SEASON    EVENT HELD                        WINNER(S)                                                   RUNNER(S)-UP


2015/16???
???
???
???
 
2014/15HANDICAP SINGLESPaul BeardCurtis King
HARD BATKeywan Hassani-PakDaniel Sawkiewicz
FIRST ROUND PLATEPiotr NykielBartosz Romanek
RANDOM DOUBLESCurtis King & Richard BakerMichale France & Paul Beard
 
2013/14PREMIER SINGLESChris StonePaul Beard
DIVISION 1 SINGLESTomek NowakowskiAndy Jenkins
DIVISION 2 SINGLESCurtis KingSamantha Pearson
PREM & DIV. 2 HARD BATChris StoneDavid Collom
DIV. 1 HARD BATTomek NowakowskiGerry Heathcote
 
2012/13PREMIER SINGLESPaul BeardBiao Wang
DIVISION 1 SINGLESTomek NowakowskiTom Oliver
DIVISION 2 SINGLESMick HorriganSamantha Pearson
RANDOM DOUBLESRuss Penn & Curtis KingGerry Heathcote & Kenroy Huggins
 
2011/12PREMIER SINGLESPaul BeardDerek Willis
DIVISION 1 SINGLESTerry LauDave Hailes
DIVISION 2 SINGLESDave MessetterDave Griggs
RANDOM DOUBLESBiao Wang & Eleanor NeavesCurtis King & Val Murdoch
 
2010/11PREMIER SINGLESPaul NicolasMarc Lyons
DIVISION 1 SINGLESSteve BarrettTom Oliver
DIVISION 2 SINGLESTom HookerLarry Gresham
RANDOM DOUBLESSamantha Pearson & Terry LauPaul Nicolas & Paul Munns
 
2009/10NOT   HELD   DUE   TO   LACK   OF   SUPPORT
 
2008/09NOT   HELD   DUE   TO   LACK   OF   SUPPORT
 
2007/08OPEN SINGLESAlan CherryKieran Smith
HANDICAP SINGLESRichard BaileyBiao Wang
VETERAN SINGLESAlan CherryDerek Willis
HARD BATAlan CherryKieran Smith
RANDOM DOUBLESClint Armstrong & Kit ChiewJohn Seckerson & Lacell Anderson
 
2006/07OPEN SINGLESMarc LyonsAlan Cherry
HANDICAP SINGLESAlan CherrySarah Hudson
VETERAN SINGLESMarc LyonsAlan Cherry
HARD BATAlan CherryBrian Mayfield
RANDOM DOUBLESAlan Cherry & Dave GriggsNick Wetton & Romit Choudhury
 
2005/06OPEN SINGLESClint ArmstrongBrian Mayfield
HANDICAP SINGLESNick WettonJohn Seckerson
VETERAN SINGLESBrian MayfieldIan Pirks
RANDOM DOUBLESNick Wetton & Peter JenkinRobert Kemp & Andy Betteridge
 
2004/05OPEN SINGLESDavid HallDerek Willis
HANDICAP SINGLESDavid HallIan Pirks
DIVISION 2 SINGLESHoward CollinsDavid Hailes
VETERAN SINGLESDavid HallDerek Willis
RANDOM DOUBLESHoward Collins & Keith HawesRicky Stafford & Peter Jenkin
 
2003/04OPEN SINGLESMarc LyonsMartin Verdon
DIVISION 2/3 SINGLESDave MessetterDavid Hailes
 
2002/03OPEN SINGLESChris StoneHarvey Cross
HANDICAP SINGLESJohn ThurlowRichard Steel
VETERAN SINGLESHarvey CrossRobert Kemp
DIVISION 2/3 SINGLESDave MessetterDavid Hailes
OPEN DOUBLESChris Stone & Tim TernentMick Eames & Richard Hardy
DIVISION 2/3 DOUBLESChris Fourmy & Dave MessetterGerry Livesey & Brian Bailey
 
2001/02OPEN SINGLESChris StoneJohn Thurlow
HANDICAP SINGLESDave GriggsMarc Lyons (conceded)
VETERAN SINGLESSteve BrewerRuss Penn
DIVISION 2 SINGLESMartin LiveseyDavid Hailes
DIVISION 3 SINGLESPaul ClarkeGerry Livesey
OPEN DOUBLESColin Luscombe & Martin VerdonRichard Hardy & Mick Eames
DIVISION 2 DOUBLESJohn Rodger & Robert KempAndy Johnson & Julian Creighton
DIVISION 3 DOUBLESRachel Jones & Steve NeillAlex Petrohilos & Colin Hands
 
2000/01OPEN SINGLESMarc LyonsChris Stone
HANDICAP SINGLESMarc LyonsMark Ratcliffe
VETERAN SINGLESBrian MayfieldDerek Willis
DIVISION 2 SINGLESK WrobelMartin Livesey
DIVISION 3 SINGLESL MassonAndy Johnson
OPEN DOUBLESMarc Lyons & Derek WillisBrian Mayfield & Chris Stone
DIVISION 2 DOUBLESMark Ratcliffe & K WrobelC J Chin & Harry Sookraj
DIVISION 3 DOUBLESRay Dolan & Will GeeAlex Petrohilos & L Masson
 
