Jakub Piwowar (169093) - BETA

Summary 2018-19

Current Points:
2360
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+556
Provisional:
2360
Wins / Losses
166 / 43
Last Match:
390 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
16
County:
Devonshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 1666 1690 24
2016-17 1521 1765 244
2017-18 1588 2004 416
2018-19 1804 2360 556
2019-20 2360 2394 34
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2127 50
Adam Webster (2681) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2127 50
Tom Powlesland (2262) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 30
Tom Powlesland (2262) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 30
Ben Savage (2322) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1995 23
Dennis Gibbs (2410) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1958 20
Zaid Khalid (2522) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2233 17
West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1891 17
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 2022 -26
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 2347 -8
2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 2347 1
Ralph Pattison (1493) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 2347 1
2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 2347 1
Noah Hacking (1017) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 2347 1
Connor Green (2714) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 2347 -1
Joseph Hunter (2105) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 2347 3
2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 2347 11
Larry Trumpauskas (1830) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 2347 1
Benjamin Dunkley (1304) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 2347 1
Ralph Pattison (1493) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 2347 1
2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 2347 1
Alex Cochrane (2055) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 2335 2
Georgios Gerakios (2023) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 2335 -8
Toby Ellis (2558) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 2335 11
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 2335 2
Pranav Gudipati (1744) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 2335 1
Todd Stanmore (2348) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 2335 -2
Nathaniel Saunders (2103) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 2335 2
Reece Chand (2106) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 2335 2
Toby Crawcour (1964) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 2335 1
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 2335 1
Todd Stanmore (2324) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet LOSS 2320 -4 (2)
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 2320 1
Samuel Cooper (2261) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 2320 9
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 2320 9
Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 2308 0
Todd Stanmore (2338) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2308 9
Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 2308 3
Shaun Gibbs (2305) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2290 4
Naomi Jackson (2428) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2290 7
Dennis Gibbs (2420) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2290 7
Jake tucker (1909) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 2297 3
Tom Powlesland (2077) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet LOSS 2297 -15
Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 2297 1
Jake tucker (1909) Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 2297 3
Inter-Regional Qualification South West - Cadet WIN 2297 1
Yannick Tushingham (2241) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2293 3
Rory Harries (2628) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2293 0
David Davies (1737) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2293 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2278 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2278 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2278 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2278 1
Kacper Piwowar (619) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2278 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2278 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet LOSS 2278 -3
Jarvis Lee (2196) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2278 5
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2278 1
Haobin Xing Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2278 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2278 1
Andrew Page (1050) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2278 1
Harvey Burrough (153) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2278 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2278 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 2278 1
Michael Mercer (1998) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2274 2
Mark Smith (1786) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2274 1
Chris Dunn (1815) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2274 1
David Wadling (1986) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2270 2
SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2270 1
Rod Sugden (1701) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2270 1
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2269 9
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 2269 -8
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2259 5
James Courtney (2178) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2259 5
Zaid Khalid (2522) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2233 17
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2233 9
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 2241 -9
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2241 1
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 2254 -15
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2254 2
Gordon Holmes (2161) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2245 3
Adam Shipway (2292) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2245 5
Michael Parkins (1780) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2245 1
Connor Green (2587) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2228 -1
East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2228 4
Nathaniel Saunders (1999) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2228 3
Ralph Pattison (1008) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2228 1
Jie Fu Tham (2672) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 2228 0
Barney Mindlin (1991) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2228 3
Joseph Cooper (1760) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2228 1
East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2228 1
East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2228 1
Edward Brown (1440) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2228 1
East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2228 1
East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2228 1
East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 2228 1
Joshua Bruce (2647) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2127 0
Adam Webster (2681) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2127 50
East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2127 1
Frederic Wilke (761) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2127 1
East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2127 50
East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2127 -3
Samuel Flaum (1809) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior WIN 2127 2
Alexander Ahl (2759) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2127 0
Hawley Ellicott (2593) East Midlands Junior 4*-Junior LOSS 2127 0
Mark Smith (1781) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2122 1
