Individual Averages > Winter 2018-19 > Division 1
Player Team Played Won % Win
Kyan Chin Birley Moss 15 15 100.00%
Brian Hallsworth Unison A 12 11 91.67%
Darryl Meredith Honeywell Lane A 12 10 83.33%
Tim Vaughan Unison A 15 10 66.67%
Stephen Hilton Rosehill 12 9 75.00%
Miles Benjamin Birley Moss 12 9 75.00%
Sophie Newton Saddleworth A 15 8 53.33%
Stuart Meredith Honeywell Lane B 12 7 58.33%
Paul King Saddleworth B 12 7 58.33%
Jacob Reilly-Cooper Saddleworth A 9 6 66.67%
Andrew Jackson Glodwick 9 6 66.67%
Kristof Pinter Glodwick 9 6 66.67%
Paul Carter Honeywell Lane B 9 6 66.67%
Alex Darlington Unison B 12 6 50.00%
Matthew Evans Saddleworth B 12 6 50.00%
Ian McLean Saddleworth A 12 6 50.00%
Matthew Shaw Hollinwood A 6 5 83.33%
Alex Shaw Hollinwood A 6 4 66.67%
Winston Duff Birley Moss 6 4 66.67%
Steven Collins Unison A 9 4 44.44%
Simon Collins Rosehill 9 4 44.44%
Nathan Buckley Saddleworth B 12 4 33.33%
Harry Lewis Hollinwood B 12 4 33.33%
Paul Hutchinson Hollinwood B 12 4 33.33%
Matthew Kelly Honeywell Lane B 15 4 26.67%
Paul Cicchelli Saddleworth A 3 3 100.00%
Amirul Hussain Glodwick 3 3 100.00%
Sam Clayton Honeywell Lane A 3 3 100.00%
Barry Elliott Hollinwood A 3 3 100.00%
Khamal Hussain Glodwick 3 3 100.00%
Ian Quinn Hollinwood A 6 3 50.00%
Andy Hey Unison B 9 3 33.33%
Naz Ahmed Birley Moss 9 3 33.33%
David Jefferson Hollinwood B 9 3 33.33%
Simon Abraham Unison A 9 3 33.33%
David Holme Hollinwood B 12 3 25.00%
Simon Hardwick Honeywell Lane A 12 3 25.00%
Mark Ramsbottom Glodwick 3 2 66.67%
Phil Myers Honeywell Lane A 3 2 66.67%
Robert Carter Honeywell Lane B 6 2 33.33%
Gary Newton Honeywell Lane A 3 1 33.33%
Kal Ahmed Birley Moss 3 1 33.33%
Gabriel Wilding Hollinwood A 3 1 33.33%
Raymond Isherwood Unison C 6 1 16.67%
David Buckley Honeywell Lane A 6 1 16.67%
Kevin Rothwell Rosehill 6 1 16.67%
Tony Vaughan Saddleworth A 6 1 16.67%
Philip Ashworth Rosehill 9 1 11.11%
Andrew Perry Rosehill 9 1 11.11%
Displaying: 49 of 52 players Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Individual Averages > Winter 2018-19 > Division 2
Player Team Played Won % Win
Adam Rowbotham Honeywell Lane E 15 15 100.00%
Pete Morris Grotton A 15 12 80.00%
Lionel Royle Grotton A 15 12 80.00%
Mick Pellowe Werneth 15 12 80.00%
Robert Bent Honeywell Lane C 12 11 91.67%
Chris Hall Deaf Club A 15 11 73.33%
Karen Hill Werneth 15 10 66.67%
Ian Cockcroft Deaf Club A 12 9 75.00%
Tommy Ryan Honeywell Lane C 9 8 88.89%
Francis Cioffi Hyde YMCA A 12 8 66.67%
Paul Wilkinson Werneth 15 8 53.33%
David Morris Grotton A 9 7 77.78%
Peter Fowler Honeywell Lane C 12 7 58.33%
