Sarah Short (8409) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
2611
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+134
Provisional:
2611
Wins / Losses
78 / 46
Last Match:
38 days ago
Gender:
Female
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
9
County:
Nottinghamshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 3019 3025 6
2016-17 2722 2880 158
2017-18 2592 2752 160
2018-19 2477 2611 134
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Sanja Clements (2641) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 WIN 2452 26
Diana Rusinova (2634) County Championship-Senior Premier WIN 2466 26
Sue Collier (2681) Vetts Northern Masters WIN 2565 21
Karen Smith (2577) County Championship-Senior Premier WIN 2466 21
Sanja Clements (2608) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 WIN 2541 17
Rosemary Rainton (2457) County Championships-Veterans Premier WIN 2469 12
Daria Dzierbicka (2461) County Championship-Senior Premier WIN 2466 12
Michele Reeves (2471) Veterans 040's Midlands Masters -Singles WIN 2472 12
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Julie Snowdon (2008) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 LOSS 2480 -30
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Sara Williams (2826) Vetts Western Masters LOSS 2603 3 (5)
Sandra Rider (2013) Vetts Western Masters WIN 2603 1
Catharine Cody (1546) Vetts Western Masters WIN 2603 1
Denise McEvoy (2066) Vetts Western Masters WIN 2603 1
Ivonne Koepper (2058) Vetts Western Masters WIN 2603 1
Carol Homewood (1468) Vetts Western Masters WIN 2603 1
Sanja Clements (2627) Vetts Northern Masters LOSS 2565 5 (10)
Sue Collier (2681) Vetts Northern Masters WIN 2565 21
Janet Adams (2496) Vetts Northern Masters WIN 2565 9
Christine Burke (1992) Vetts Northern Masters WIN 2565 1
Alison Jordan (1591) Vetts Northern Masters WIN 2565 1
Denise McEvoy (2065) Vetts Northern Masters WIN 2565 1
Alex Millward (1832) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2562 1
Peter Eyre (1790) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2562 1
Terry Emmerson (2106) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2562 1
Rick Harris (1673) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2562 1
Ernest Mpundu (2528) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League LOSS 2562 -2
Steven Fox (1996) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2562 1
Andy Henry (2616) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2560 6
Jamie Smith (2518) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2560 4
Keith Bradshaw (2230) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2560 -8
Valentinas Riauba (1957) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League LOSS 2569 -13
Martynas Riauba (2348) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2569 2
Orestas Riauba (2402) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2569 2
Jack Grant (2867) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2571 -1
Simon Pugh (2913) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2571 0
Stephen Horsfield (2854) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2571 -1
Michelle McGovern (2216) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 WIN 2567 3
Silvia Trenti (1963) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 WIN 2567 1
Sanja Clements (2608) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 WIN 2541 17
Rosemary Rainton (2460) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 WIN 2541 9
Emma Rose (2478) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 WIN 2521 11
Janet Adams (2470) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 WIN 2521 9
Julie Snowdon (2068) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 WIN 2518 2
Carmen Vajdi (1795) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 WIN 2518 1
Michele Reeves (2487) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 WIN 2522 11
Julie Lawrence (2345) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 LOSS 2522 -15
Joshua Walshe (2292) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2524 -6
Chris Cattell (2078) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2524 1
David Rayner (2430) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2524 3
Russ Webster (1622) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2521 1
Peter Hodgson (1897) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2521 1
James Westwood (1520) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2521 1
Steve Crosby (2533) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2510 4
Mark Short (2957) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2510 0
Peter Morgan Jnr (2631) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2510 7
Teresa Bennett (2176) County Championship-Senior Premier LOSS 2466 -18
Lois Peake (2881) County Championship-Senior Premier LOSS 2466 0
Zoe Cheesman (2348) County Championship-Senior Premier WIN 2466 8
Gauri Duhan (2640) County Championship-Senior Premier LOSS 2466 -3
Daria Dzierbicka (2461) County Championship-Senior Premier WIN 2466 12
Karen Smith (2577) County Championship-Senior Premier WIN 2466 21
Inta Zdanovska (2747) County Championship-Senior Premier LOSS 2466 -2
Diana Rusinova (2634) County Championship-Senior Premier WIN 2466 26
Steve Crosby (2505) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2469 -2
Peter Morgan Jnr (2622) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2469 -1
