Tom Powlesland (175943) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
1942
Monthly +/-
+2
Season +/-
+431
Provisional:
1944
Wins / Losses
100 / 43
Last Match:
12 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
13
County:
Gloucestershire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1344 1382 38
2016-17 1244 1304 60
2017-18 1174 1681 507
2018-19 1513 1942 429
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Jakub Piwowar (2290) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 1858 50
Toby Ellis (2214) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1513 38
Mark Farrow (2390) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1769 25
Tony Clarkson (2254) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1654 25
Tom Watmore (2162) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1616 25
David Lloyd (2297) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1769 25
Abid Khan (1966) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1525 20
Ryan Cox (1819) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1650 17
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Evan Williams (328) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1650 -26
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Jon Cutler (1447) Cirencester\Summer 2019 WIN 1942 1
Richard Comley (1317) Cirencester\Summer 2019 WIN 1942 1
Nick Watts (1595) Cirencester\Summer 2019 WIN 1939 1
Ashley Hilton (1741) Cirencester\Summer 2019 WIN 1939 2
Olly Newton (1657) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1935 2
Jack Jenkins (1699) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1935 2
Nathan Calton (1207) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1935 1
Josh Clark (1158) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1935 1
Ronan Elder (1872) County Championships-Juniors LOSS 1935 -3
Wesley Burrough (1166) County Championships-Juniors WIN 1935 1
Ptolemy Beman (838) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 1858 1
Joseph Edwards (390) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 1858 1
Felix West (393) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 1858 1
logan macey (636) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 1858 1
Sacha Edwards (365) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 1858 1
Oliver Cornish (2323) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet LOSS 1858 0
Jakub Piwowar (2290) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 1858 50
David Boozari (1842) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 1858 10
Archie Trott (1280) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 1858 1
Thomas Doidge (1551) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 1858 3
Joseph Yarde-Buller (1798) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 1858 8
Michael Davis (1559) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1850 2
Laurence Manley (1925) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1850 6
Jenson Moreno (1736) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1828 5
Joseph Dennison (1747) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1828 5
Cameron Driver (1515) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1828 2
Christopher Ho (1322) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1828 1
James Donald (935) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1828 1
Janak Shah (347) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1828 1
Nikit Sajiv (2346) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1828 0
Joseph Dennison (1747) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1828 5
Frederick Jones (905) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1828 1
James Donald (935) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1828 1
Mark Farrow (2390) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1769 25
David Lloyd (2297) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1769 25
Jozef Sujanec (1967) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1769 9
Peter Kirkham (1989) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1743 11
James Dance (2062) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1743 15
Abubaker Salehbhai (2348) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1743 0
Harry Fletcher (2009) JLM Junior 1* - Cadet WIN 1722 11
David Boozari (1766) JLM Junior 1* - Cadet WIN 1722 5
Krishna Nagarajan (1387) JLM Junior 1* - Cadet WIN 1722 1
Bethany Pye (448) JLM Junior 1* - Cadet WIN 1722 1
Henry Clarke (1118) JLM Junior 1* - Cadet WIN 1722 1
Milan Gal (1281) JLM Junior 1* - Cadet WIN 1722 1
Danny Verrall (1418) JLM Junior 1* - Cadet WIN 1722 1
Reece Chand (1914) JLM Junior 1* -Juniors LOSS 1690 -1
Harry Fletcher (2013) JLM Junior 1* -Juniors WIN 1690 15
David Boozari (1767) JLM Junior 1* -Juniors WIN 1690 6
Abiram Nagarajan (531) JLM Junior 1* -Juniors WIN 1690 1
Joshua Yarrow (1860) JLM Junior 1* -Juniors WIN 1690 9
Jonathan Lyons (1395) JLM Junior 1* -Juniors WIN 1690 2
Tony Clarkson (2254) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1654 25
Nick Collins (1944) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1654 11
Clive Ellison (2502) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1654 0
Joseph Dennison (1576) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1650 -6
Bertie Kelly (2445) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1650 0
Ryan Cox (1819) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1650 17
Rhys Davies (2813) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1650 0
Cameron Driver (1495) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1650 4
Bailey Page (712) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1650 1
Joseph Cooper (1757) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1650 14
Evan Williams (328) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1650 -26
Steve Mollart (1794) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1616 9
Ray Powell (2525) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1616 0
Tom Watmore (2162) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1616 25
