Ashton Innes (190179) - BETA

Summary 2018-19

Current Points:
1606
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+432
Provisional:
1606
Wins / Losses
81 / 48
Last Match:
757 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
9
County:
Yorkshire

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2016-17 1054 1140 86
2017-18 1026 1304 278
2018-19 1174 1606 432
2019-20 1606 1687 81
2020-21 1687 1687 0
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Ehsan Jawadi (1964) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1498 50
Ehsan Jawadi (1964) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1498 50
Luke Nimmo (1861) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*- Junior WIN 1268 38
Ehsan Jawadi (1835) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1366 30
Innes McFadzean (1737) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1206 25
Jack Cross (1761) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1366 23
Rohan Johar (1730) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1366 23
Hull Cadet & Junior 2*- Junior WIN 1268 23
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Hull St Mary's Junior 2*- Cadet LOSS 1636 -20
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Josh Bramley (1657) Hull St Mary's Junior 2*- Junior LOSS 1610 -3
Ebony Hempsell (680) Hull St Mary's Junior 2*- Junior WIN 1610 1
Rohan Johar (1872) Hull St Mary's Junior 2*- Junior LOSS 1610 -2
Hull St Mary's Junior 2*- Cadet WIN 1636 1
Luke Lowther (1460) Hull St Mary's Junior 2*- Cadet LOSS 1636 -8
Hull St Mary's Junior 2*- Cadet LOSS 1636 -20
Joshua Hill (816) Hull St Mary's Junior 2*- Cadet WIN 1636 1
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 1625 1
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 1625 1
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 1625 0
Mahmood Kelani (2260) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 1625 0
Alex Cochrane (2055) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 1625 0
Samuel Cooper (2251) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team LOSS 1625 0
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 1625 2
Oliver Rampton (1752) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet Team WIN 1625 7
Alex Cochrane (2057) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet LOSS 1624 0
Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet WIN 1624 1
Mahmood Kelani (2245) Inter - Regional Finals - Cadet LOSS 1624 0
Dave Yeaman (1081) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1621 1
John Farr (1015) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1621 1
Keith Taylor (846) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1621 1
David Fairlamb (1213) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1618 1
Claire Clinton (868) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1618 1
John Hook (979) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1618 1
Reece Chand (2047) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadet LOSS 1623 0
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadet LOSS 1623 -6
James Walker (1148) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore Junior 1*-Cadet WIN 1623 1
Reece Chand (2044) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Junior LOSS 1621 0
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Junior WIN 1621 1
Leo Sochor-Grethe (976) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 1*- Junior WIN 1621 1
Stan Dixon (1253) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1618 1
Mike Jennings (1330) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1618 2
John Buttle (889) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1616 1
Mohsen Dehkordy (557) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1616 1
Amanda Williams (563) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1613 1
John Palmer (876) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1613 1
James Marshall (4) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1613 1
Lennon Maughan (1519) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet LOSS 1498 -5
Sam Lowe (1641) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1498 18
Ehsan Jawadi (1964) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1498 50
Rohan Johar (1844) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet LOSS 1498 -1
Luke Hodgson (1484) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1498 10
Alex Staniforth (1145) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1498 3
Jake Hewitt (1316) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet LOSS 1498 -13
Ehsan Jawadi (1964) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1498 50
Kamran Amin (1122) Inter-Regional Qualification Yorkshire - Cadet WIN 1498 3
Ehsan Jawadi (1930) Darlington 1*-Cadets WIN 1446 20
Darlington 1*-Cadets WIN 1446 3
Daniel Jones (510) Darlington 1*-Cadets WIN 1446 1
Joshua Hill (823) Darlington 1*-Cadets WIN 1446 1
Callum Parnaby (739) Darlington 1*-Cadets WIN 1446 1
Darlington 1*-Cadets WIN 1446 3
Ehsan Jawadi (1930) Darlington 1*-Cadets WIN 1446 20
Ehsan Jawadi (1930) Darlington 1*-Cadets LOSS 1446 0
Darlington 1*-Cadets WIN 1446 1
Daniel Jones (510) Darlington 1*-Cadets WIN 1446 1
Darlington 1*-Cadets WIN 1446 1
Brian Hine (773) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1443 1
Paul Bateman (742) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1443 1
