Georgios Gerakios (179013) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
1998
Monthly +/-
+8
Season +/-
+264
Provisional:
2006
Wins / Losses
86 / 51
Last Match:
6 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
10
County:
Nottinghamshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1516 1564 48
2016-17 1408 1477 69
2017-18 1329 1935 606
2018-19 1742 1998 256
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Daniel Watkinson (2240) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1835 40
Fraser Kent (2407) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1782 38
Maurice Newman (2568) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1871 25
Jamie Peacock (2127) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1759 23
Jamie Peacock (2194) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1894 23
Nicholas Miller (2166) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1877 17
Harry Yip (2212) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 1927 17
Andrew Portlock (2339) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1969 15
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Daniel Jones (1151) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1893 -20
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Joseph Cooper (1968) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1998 6
Daniel Jones (1835) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1998 3
Cameron Driver (1540) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1998 1
Nathaniel Choudhury (51) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1998 1
Benjamin Dunkley (1282) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1998 1
James Donald (1075) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1998 1
Daniel Jones (1835) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1998 -8
elis o'connor (447) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1998 1
Christopher Ho (1456) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1998 1
Tom Chesworth (1313) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1998 1
Jake Grayson (2149) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 1998 -2
Joseph Cooper (1950) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 1998 7
Joseph Hunter (2063) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 1998 -3
Jarvis Lee (2207) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 1998 -2
Harry Stevens (2315) ELCC - Carter Cup LOSS 1996 0
Maxim Stevens (2853) ELCC - Carter Cup LOSS 1996 0
Ben Johnson (999) ELCC - Carter Cup WIN 1996 1
Trafford Mason (1644) ELCC - Carter Cup WIN 1996 1
John Genovese (2067) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1994 -2
Jessica Birbeck (1980) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1994 4
Tom Chesworth (1214) Inter-Regional Qualification East Midlands - Cadet WIN 1983 1
Alex Cochrane (1979) Inter-Regional Qualification East Midlands - Cadet WIN 1983 10
Danny Verrall (1458) Inter-Regional Qualification East Midlands - Cadet WIN 1983 1
Samuel Cooper (2271) Inter-Regional Qualification East Midlands - Cadet LOSS 1983 -2
Jacob Dixon (599) Inter-Regional Qualification East Midlands - Cadet WIN 1983 1
Adam Pettitt (2364) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1983 0
Maurice Newman (2584) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1983 0
Andrew Portlock (2339) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1969 15
Malcolm Truman (2235) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1969 -1
Rhys Davies (2841) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 1927 0
Ryan Choong (2874) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 1927 0
Ehsan Jawadi (1925) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 1927 6
Ché Goulbourne (2439) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 1927 0
Rhys Hetherton (1131) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 1927 1
Evan O'Connor (1638) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 1927 2
Zachary Hodges (1763) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 1927 3
Harry Yip (2212) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 1927 17
Jake Haygarth (2042) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 1927 11
Thomas Rayner (2894) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 1927 0
Arthur Bracken (1791) County Championship Cadet Premier WIN 1927 4
Mahmood Kelani (2159) County Championship Cadet Premier LOSS 1927 -2
Dominic Cutter (1815) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1922 3
Tony Geanta (1678) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1922 2
John Genovese (2085) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1917 -1
Jessica Birbeck (1978) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1917 6
Kieran Wardell (2851) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1894 0
Jamie Peacock (2194) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1894 23
Harry Watson (2770) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1877 0
Nicholas Miller (2166) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1877 17
Andrew Portlock (2339) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1877 0
Malcolm Truman (2234) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1877 0
Harry Yip (2149) Hunts 2*-Cadets LOSS 1881 -2
Kamari Jagdeo-Bailey (993) Hunts 2*-Cadets WIN 1881 1
Adam Palmer (1232) Hunts 2*-Cadets WIN 1881 1
Benjamin Dunkley (1125) Hunts 2*-Cadets WIN 1881 1
Sam Taylor (811) Hunts 2*-Cadets WIN 1881 1
Harry Odonti (0) Hunts 2*-Cadets WIN 1881 1
Kamari Jagdeo-Bailey (993) Hunts 2*-Cadets WIN 1881 1
Christopher Ho (1252) Hunts 2*-Cadets WIN 1881 1
Alexander Howard (907) Hunts 2*-Cadets WIN 1881 1
Alex Cochrane (1769) Hunts 2*-Cadets WIN 1881 4
Nicholas Ho (1458) Hunts 2*-Cadets WIN 1881 1
Edward Brown (1471) Hunts 2*-Cadets LOSS 1881 -15
Xi-Long Huang (1264) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1880 1
