Joseph Cooper (177410) - BETA

Summary

Current Points:
1994
Monthly +/-
-47
Season +/-
+462
Provisional:
1947
Wins / Losses
174 / 64
Last Match:
10 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
30
County:
Derbyshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 662 722 60
2016-17 650 1216 566
2017-18 1094 1650 556
2018-19 1485 1994 509
* click season to view previous season progress
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Samuel Cooper (2271) Inter-Regional Qualification East Midlands - Cadet WIN 1877 38
Anthony Bates (2627) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1707 25
Sophie Newton (2283) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1485 25
Mike McNulty (2215) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1485 25
Nadeem Ahmed (2210) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1556 25
Tim Vaughan (2242) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1605 25
Simon Hardwick (2403) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1816 25
Tim Vaughan (2278) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1749 25
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Sam Gabriel (729) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1757 -26
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Frederick Jones (1126) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 1953 -26
Aaryan Vatsa (766) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 1953 1
Daniyal Palmer (826) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 1953 1
Louis Treffel (682) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 1953 1
Joseph Hunter (2083) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 1953 -3
Georgios Gerakios (2207) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 1953 22
Kamari Jagdeo-Bailey (1439) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 1953 1
Abraham Earl Sellado (1628) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 1953 2
Adam Dennison (1872) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's LOSS 1953 -6
Ibrahim Abdullah (1479) 2019 PG Mutual National Championships - U10-13's WIN 1953 1
Ojasvii Borah (1443) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 1969 -13
George Noel (1486) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 1969 -10
Christopher Ho (1453) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 1969 1
Daniel Jones (1921) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 1969 4
Max Radiven (925) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 1969 1
Francesco Bonato (1673) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 1969 2
Ptolemy Beman (862) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 1969 1
Tom Powlesland (1929) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 1969 -2
Daniel Jones (1866) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet LOSS 1994 -2 (10)
Jacob Archer (1341) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1994 1
Cameron Driver (1543) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet LOSS 1994 -28 (2)
Ojasvii Borah (1441) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1994 1
samuel melhuish (402) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1994 1
Ibrahim Abdullah (1484) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1994 1
James Donald (1071) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1994 1
Georgios Gerakios (1998) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1974 -3
Thomas Palmer (1774) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1974 2
Ralph Pattison (1454) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1974 1
Wajid Wafiq (669) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1974 1
Christopher Ho (1459) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1974 1
James Millward (1055) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1974 1
Joseph Cox (1844) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1974 4
Daniel Jones (1835) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1974 4
Thomas Palmer (1774) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1974 2
Harry Fletcher (2074) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1974 11
Thomas Nicol (1329) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1974 1
Joseph Cox (1844) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1974 -6
Max Pateman (1424) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1974 1
Georgios Gerakios (1998) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 1956 -4
James Hamblett (2164) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets WIN 1956 22
Toby Ellis (2506) Cadet & Junior National Championships - Cadets LOSS 1956 0
Oliver Maric - Murray (2205) U12 National Cup LOSS 1977 -2
Eduard Lakatos (1081) U12 National Cup WIN 1977 1
Lennon Maughan (1626) U12 National Cup LOSS 1977 -16
Joseph Dennison (1773) U12 National Cup LOSS 1977 -12
Francesco Bonato (1627) U12 National Cup WIN 1977 2
Cameron Driver (1516) U12 National Cup WIN 1977 1
Ralph Pattison (1314) U12 National Cup WIN 1977 1
Louis Cheung Turner (1096) U12 National Cup WIN 1977 1
Abraham Earl Sellado (1734) U12 National Cup WIN 1977 3
Lionel Royle (2063) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1957 7
Geoffrey Ogden (2022) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1957 6
Glen Chadwick (2068) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1957 7
Connor Hallford (990) NCL-4-Sheffield WIN 1949 1
Riley Astle (1119) NCL-4-Sheffield WIN 1949 1
Josh Bramley (1660) NCL-4-Sheffield WIN 1949 2
Alejandro Montero Vasquez (664) NCL-4-Sheffield WIN 1949 1
Joshua Divinagracia (1345) NCL-4-Sheffield WIN 1949 1
Alex Staniforth (1159) NCL-4-Sheffield WIN 1949 1
Shishir Shastry (922) NCL-4-Sheffield WIN 1949 1
Frederick Jones (913) Inter-Regional Qualification East Midlands - Cadet WIN 1877 1
James Harvey (1612) Inter-Regional Qualification East Midlands - Cadet WIN 1877 4
Oliver Wynne (1213) Inter-Regional Qualification East Midlands - Cadet WIN 1877 1
Joel Smith (1091) Inter-Regional Qualification East Midlands - Cadet WIN 1877 1
Dominic Withers (201) Inter-Regional Qualification East Midlands - Cadet WIN 1877 1
Ethan Shevill (154) Inter-Regional Qualification East Midlands - Cadet WIN 1877 1
