Player Statistics > Steve Collins
Player Performance
Results > Portishead B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Simon Jago Fromeside C 11-6 5-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
Tony Clothier Fromeside C 6-11 5-11 11-5 7-11 Loss
Garry Clothier Fromeside C 11-6 7-11 4-11 6-11 Loss
Michael Jago Fromeside B 10-12 11-8 11-5 11-9 Win
Keith Hunt Fromeside B 12-10 11-6 7-11 6-11 4-11 Loss
Richard Brookes Fromeside B 11-7 11-2 9-11 11-3 Win
Mickael Durand C S Warriors 12-14 11-9 6-11 11-13 Loss
Jim McClean C S Warriors 11-9 8-11 12-10 11-6 Win
Geoff Dyer C S Warriors 8-11 8-11 13-11 3-11 Loss
William Zhu Almonds D 11-5 6-11 1-11 4-11 Loss
Suidong Yang Almonds D 3-11 4-11 9-11 Loss
Yingrui Qian Almonds D 9-11 6-11 11-8 11-8 11-3 Win
Keith Nesbitt Frys Creams 11-7 7-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
Chris Toft Frys Creams 6-11 11-9 6-11 11-7 11-6 Win
Fred Martin Frys Creams 11-6 5-11 11-4 6-11 12-14 Loss
Kevin Phillips Fromeside A 2-11 3-11 4-11 Loss
Paul Wilmot Fromeside A 11-1 11-5 11-5 Win
Christopher Slade Fromeside A 4-11 11-9 11-3 7-11 11-7 Win
Savitha Flaecher Filton Olympus 8-11 13-11 7-11 3-11 Loss
Peter Jones Filton Olympus 9-11 7-11 11-7 7-11 Loss
Congli Liu Filton Olympus 11-6 3-11 9-11 13-11 11-9 Win
David Ashley KCC B 9-11 12-10 9-11 9-11 Loss
Patrick Otoole KCC B 9-11 6-11 9-11 Loss
John Pearson KCC B 11-6 11-9 11-6 Win
Michael Forde Westbury B 3-11 3-11 9-11 Loss
Dave Holmes Westbury B 11-8 9-11 9-11 11-7 11-8 Win
Paul Drew Westbury B 14-12 11-7 11-7 Win
Bill Atkinson Cl & Cl Mambas 1-11 6-11 6-11 Loss
Andrew Greed Cl & Cl Mambas 11-8 8-11 5-11 11-9 8-11 Loss
Beth Atkinson Cl & Cl Mambas 14-16 5-11 11-5 9-11 Loss
Kiem Mu Cl & Cl Boas 11-6 11-8 11-4 Win
Chris Strong Cl & Cl Boas 11-9 5-11 11-5 11-9 Win
Martin Cope Cl & Cl Boas 7-11 6-11 10-12 Loss
Simon Jago Fromeside C 11-8 3-11 7-11 8-11 Loss
Tony Clothier Fromeside C 11-9 10-12 11-9 11-8 Win
Garry Clothier Fromeside C 11-6 11-8 11-5 Win
Brendan Payne Kn & Bris D 9-11 11-8 6-11 5-11 Loss
Anthony Brown Kn & Bris D 13-15 11-4 9-11 10-12 Loss
Bernard Nash Kn & Bris D 11-4 11-8 13-11 Win
Mickael Durand C S Warriors 8-11 4-11 12-10 12-10 5-11 Loss
Sven Pettersson C S Warriors 11-7 10-12 6-11 3-11 Loss
Jim McClean C S Warriors 15-13 11-6 11-7 Win
William Zhu Almonds D 11-6 11-5 11-6 Win
Suidong Yang Almonds D 13-15 3-11 8-11 Loss
Yingrui Qian Almonds D 11-5 12-10 11-7 Win
Played: 45
Results > Portishead H
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Gillian Beer Kn & Bris F 11-4 9-11 8-11 10-12 Loss
Surajit Roy Kn & Bris F 11-9 11-8 9-11 11-9 Win
Shaun Mehew Kn & Bris F 11-6 7-11 11-3 11-8 Win
Kenneth Simmons C S Trojans 11-9 9-11 11-6 12-10 Win
John Bedwell C S Trojans 11-7 11-9 11-4 Win
Mark Orriss C S Trojans 11-2 8-11 11-5 11-1 Win
Richard Bendall KCC F 11-7 11-4 11-7 Win
Ian Dagger KCC F 8-11 11-2 11-3 11-7 Win
John Kingscott KCC F 12-10 11-7 11-3 Win
Played: 9
Results > Portishead A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Jeffrey Player Nailsea Civets 9-11 11-8 10-12 7-11 Loss
Tony Hollingbury Nailsea Civets 1-11 13-15 4-11 Loss
Shaun Fitzpatrick Nailsea Civets 11-9 11-6 12-14 9-11 7-11 Loss
Robin Kendall C S saracens 4-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
Mark Kinlocke C S saracens 7-11 8-11 11-5 11-5 11-8 Win
Bryan Taylor C S saracens 9-11 9-11 7-11 Loss
William Hollingworth Failand C 7-11 6-11 6-11 Loss
Mark Williams Failand C 3-11 11-9 9-11 11-9 6-11 Loss
Played: 8
Share This Page