Craig Witheford (2490) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1880 0
Daniel Jones (1151) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1893 -20
Rhys Hetherton (985) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1893 1
Louis Cheung Turner (1061) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1893 1
Evan Williams (264) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1893 1
elis o'connor (399) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1893 1
Nishil Shah (125) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1893 1
Harry Yip (2037) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1893 -2
Christopher Ho (1119) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1893 1
Gregory Fray (1168) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1893 1
Evan O'Connor (1292) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1893 1
Harry Palfrey (97) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1893 1
Dominic Cutter (1770) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1888 3
william Erskine (1738) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1888 2
Jakub Piwowar (2057) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1906 -2
Eduard Lakatos (1040) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1906 1
Barney Mindlin (1929) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1906 -4
Adam Dennison (1611) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1906 3
James Donald (750) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1906 1
Bailey Page (701) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1906 1
Eduard Lakatos (1040) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1906 1
Jenson Moreno (1504) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1906 -20
Joshua Bruce (2656) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1906 0
Alessandro Mitranescu (857) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1906 1
John Genovese (2079) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1900 -1
Dave Roche (2044) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1900 7
Maurice Newman (2568) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1871 25
Phil Jones (1892) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1871 4
Jacob Sharp (1871) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1866 4
Xi-Long Huang (1264) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1866 1
Joseph Hunter (1816) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1835 -4
Jakub Piwowar (1981) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1835 -3
Daniel Watkinson (2240) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1835 40
Alex Cochrane (1693) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1835 -8
Mikaeel Toosy (1547) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1835 3
Francesco Bonato (1307) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1835 1
Max Wilson (1066) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1835 1
Ptolemy Beman (873) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1835 1
Anthony Brown (2067) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1820 11
Stephen Gillott (1821) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1820 4
Fraser Kent (2407) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1782 38
Jamie Nordin (2677) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1782 0
Kieran Wardell (2721) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1759 0
Jamie Peacock (2127) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1759 23
Jessica Birbeck (1972) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1745 -1
Dave Roche (2047) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1745 15
Benjamin Piggott (2687) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1753 0
Benjamin Hee (2785) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1753 0
Connor Green (2377) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1753 0
Joseph Dennison (1418) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1753 2
Adam Dennison (1516) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1753 -12
George McAdam (296) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1753 1
Charlie McGowan (194) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1753 1
Maurice Newman (2561) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1753 0
Alastair Hawthorn (2199) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1753 0
Jacques Vander (1966) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1742 11
Craig Witheford (2428) Loughborough\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1742 0
Nicholas Ho (1218) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1743 1
Daniel Watkinson (2189) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1743 0
Barney Mindlin (1848) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1743 -2
Nikit Sajiv (2162) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1747 0
Nathaniel Saunders (1926) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1747 13
Adam Dennison (1500) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1747 2
Thomas Nicol (1083) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1747 -20
Christopher Ho (845) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1747 1
Connor Green (2368) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1742 0
Adam Dennison (1468) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1742 2
Joseph Dennison (1224) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1742 1
Ibrahim Abdullah (1164) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1742 1
Connor Green (2368) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1742 0
Daniel Watkinson (2129) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1742 -1
Regan Malone (77) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1742 1
Freddie Hughes (1199) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1742 1