Eddie Kalinowski Unison C 15 7 46.67%
Mark Simpson Uppermill A 15 7 46.67%
Terry Taylor Honeywell Lane D 12 6 50.00%
Steve Hathaway Deaf Club A 6 5 83.33%
Glen Chadwick Stanley Square 12 5 41.67%
Alan Carter Hyde YMCA A 6 4 66.67%
Steven Oliver Grotton A 6 4 66.67%
George Jones Hollinwood C 9 4 44.44%
Joe Redikin Hollinwood C 9 4 44.44%
Brian Higgins Honeywell Lane D 9 4 44.44%
Howard Travis Honeywell Lane D 9 4 44.44%
Geoff Ogden Hyde YMCA A 9 4 44.44%
Liaqat Ali Unison C 9 4 44.44%
Dennis Bradshaw Hyde YMCA B 9 4 44.44%
David Varney Deaf Club A 12 4 33.33%
Peter Ganley Honeywell Lane E 12 4 33.33%
Richard Sarre Hyde YMCA B 3 3 100.00%
Ken Ward Hyde YMCA A 3 3 100.00%
Ian Gerrard Hollinwood C 3 3 100.00%
Raymond Isherwood Unison C 6 3 50.00%
John Rutland Honeywell Lane E 6 3 50.00%
Matthew Durbridge Hyde YMCA B 9 3 33.33%
Ted Robakowski Unison C 3 2 66.67%
Chris Whitehead Hollinwood C 6 2 33.33%
Ian Robinson Hyde YMCA A 6 2 33.33%
Peter Buckley Honeywell Lane D 6 2 33.33%
Steve Mather Stanley Square 9 2 22.22%
Jack Dunning Uppermill A 9 2 22.22%
Lee Rowbotham Honeywell Lane E 12 2 16.67%
John Robertson Stanley Square 3 1 33.33%
Jim Bradbury Uppermill B 3 1 33.33%
Adrian Borrell Hyde YMCA B 9 1 11.11%
Glenn Dowse Stanley Square 12 1 8.33%
Neil Coppard Hyde YMCA B 12 1 8.33%
Peter Hill Unison C 12 1 8.33%
Mark Dunning Uppermill A 15 1 6.67%
Displaying: 49 of 51 players Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Individual Averages > Winter 2018-19 > Division 3
Player Team Played Won % Win
Fred Pickles Pollards A 15 13 86.67%
Matthew Gartside Deaf Club B 15 13 86.67%
Mark Craven Gilders 15 12 80.00%
Gordon Jennings Deaf Club B 15 11 73.33%
Gary Keylock Gilders 12 10 83.33%
Martin Nicholls Gilders 15 10 66.67%
Graham Mathers Pollards A 12 9 75.00%
Ken Crimes Coldhurst A 12 9 75.00%
John Maher Unison D 12 9 75.00%
Peter Dawson Hollinwood D 12 9 75.00%
Neil England Pollards A 9 8 88.89%
David Harthan Uppermill B 12 8 66.67%
Brian Hall Honeywell Lane F 12 8 66.67%
Jamaal Akhtar Unison E 9 7 77.78%
Jimmy Findlow Unison D 9 7 77.78%
Ken Dunkerley Honeywell Lane F 12 7 58.33%
Malcolm Wills Coldhurst A 12 7 58.33%
Brian Huskinson Unison D 12 7 58.33%
George Marrow Hollinwood D 12 7 58.33%
Alex Torkington Owls A 15 7 46.67%
Michael O'Gara Unison D 12 6 50.00%
Chris Whitehead Hollinwood C 6 5 83.33%
Sasi Venkataramanan Hollinwood D 9 5 55.56%
James Fletcher Unison E 12 5 41.67%
Ian Ross Owls A 12 5 41.67%
Peter Buckley Honeywell Lane D 3 3 100.00%
Howard Travis Honeywell Lane D 3 3 100.00%
Terry Osman Hollinwood C 3 3 100.00%