Steve Radford (775) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1443 1
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet WIN 1442 2
Harry Fletcher (2032) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1442 0
Adam Dennison (1815) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1442 -1
Nikit Sajiv (2327) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1442 0
Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1442 0
Daniel Watkinson (2264) Stiga Blackpool Junior 4*-Cadet LOSS 1442 0
Ché Goulbourne (2341) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1366 0
Ehsan Jawadi (1835) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1366 30
Jack Cross (1761) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1366 23
St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1366 0
Rohan Johar (1730) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1366 23
Rohan Johar (1722) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1348 -1
Connor Hallford (981) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1348 2
Ché Goulbourne (2344) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1348 0
Sam Lowe (1617) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1348 17
Antony Blank (965) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1345 1
Anthony Rowland (1085) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1345 2
Dexter Fairbank (1744) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Juniors LOSS 1332 0
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Juniors LOSS 1332 0
Kayden Oates (1497) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Juniors WIN 1332 13
Victor Ramirez Rijoa (1935) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Juniors LOSS 1332 0
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1328 4
Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1328 0
Kamran Amin (1126) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1328 2
Reece Chand (1780) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1328 0
Thomas Lager (918) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet WIN 1328 1
Charlie Nabarro (1351) Stiga Nottingham Sycamore 2*- Cadet LOSS 1328 -3
Dave Yeaman (1043) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1324 2
John Farr (1001) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1324 1
Keith Taylor (809) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1324 1
Zachari Foston (1544) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*- Junior LOSS 1268 -2
Luke Nimmo (1861) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*- Junior WIN 1268 38
David Porubiak (1252) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*- Junior LOSS 1268 -3
Hull Cadet & Junior 2*- Junior WIN 1268 23
Ché Goulbourne (2349) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*- Junior LOSS 1268 0
Ché Goulbourne (2341) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1242 0
Jake Hewitt (1279) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1242 7
Sophie Richardson (1027) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1242 2
Nicholas Miller (2148) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1242 0
Zachari Foston (1502) Hull Cadet & Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1242 17
Yvon Martin (959) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1238 2
John Buttle (859) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1238 1
Kevan James (639) Hull\Winter 2018-19 WIN 1238 1
Zachari Foston (1401) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1241 -2
St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1241 1
St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1241 0
David Porubiak (1243) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior LOSS 1241 -3
Lewis Pocock (609) St Mary's Junior 2*-Junior WIN 1241 1
Nicholas Miller (2112) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1234 0
St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1234 1
Luke Lowther (1186) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet WIN 1234 6
Jie Fu Tham (2562) St Mary's Junior 2*-Cadet LOSS 1234 0
Ehsan Jawadi (1636) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets LOSS 1206 0
Jack Louth (968) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1206 2
Innes McFadzean (1737) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1206 25
Joel Smith (755) Scarborough Junior 1*-Cadets WIN 1206 1
Ethan Brown (1549) Scarborough Junior 1*-Junior WIN 1182 15
Jack Louth (974) Scarborough Junior 1*-Junior WIN 1182 2
Callum Smith (836) Scarborough Junior 1*-Junior WIN 1182 1
David Porubiak (1240) Scarborough Junior 1*-Junior WIN 1182 6
Luke Lowther (1116) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets LOSS 1186 -5
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets WIN 1186 1
Jake Haygarth (1702) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Cadets LOSS 1186 0
Ehsan Jawadi (1621) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors LOSS 1174 0
Nathan Spuhler (1170) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors WIN 1174 6
Callum Parnaby (505) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors WIN 1174 1
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors LOSS 1174 0
Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors WIN 1174 5
Toby Ellis (2252) Bishop Auckland Bribar 2*- Juniors LOSS 1174 0