Alec Wyness (178) Inter-Regional Qualification East Midlands - Cadet WIN 1877 1
Cameron Driver (1514) Inter-Regional Qualification East Midlands - Cadet WIN 1877 3
Frederick Jones (913) Inter-Regional Qualification East Midlands - Cadet WIN 1877 1
James Millward (1057) Inter-Regional Qualification East Midlands - Cadet WIN 1877 1
Samuel Cooper (2271) Inter-Regional Qualification East Midlands - Cadet WIN 1877 38
Alex Cochrane (1979) Inter-Regional Qualification East Midlands - Cadet WIN 1877 18
Gregory Fray (1176) Inter-Regional Qualification East Midlands - Cadet WIN 1877 1
Samuel Cooper (2278) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1851 20
Christopher Guard (1906) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1851 6
Mike Bradbury (2715) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1851 0
Harry Fletcher (2016) NJL-4- Woodgreen LOSS 1841 -1
Daniel Jones (1599) NJL-4- Woodgreen LOSS 1841 -6
Eduardo Bolanos (1676) NJL-4- Woodgreen LOSS 1841 -5
Thomas Yarrow (1451) NJL-4- Woodgreen WIN 1841 1
Alex Emms (2229) NJL-4- Woodgreen WIN 1841 15
Benjamin Pons (580) NJL-4- Woodgreen WIN 1841 1
Ryan Cox (1805) NJL-4- Woodgreen WIN 1841 4
Harvey Postings (1232) NJL-4- Woodgreen WIN 1841 1
Charlie Nabarro (1443) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1851 -15
Luke Lowther (1313) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1851 1
James Millward (1029) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1851 1
Kamai Francis (423) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1851 1
Awais Ansar (518) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1851 1
Joel Smith (1085) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1851 1
Benjamin Greve (1947) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets LOSS 1851 -3
Kamari Jagdeo-Bailey (1028) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1851 1
Yiannis Kazantzidis (893) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1851 1
Jake Hewitt (1324) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Cadets WIN 1851 1
Nikit Sajiv (2309) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Junior LOSS 1852 0
Theo Bishop (1221) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Junior WIN 1852 1
James Hamblett (2073) Cliffedale Chandlers 2*-Junior LOSS 1852 -2
Simon Hardwick (2403) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1816 25
Glen Chadwick (2070) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1816 11
Stephen Hilton (2305) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1816 0
Mike Osborn (790) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1810 1
Lee Chapman (1426) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1810 1
Gary Oke (1816) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1810 4
Nesta Chambers (1914) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1796 7
Nadeem Ahmed (2243) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1796 0
Keith Dale (1930) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1796 7
Jack Christian (2021) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1749 11
Tim Vaughan (2278) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1749 25
Richard Sarre (2032) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1749 11
Luke Park (442) NCL-3-Sheffield WIN 1740 1
Noah Van Hoorebeek (1142) NCL-3-Sheffield WIN 1740 1
Jake Shepherd (501) NCL-3-Sheffield WIN 1740 1
Shishir Shastry (800) NCL-3-Sheffield WIN 1740 1
Reuben Orange (858) NCL-3-Sheffield WIN 1740 1
Alex Staniforth (1049) NCL-3-Sheffield WIN 1740 1
Sasha Withers (455) NCL-3-Sheffield WIN 1740 1
Eniko Sarusi-Kiss (316) NCL-3-Sheffield WIN 1740 1
Inara Ahmed (455) NCL-3-Sheffield WIN 1740 1
Toby Harwood (599) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1757 1
Sam Gabriel (729) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1757 -26
SIVA PRANAV GHANTA (965) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1757 1
Jack Palfrey (613) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1757 1
Barney Mindlin (1987) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1757 -2
Thomas Palmer (1653) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1757 5
Jakub Piwowar (2209) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1757 0
Connor Green (2587) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1757 0
Danny Verrall (1349) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1757 1
Alex Cochrane (1754) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1757 8
Evan Williams (328) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1757 1
Tom Powlesland (1650) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1757 -8
Bailey Page (712) East Midlands Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1757 1
Adam Dennison (1661) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 1748 -5
Abraham Earl Sellado (1670) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1748 5
Joseph Dennison (1582) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1748 3
Ben Mold (1033) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1748 1
Connor Green (2556) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 1748 0
Adam Dennison (1661) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1748 5
Jake Haygarth (1897) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets LOSS 1748 -2
James BOWMAN (126) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1748 1
Regan Malone (137) Blackpool Junior 2*- Cadets WIN 1748 1
Danny Verrall (1311) County Championships- Cadets WIN 1752 1
Alex Cochrane (1726) County Championships- Cadets LOSS 1752 -2
Adam Dennison (1655) County Championships- Cadets WIN 1752 3
Joseph Dennison (1537) County Championships- Cadets LOSS 1752 -6
Jordan Potts (2642) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1752 0
Anthony Bates (2668) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1752 0
Tony Vaughan (2337) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1752 0
Mike Watson (2187) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1707 20
Anthony Bates (2627) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1707 25
Mike McNulty (2225) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1707 0
Joel Smith (930) NCL-2-Sheffield WIN 1692 1
Callum Smith (955) NCL-2-Sheffield WIN 1692 1