Eduardo Bolanos (1641) County Championships- Cadets WIN 1594 5
Nathaniel Saunders (1989) County Championships- Cadets WIN 1594 15
owen white (762) County Championships- Cadets WIN 1594 1
James Hamilton (709) County Championships- Cadets WIN 1594 1
Thomas Palmer (1532) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1588 -6
Alessandro Mitranescu (857) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1588 1
James Donald (750) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1588 1
Adam Dennison (1611) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1588 -4
Jake tucker (1719) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1588 14
Jamie Barlow (1080) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 1588 1
James Hamblett (1929) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 1588 -1
Richard Maddrell (1741) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1564 9
Laurence Manley (1884) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1564 15
Gordon Shaw (2245) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1564 0
Thomas Palmer (1529) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1558 -4
Benjamin Piggott (2701) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1558 0
Archie Trott (1138) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1558 1
Joseph Hunter (1816) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1558 -2
Charlie Nabarro (1319) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1558 3
Thomas Palmer (1529) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1558 7
Yiannis Kazantzidis (450) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1558 1
Abubaker Salehbhai (2352) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1555 0
James Dance (2060) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1555 0
Lesley Slack (1463) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1555 3
Jakub Piwowar (1845) West Midlands 2*-Cadets LOSS 1551 -2
Charlie Dolton (836) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1551 1
Hugo Nguyen (314) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1551 1
Jake Davidson (272) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1551 1
Alessandro Mitranescu (849) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1551 1
Nathaniel Saunders (1959) West Midlands 2*-Cadets LOSS 1551 0
Todd Stanmore (2017) West Midlands 2*-Cadets LOSS 1551 0
Charlie Dolton (836) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1551 1
Ralph Pattison (901) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1551 1
Abdul Hameed (864) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1545 1
Barney Mindlin (1809) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1545 -2
Danny Klinger (688) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1545 1
Ojasvii Borah (1122) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1545 1
Toby Crawcour (1496) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1545 -3
Daniel Goitom (374) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1545 1
Benjamin Greve (1702) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1545 13
Victor RAMIREZ RIOJA (1748) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1545 -2
Sasha O'Halloran (892) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1545 1
Ethan Eaketts (1412) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet LOSS 1545 -6
Danny Klinger (688) Milton Keynes 2*-Cadet WIN 1545 1
Carol Philp (1197) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1545 1
Tony Clarkson (2230) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1545 0
Dennis Wadley (1667) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1545 -1
Dave Reeves (2815) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1525 0
Len Vowles (2184) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1525 0
Abid Khan (1966) Stroud\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1525 20
Joseph Hunter (1746) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1551 -2
Ralph Pattison (799) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1551 -26
Thanh Nguyen (138) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1551 1
Jake Grayson (2049) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1551 0
Todd Stanmore (1952) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1551 0
aidan bryson (477) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1551 1
Jakub Piwowar (1811) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet LOSS 1534 -2
Leo Nguyen (97) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1534 1
Bailey Page (543) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1534 1
Hugo Nguyen (95) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1534 1
Thomas Agombar (301) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1534 1
Rhys Hetherton (816) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1534 1
Toby Harwood (591) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1534 1
Jakub Piwowar (1811) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet LOSS 1534 -2
David Boozari (1476) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1534 5
Rhys Hetherton (816) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1534 1
William Agombar (950) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1534 1
Thomas Doidge (1506) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1534 6
Harvey Burrough (148) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1534 1
Jack Paifrey Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1534 1
Jake Crawshaw (1669) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1545 -2
Owen Hopwood (1294) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1545 -9
Nikit Sajiv (2191) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1545 0
Ryan Cox (1503) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1513 -3
Reece Chand (1582) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1513 -3
Toby Ellis (2214) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1513 38
Nikit Sajiv (2202) Burton Uxbridge Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1513 0