Howard Meadham Uppermill B 6 3 50.00%
Barry Collier Thornham 6 3 50.00%
Lauren Brassington Thornham 6 3 50.00%
Neil Chapman Coldhurst A 9 3 33.33%
Mass Khan Thornham 9 3 33.33%
Robert Ainsworth Pollards A 9 3 33.33%
Jim Bradbury Uppermill B 9 3 33.33%
Prakash Bhojani Deaf Club B 9 3 33.33%
Stephen Cocker Owls A 9 3 33.33%
Angelo Robles Unison E 12 3 25.00%
Mark Dunning Uppermill A 3 2 66.67%
Stuart Hanson Uppermill B 6 2 33.33%
Martyn Rolling Deaf Club C 6 2 33.33%
Glen Daubney Owls A 9 2 22.22%
Keith Butler Coldhurst A 3 1 33.33%
Peter Ganley Honeywell Lane E 3 1 33.33%
James Collier Thornham 3 1 33.33%
Jason Wild Thornham 6 1 16.67%
Daniel Bretten Denshaw A 6 1 16.67%
Corey Wild Thornham 9 1 11.11%
Darren Brown Coldhurst A 9 1 11.11%
Kiane Woodward Unison E 12 1 8.33%
Edwin Stacey Denshaw A 15 1 6.67%
Patrick Jagger Denshaw A 15 1 6.67%
Displaying: 52 of 60 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2018-19 > Division 4
Player Team Played Won % Win
David Greenwood Hollinwood E 12 11 91.67%
Steven Smith Grotton B 12 10 83.33%
Thomas Anchor Denshaw C 15 10 66.67%
Sudip Chatterjee Owls B 9 8 88.89%
Gary Owen Grotton B 9 8 88.89%
Lee Godfrey Pollards B 12 8 66.67%
Ruth Buckley Owls B 12 8 66.67%
Alan Sarsfield Grotton B 9 7 77.78%
Neil Hepworth Hollinwood E 6 6 100.00%
Simon Alcock Denshaw C 9 6 66.67%
Roy Downing Owls B 9 6 66.67%
David Winterbottom Pollards B 9 6 66.67%
Walter Marcinkiw Pollards B 12 6 50.00%
Martyn Rolling Deaf Club C 12 6 50.00%
Malcolm Normanton Deaf Club C 15 6 40.00%
John Tanner Owls B 6 5 83.33%
Neil Tomlinson Grotton B 6 5 83.33%
Graham Nield Denshaw B 6 5 83.33%
Phil Wild Ansa Elevators 9 5 55.56%
Joel Feingold Our Ladys B 9 5 55.56%
Mark Englander Our Ladys A 9 5 55.56%
Alan Cockcroft Deaf Club C 12 5 41.67%
Mamad Nejad Deaf Club C 6 4 66.67%
Bernard Milnes Hollinwood E 12 4 33.33%
Sasi Venkataramanan Hollinwood D 3 3 100.00%
Derek Taylor Denshaw C 6 3 50.00%
Naz Akhtar Ansa Elevators 9 3 33.33%
Colin Rennie Ansa Elevators 9 3 33.33%
Christine Nield Denshaw B 9 3 33.33%
John Czernenko Our Ladys B 9 3 33.33%
Edward Anchor Denshaw C 15 3 20.00%
Gordon Bickley Hollinwood F 3 2 66.67%
Geoffrey Beard Denshaw C 6 2 33.33%
Rovi Dato Our Ladys A 6 2 33.33%
Mike Canaway Denshaw B 9 2 22.22%
Peter Chappell Hollinwood F 9 2 22.22%
Harry Ross Owls B 3 1 33.33%
Andrew Brierley Hollinwood F 3 1 33.33%
Gordon Allen Denshaw C 3 1 33.33%
Displaying: 39 of 44 players Last Updated:
Share This Page
Filter by Division
Filter by Club
Filter by Team
Highest Ranked
Win Percentage
Min Appearances
Players with no wins
Merge Divisions