemberton (1618) Preston\Summer 2018 R3 WIN 1067 25
Michael Mahon (1874) Preston\Summer 2018 R3 LOSS 1067 0
Philip Cuthbert (1266) Preston\Summer 2018 R3 LOSS 1074 -1
Robert McMahon (778) Preston\Summer 2018 R3 LOSS 1074 -6
Leslie Welch (1676) Preston\Summer 2018 R3 LOSS 1074 0