1999/00OPEN SINGLESMarc LyonsDave Dowding
HANDICAP SINGLESMarc LyonsMartin Livesey
VETERAN SINGLESBrian MayfieldDerek Willis
DIVISION 2/3 SINGLESScott ParkinsChris Fourmy
OPEN DOUBLESMarc Lyons & Derek WillisBrian Mayfield & Chris Stone
DIVISION 2/3 DOUBLESMark Slough & Scott ParkinsMartin Livesey & Naresh Magan
 
1998/99OPEN SINGLESMarc LyonsBrian Mayfield
HANDICAP SINGLESSteve Neill (W/O)Richard Murrell
DIVISION 2 SINGLESMandan SadavarteDavid Goodge
VETERAN SINGLESBrian MayfieldDerek Willis
OPEN DOUBLESMarc Lyons & Derek WillisBrian Mayfield & John Wafer
DIVISION 2 DOUBLESDave Fensome & Ray DolanDave Griggs & Steve Neill
 
1997/98OPEN SINGLESMarc LyonsJohn Wafer
HANDICAP SINGLESMarc LyonsJohn Thurlow
DIVISION 2 SINGLESSteve TrevanionDavid Goodge
OPEN DOUBLESMarc Lyons & Derek WillisBrian Mayfield & John Wafer
DIVISION 2 DOUBLESSteve Trevanion & Naresh MaganRay Dolan & Dave Fensome
 
1996/97OPEN SINGLESMarc LyonsScott Dawtry
HANDICAP SINGLESMarc LyonsMike Wilkins
DIVISION 2 SINGLESScott DawtryKevin Read
OPEN DOUBLESScott Dawtry & Kevin ReadDavid Hall & Andy Lewry
DIVISION 2 DOUBLESScott Dawtry & Kevin ReadRuss Penn & Pete Lyons
 
1995/96OPEN SINGLESMarc LyonsDavid Hall
HANDICAP SINGLESSteve BrindleMarc Lyons
DIVISION 2/3 SINGLESDave FensomeRuss Penn
OPEN DOUBLESDavid Hall & Andy LewryMark Lyons & Mark Badham
DIVISION 2/3 DOUBLESRuss Penn & Dean McLeayTony & John Weston
 
1994/95DIVISION 1 SINGLESSteve BrindleDerek Willis
DIV. 2/3/4 SINGLESMartin HuntAdrian Golumbina
DIVISION 1 DOUBLESSteve Brindle & Derek WillisMartin & Chris Hunt
DIV. 2/3/4 DOUBLESMartin & Chris HuntAdrian Golumbina & Vic Jaine
 
1993/94???
???
???
 
1992/93???
???
???
 
1991/92???
???
???
 
1990/91OPEN SINGLESNorman SwiftMarc Lyons
VETERAN SINGLESDave WackrillDerek Willis
DIVISION 2/3 SINGLESTony WestonClive Tilcock
OPEN DOUBLESNorman Swift & Dave KempsonCharlie Major & Dave Cartwright
DIVISION 2/3 DOUBLESTony Weston & Dave FensomeJohn Day & Ray Hunt
 
1989/90NOT IN HANDBOOK
 
1988/89NOT IN HANDBOOK
 
1987/88MENS SINGLESMartin VerdonMal Hussain
LADIES SINGLESLisa RobinsDawn Campbell
VETERAN SINGLESLyn JonesSteve Griffiths
DIVISION 2-4 SINGLESStuart OliverSteve Cartwright
MENS DOUBLESMal Hussain & Martin VerdonLyn Jones & Charlie Major
MIXED DOUBLESLisa Robins & Steve ColemanDawn Campbell & Charlie Major
DIVISION 2-4 DOUBLESDave Griggs & Neil WisbeyMartin Smith & Valerie Murdoch
DIVISION 2 SINGLESStuart OliverAndrew Gaitley
DIVISION 3 SINGLESSteve CartwrightDave Kempson
DIVISION 6 SINGLESDean McLeayAnn Woods
DIVISION 2 DOUBLESStuart Oliver & Andrew GaitleyClive Tilcock & Don Champken
DIVISION 3 DOUBLESMick Miles & Dave KempsonSteve Cartwright & Tony Calvano
DIVISION 6 DOUBLESAnn Woods & Louise MorrisS Owen & Ken Smith
 