Karen Smith (2541) County Championship Veterans Premier LOSS 2478 -5
Janet Adams (2468) County Championship Veterans Premier LOSS 2478 -6
Diane St. Ledger (2079) County Championship Veterans Premier WIN 2478 3
Sara Williams (2817) County Championship Veterans Premier LOSS 2478 -1
John Davies (2379) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2473 3
Kalpesh Bhatt (2031) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2473 1
Stephen Lyon (1636) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2473 1
Andrew Horsfield (2765) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2476 -1
Bill Grant (2582) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2476 -1
Richard Element (2651) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2476 -1
Emma Rose (2491) County Championships-Veterans Premier LOSS 2469 -6
Rosemary Rainton (2457) County Championships-Veterans Premier WIN 2469 12
Rita Lopes (1831) County Championships-Veterans Premier WIN 2469 1
Stephen Arliss (2161) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2477 -8
Janet Adams (2432) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2477 4
Mark Johnson (2374) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2477 -4
Peter Eyre (1815) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2474 1
Terry Emmerson (2072) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2474 1
Jack Kirkland (1645) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2474 1
Sara Williams (2735) Veterans Eastern Masters -Singles LOSS 2458 3 (5)
Sarah Horsnell (2344) Veterans Eastern Masters -Singles WIN 2458 8
Christine Williams (1945) Veterans Eastern Masters -Singles WIN 2458 1
Rita Lopes (1834) Veterans Eastern Masters -Singles WIN 2458 1
Julie Johnson (2007) Veterans Eastern Masters -Singles WIN 2458 2
Lynda Lo (1523) Veterans Eastern Masters -Singles WIN 2458 1
Ernest Mpundu (2549) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League LOSS 2458 -2
David Gascoyne (1505) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2458 1
Steven Fox (1972) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2458 1
Joshua Walshe (2274) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2477 -6
Chris Cattell (2008) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2477 -10
David Rayner (2397) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2477 -3
Joshua Walshe (2259) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2486 -6
Chris Cattell (1978) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2486 1
David Rayner (2384) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2486 -4
Valentinas Riauba (1930) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2486 1
Orestas Riauba (2362) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League LOSS 2486 -4
Martynas Riauba (2359) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2486 3
Ben Barlow (2496) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2489 -2
Mark Short (3031) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2489 0
Peter Morgan Jnr (2616) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2489 -1
Sue Collier (2609) Veterans 040's Midlands Masters -Singles LOSS 2472 1 (5)
Michele Reeves (2471) Veterans 040's Midlands Masters -Singles WIN 2472 12
Linda Sanderson (1995) Veterans 040's Midlands Masters -Singles WIN 2472 2
Sue Horton (1731) Veterans 040's Midlands Masters -Singles WIN 2472 1
Diane McLellan (1644) Veterans 040's Midlands Masters -Singles WIN 2472 1
James Westwood (1564) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2469 1
Russ Webster (1672) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2469 1
Peter Hodgson (1889) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2469 1
Jane Vickers (2377) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 LOSS 2452 -9
Sanja Clements (2641) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 WIN 2452 26
Teresa Bennett (2174) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 WIN 2452 5
Karen Smith (2543) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 LOSS 2452 -5
Natalie Riley (2182) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 WIN 2451 5
Sue Collier (2600) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 LOSS 2451 -4
Julie Snowdon (2008) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 LOSS 2480 -30
Sheila King (1786) BritishLeague\Veteran Womens 2018-19 WIN 2480 1
Adriano Baldi (1990) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2491 1
Lourence Lewis-Hanna (2266) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2491 -6
Lance Webster (2290) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2491 -6
James Wormwell (1452) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2486 1
John Davies (2359) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2486 3
Stephen Lyon (1592) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2486 1
Zoe Cheesman (2397) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 WIN 2486 3
Richard Element (2568) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2486 -2
Andrew Horsfield (2696) Sheffield\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 2486 -1
Richard Element (2579) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2477 7
Chris Cattell (1926) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2477 1
Phil Walton (1705) Worksop\Worksop And District Table Tennis League WIN 2477 1