Chris Dunn (1815) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2122 1
Michael Mercer (2000) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2122 3
Tim Burridge (2167) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2107 6
Yannick Tushingham (2197) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2107 6
Giles Tushingham (1996) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2107 3
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2082 -4
Georgios Gerakios (1907) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2082 4
James Hamblett (1929) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2082 4
Joseph Hunter (1971) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2082 5
Joshua Bruce (2656) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet LOSS 2082 0
Jenson Moreno (1506) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2082 1
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2082 1
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2082 11
Thomas Palmer (1572) Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2082 1
Bristol 4*- Junior Open - Cadet WIN 2082 2
Kevin Nicholls (2446) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2073 0
Herbie Sage (2197) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2073 7
Sonja Ryland (1858) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2073 2
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Junior Banded WIN 2057 1
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Junior Banded WIN 2057 2
Jake Grayson (2140) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Junior Banded WIN 2057 11
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Junior Banded WIN 2057 1
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Junior Banded WIN 2057 1
Joseph Hunter (1911) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 2028 5
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 2028 14
Luke Davies-Stokes (1912) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 2028 5
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 2028 1
Jon Ramsbotham (1652) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 2028 2
Larry Trumpauskas (1236) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 2028 1
Ethan Eaketts (1460) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets Banded WIN 2028 1
Connor Green (2466) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 2022 0
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 2022 -26
Georgios Gerakios (1835) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2022 4
Jon Ramsbotham (1630) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2022 2
Jake Grayson (2169) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2022 14
Mahmood Kelani (2044) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2022 8
Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2022 1
Eduard Lakatos (1048) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2022 1
Jake Hewitt (1278) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2022 1
James Donald (715) Cliffedale Chandlers Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 2022 1
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 2027 -2
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 2027 -3
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 2018 11
James Courtney (2150) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 2018 -2
Ben Savage (2322) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1995 23
Zaid Khalid (2501) BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1995 0
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1988 6
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1988 1
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 WIN 1998 2
BritishLeague\Junior Boys 2018-19 LOSS 1998 -12
Dennis Gibbs (2410) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1958 20
Shaun Gibbs (2247) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1958 11
Mike Kiff (2139) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1958 9
Nathaniel Saunders (1959) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1891 9
Tom Powlesland (2104) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1891 17
Tommy Lyons (730) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1891 1
Christopher Ho (903) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1891 1
West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1891 1
West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1891 1
Jarvis Lee (2053) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1891 13
West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1891 17
Shem Lejarde (1631) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1891 2
David Boozari (1516) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1891 2
Damien Mutch (607) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1891 1
Emmanuel Do Rozario (1183) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1891 1
Christopher Ho (903) West Midlands 2*-Cadets WIN 1891 1
Herbie Sage (2116) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1877 -1
Kevin Nicholls (2463) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1877 0
Jon Cheung (2246) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1877 15
Michael Mercer (2002) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1864 7
Mark Smith (1804) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1864 3
Benjamin Deakin (1747) SouthDevonAndTorbay\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1864 3
London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1871 1
London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1871 -3
London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1871 1
Sam Taylor (740) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1871 1
Max Radiven (496) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1871 1
Joseph Hunter (1746) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1871 -8
Jarvis Lee (2046) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets LOSS 1871 -2
London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1871 1
London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Cadets WIN 1871 1
Ben Savage (2339) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 1868 0
London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 1868 1
Louis Price (2777) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors LOSS 1868 0
Robert Domingo (1499) London Greenhouse Junior 4*- Juniors WIN 1868 2
Tom Powlesland (2262) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 30
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 1
Jarvis Lee (1994) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet LOSS 1811 -2
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 1
Jack Paifrey Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 1
Tom Powlesland (2262) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 30
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 1
David Boozari (1476) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 2
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 1
Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 1
Jake tucker (1464) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet LOSS 1811 -12
Emmanuel Do Rozario (1246) Bribar Plymouth 2*-Cadet WIN 1811 1
tiago olhero Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1804 0
arthur dubois Euro Mini Championships WIN 1804 1
david sochor Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1804 0
nour petitjean Euro Mini Championships WIN 1804 1
sandro cavaille Euro Mini Championships WIN 1804 1
casper munk andreasen Euro Mini Championships WIN 1804 1
romain rousseau Euro Mini Championships WIN 1804 1
thomas laroche Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1804 0
nathan lam Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1804 0
jindrich moravek Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1804 0
rafael russo Euro Mini Championships WIN 1804 1
paolo corric Euro Mini Championships WIN 1804 1
cristian podar Euro Mini Championships LOSS 1804 0