Luke Nimmo (1840) NCL-2-Sheffield WIN 1692 7
Christopher Verlon (0) NCL-2-Sheffield WIN 1692 1
Yash Wilson (104) NCL-2-Sheffield WIN 1692 1
Isabella Crooks (715) NCL-2-Sheffield WIN 1692 1
Reuben Orange (862) NCL-2-Sheffield WIN 1692 1
Shishir Shastry (793) NCL-2-Sheffield WIN 1692 1
Alex Staniforth (1030) NCL-2-Sheffield WIN 1692 1
Simon Hardwick (2402) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1685 0
Stephen Hilton (2292) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1685 0
Ian Robinson (1786) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1685 7
Jenson Moreno (1478) Halton 2*-Cadet LOSS 1684 -9
Sam Davies (673) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1684 1
Jack Savage (536) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1684 1
Ibrahim Abdullah (1312) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1684 2
Oliver Barton (567) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1684 1
Toby Ellis (2353) Halton 2*-Cadet LOSS 1684 0
Ibrahim Abdullah (1312) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1684 2
Toby McLoughlin (221) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1684 1
Jake Remmer (1241) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1684 1
Freddie CARROLL (424) Halton 2*-Cadet WIN 1684 1
Angus Rogers (1165) NJL-2-Woodgreen WIN 1670 1
Ben Spicer (943) NJL-2-Woodgreen WIN 1670 1
Ryan Cox (1766) NJL-2-Woodgreen LOSS 1670 -2
Reece Chand (1712) NJL-2-Woodgreen LOSS 1670 -2
Thomas Martin (451) NJL-2-Woodgreen WIN 1670 1
Alexander Setchell (248) NJL-2-Woodgreen WIN 1670 1
Joshua Webb (2031) NJL-2-Woodgreen WIN 1670 15
Harry Fletcher (1958) NJL-2-Woodgreen LOSS 1670 -1
Christopher Guard (1908) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1656 -1
Tim Boothman (2017) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1656 15
Mike Bradbury (2734) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1656 0
Diana Twist (1689) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1605 6
Jack Christian (2027) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1605 20
Tim Vaughan (2242) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1605 25
Luke Mitchell (1280) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1633 -16
Louis Price (2851) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1633 0
Lennon Maughan (1412) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1633 -12
Connor Green (2377) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1633 0
Jake Haygarth (1786) Stockton 4*-Cadets LOSS 1633 -2
Luke Lowther (1218) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1633 1
Alexander Wardrop (275) Stockton 4*-Cadets WIN 1633 1
Oscar Bentley (1514) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1619 3
Corey Lancaster (474) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1619 1
Benjamin Pons (447) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1619 1
George Clarke (1681) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1619 6
Evan Williams (124) County Championships-Cadets WIN 1619 1
Cai Bristow County Championships-Cadets WIN 1619 2 (1)
Lee Chapman (1430) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1606 2
Gary Oke (1823) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1606 11
Harry Lewis (2086) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1606 0
Oscar Copson (316) NJL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1581 1
Jack Cooper (558) NJL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1581 1
Angus Rogers (1146) NJL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1581 1
Andrew Rushton (1172) NJL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1581 1
Oscar Copson (316) NJL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1581 1
Ben Spicer (870) NJL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1581 1
Joshua Yarrow (1788) NJL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1581 11
Eduardo Bolanos (1550) NJL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1581 4
Henry Belcher (1432) NJL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1581 3
Cyrus Harris (668) NJL-1-Woodgreen WIN 1581 1
Nadeem Ahmed (2210) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1556 25
Keith Dale (1972) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1556 0
Nesta Chambers (1896) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1556 0
Tony Vaughan (2318) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1556 0
Anthony Bates (2509) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1556 0
Jordan Potts (2553) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1556 0
Connor Green (2368) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1542 0
Joseph Dennison (1224) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1542 2
Adam Dennison (1468) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1542 5
Jacob Haigh (1500) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1542 6
Jake Haygarth (1695) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1542 -2
Toby Ellis (2205) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets LOSS 1542 0
Alexander Wardrop (118) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1542 1
Ibrahim Abdullah (1164) Stiga Blackpool Junior 2*-Cadets WIN 1542 2
Rhys Hetherton (860) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1535 1
James Millward (886) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1535 1
Jake Valentine (190) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1535 1
SIVA PRANAV GHANTA (657) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1535 1
Alexander Setchell (221) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1535 1
Reece Chand (1581) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet LOSS 1535 -2
James Harvey (683) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1535 1
James Millward (886) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1535 1
Lewis Ross (1324) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Cadet WIN 1535 2
Sophie Newton (2283) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1485 25
Mike Watson (2080) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 LOSS 1485 0
Mike McNulty (2215) Glossop\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1485 25