Jakub Piwowar (169093) - BETA

Summary 2015-16

Current Points:
1690
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+24
Provisional:
1690
Wins / Losses
79 / 38
Last Match:
1475 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
16
County:
Devonshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1666 1690 24
2016-17 1521 1765 244
2017-18 1588 2004 416
2018-19 1804 2360 556
2019-20 2360 2394 34
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Zoe Bennett (1915) NJL 1-Plymouth 2015 WIN 1666 11
Zoe Bennett (1902) NJL 2-Plymouth 2015 WIN 1694 11
Zoe Bennett (1881) NJL - 3- Plymouth WIN 1709 9
NJL 1-Plymouth 2015 WIN 1666 7
NJL 1-Plymouth 2015 WIN 1666 6
Georgios Gerakios (1589) English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 1703 5
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event WIN 1722 4
NJL - 3- Plymouth WIN 1709 4
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles LOSS 1722 -24
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
James Hamblett (1348) English Under 10-13 National Championships LOSS 1703 -16
English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 1703 3
English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 1703 1
Georgios Gerakios (1589) English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 1703 5
Luke Hodgson (1238) English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 1703 1
James Henry (1596) English Under 10-13 National Championships LOSS 1703 -8
Connor Green (2240) English Under 10-13 National Championships LOSS 1703 0
English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 1703 1
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles LOSS 1722 -24
Jake Remmer (1064) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 1722 1
Theo Kelly (1103) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 1722 1
Nathaniel Saunders (1355) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 1722 3
Shem Lejarde (1601) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event LOSS 1722 -10
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event WIN 1722 4
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event WIN 1722 1
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event LOSS 1722 -1
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event WIN 1722 1
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event WIN 1722 1
Theo Kelly (1092) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event WIN 1722 1
Sam Lowe (1409) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event WIN 1722 3
Jenson Hatcher (2085) NJL 4-Plymouth LOSS 1720 0
NJL 4-Plymouth WIN 1720 2 (1)
NJL 4-Plymouth LOSS 1720 0
NJL 4-Plymouth LOSS 1720 0
NJL 4-Plymouth LOSS 1720 0
NJL 4-Plymouth LOSS 1720 0
NJL 4-Plymouth LOSS 1720 0
NJL 4-Plymouth LOSS 1720 0
Marilyn Parton (1125) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1717 1
Andrew Brown (893) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1717 1
James Rodger (950) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1717 1
Tom Powlesland (1369) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 1710 2
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 1710 1
Marcus Lee (1095) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 1710 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 1710 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 1710 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 1710 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Team Event Cadet LOSS 1709 0
Bribar Plymouth 2* Team Event Cadet WIN 1709 1
Dylan Bayliss (1010) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1706 1
SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1706 1
Rob Bayliss (1132) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1706 1
Peter Tarjan (1362) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1703 1
SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1703 1
SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1703 1
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West WIN 1708 4
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West WIN 1708 2
Marcus Lee (1052) Inter-Regional Qualification- South West WIN 1708 1
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West WIN 1708 1
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West WIN 1708 1
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West WIN 1708 1
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West WIN 1708 1
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West WIN 1708 1
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West WIN 1708 2
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West LOSS 1708 -8
Luke Bennett (1493) Inter-Regional Qualification- South West LOSS 1708 -6
Leon Kashdan-Brown (1941) Inter-Regional Qualification- South West LOSS 1708 -1
Herbie Sage (1841) Inter-Regional Qualification- South West LOSS 1708 -1
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West LOSS 1708 -5
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West WIN 1708 1
Inter-Regional Qualification- South West WIN 1708 1
Joe Tuffery (1944) NJL - 3- Plymouth LOSS 1709 -1
NJL - 3- Plymouth LOSS 1709 -1
NJL - 3- Plymouth WIN 1709 1
Zoe Bennett (1881) NJL - 3- Plymouth WIN 1709 9
Luke Bennett (1457) NJL - 3- Plymouth WIN 1709 2
NJL - 3- Plymouth WIN 1709 4
NJL - 3- Plymouth LOSS 1709 -2
NJL - 3- Plymouth LOSS 1709 -8
Joseph Yarde-Buller (1545) NJL - 3- Plymouth LOSS 1709 -5
SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1706 1
SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1706 1
Ann Morris (1109) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1706 1
Joe Tuffery (1930) NJL 2-Plymouth 2015 LOSS 1694 -1
NJL 2-Plymouth 2015 LOSS 1694 -1
NJL 2-Plymouth 2015 LOSS 1694 -2
NJL 2-Plymouth 2015 WIN 1694 4
Zoe Bennett (1902) NJL 2-Plymouth 2015 WIN 1694 11
NJL 2-Plymouth 2015 LOSS 1694 -2
NJL 2-Plymouth 2015 WIN 1694 1
Stuart Shipley (1427) NJL 2-Plymouth 2015 WIN 1694 2
NJL 1-Plymouth 2015 WIN 1666 7
Mari Baldwin (1626) NJL 1-Plymouth 2015 WIN 1666 4
NJL 1-Plymouth 2015 WIN 1666 1
Luke Bennett (1422) NJL 1-Plymouth 2015 WIN 1666 2
Zoe Bennett (1915) NJL 1-Plymouth 2015 WIN 1666 11
NJL 1-Plymouth 2015 LOSS 1666 -2
NJL 1-Plymouth 2015 WIN 1666 6
NJL 1-Plymouth 2015 WIN 1666 1
NJL 1-Plymouth 2015 LOSS 1666 -2
Kevin Salt (1125) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1663 1
Lewis Short (1137) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1663 1
Richard Salt (1195) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1663 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet LOSS 1669 -8
Stanley Shilton (2700) Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet LOSS 1669 0
Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet WIN 1669 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet WIN 1669 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet WIN 1669 1
Bertie Kelly (2289) Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet LOSS 1669 0
Benjamin Greve (1758) Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet LOSS 1669 -3
Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet WIN 1669 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* - Cadet WIN 1669 1
Andrew Davies (1203) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1666 1
Robert Burridge (1170) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1666 1
SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2015-16 WIN 1666 1
Herbie Sage (1775) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet LOSS 1666 -2
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 1666 3
Joseph Yarde-Buller (1494) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet LOSS 1666 -8
Bertie Kelly (2260) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet LOSS 1666 0
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 1666 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 1666 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 1666 1
Bertie Kelly (2260) Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet LOSS 1666 0
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 1666 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 1666 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 1666 1
Bribar Plymouth 2* Cadet WIN 1666 1