1986/87MENS SINGLESPeter BowlerMarc Lyons
LADIES SINGLESJulie DimmockMary Jarrett
VETERAN SINGLESSteve GriffithsLyn Jones
BOYS SINGLESPeter BowlerMark Wilkins
DIVISION 2-4 SINGLESNeil WisbeyMark Blackbourn
DIVISION 5 & 6 SINGLESBill ChapmanAdam Hassall
MENS DOUBLESMarc Lyons & Martin VerdonMal Hussain & Peter Bowler
MIXED DOUBLESMarc Lyons & Lisa RobinsMal Hussain & Mary Jarrett
DIVISION 2-4 DOUBLESChris & Rob McPheatTrevor Mason & Ian Marquis
DIVISION 5 & 6 DOUBLES  Bill Chapman & Ken SmithAdam & John Hassall
DIVISION 1 SINGLESMal HussainDerek Willis
DIVISION 2 SINGLESIan MarquisMark Blackbourn
DIVISION 3 SINGLESKeith ThompsonSteve Cartwright
DIVISION 4 SINGLESColin ClarkLarry Gresham
DIVISION 5 SINGLESTrevor MarshJohn Hassall
DIVISION 6 SINGLESSteve TrevanionRuss Penn
DIVISION 1 DOUBLESMal Hussain & Rob TaylorGary Sharpe & Derek Willis
DIVISION 2 DOUBLESIan Marquis & Brian BaileyClive Tilcok & Don Champken
DIVISION 3 DOUBLESKeith Thompson & David HawkinsSteve Cartwright & Martin Farrow
DIVISION 4 DOUBLESDipak Patel & Larry GreshamRon Marriot & Sue Webb
DIVISION 5 DOUBLESAdam & John HassallMaurice & Robert Horton
DIVISION 6 DOUBLESAlex Nolan & Russ PennSean Finnan & Garry Phillips
 
1985/86MENS SINGLESIan DoughtyDerek Holden (W/O)
LADIES SINGLESJulie DimmockLisa Robins (W/O)
VETERAN SINGLESLyn JonesDerek Holden (W/O)
BOYS SINGLESPeter BowlerMark Beaumont
DIVISION 2-4 SINGLESSteve CartwrightIan Alderson
DIVISION 5 & 6 SINGLESColin BowlerElaine Basterfield
MENS DOUBLESMarc Lyons & Ian DoughtyDavid Foster & Martin Verdon
LADIES DOUBLESJulie Dimmock & Dawn CampbellLisa Robins & Mary Jarrett
BOYS DOUBLESPeter Bowler & Mark BeaumontMark Wilkins & Ian Alderson
JUNIOR MIXED DOUBLESPeter Bowler & Caroline BuckleyMark Beaumont & Ruth Forrester
SENIOR MIXED DOUBLESDavid D Foster & Julie DimmockMal Hussain & Mary Jarrett
DIVISION 2-4 DOUBLESTony Winter & Richard BowlerIan Alderson & Rob Taylor
DIVISION 5 & 6 DOUBLESColin & John BowlerElaine Basterfield & Trevor Marsh
DIVISION 1 SINGLESIan DoughtyDavid Foster
DIVISION 2 SINGLESSteve GriffithsIan Alderson
DIVISION 3 SINGLESRay FosterPeter Webb
DIVISION 4 SINGLESSteve CartwrightDave Wimperis
DIVISION 5 SINGLESColin BowlerElaine Basterfield
DIVISION 6 SINGLESAdam HassallGerry Hotard
DIVISION 1 DOUBLESDavid Foster & Martin VerdonIan Doughty & Mark Wilkin
DIVISION 2 DOUBLESRichard Bowler & Tony WinterSteve Griffiths & Mick Miles
DIVISION 3 DOUBLESPeter Lyons & Keith HawesMike Coleman & Elvin DeGr. Smith
DIVISION 4 DOUBLESMark Blackbourn & Neil WisbeySteve Cartwright & Zen Hussain
DIVISION 5 DOUBLESDanny Pallet & Dave JoyceSean Creasey & Ian Eadie
DIVISION 6 DOUBLESAdam & John HassallDavid Bailey & Mark Harper
 
1984/85    MENS SINGLESDavid SharpeNicky Jarvis
LADIES SINGLESJulie DimmockLisa Robins
VETERAN SINGLESGary SharpeLyn Jones
BOYS SINGLESPeter BowlerDarren Keane
GIRLS SINGLESLisa RobinsJoyce Mitchell
DIVISION 2-4 SINGLESChris SmithKeith Thompson
DIVISION 5-7 SINGLESLouise DeanAlex Wakefield
MENS DOUBLESLyn Jones & Charlie MajorDavid Foster & Marc Lyons
LADIES DOUBLESJulie Dimmock & Dawn CampbellLisa Robins & Mary Jarrett
BOYS DOUBLESMark Wilkin & Mark BeaumontDarren Keane & Martin Sharpe
GIRLS DOUBLESCaroline Buckley & Louise DeanLisa Robins & Joyce Mitchell
JUNIOR MIXED DOUBLESPeter Bowler & Caroline BuckleyMark Beaumont & Lisa Robins
SENIOR MIXED DOUBLESNicky Jarvis & Dawn CampbellDavid Sharpe & Ruth Forrester
DIVISION 2-4 DOUBLESMichael & Mary JarrettRichard Bowler & Tony Winter
DIVISION 5-7 DOUBLESNeil Wisbey & Mark BlackbournePaul Eames & Louise Dean
DIVISION 1 SINGLESLes WoodingColin Luscombe
DIVISION 2 SINGLESChris SmithSteve Griffiths
DIVISION 3 SINGLESDarren KeanePeter Bowler
DIVISION 4 SINGLESDarren MilesDave Quarmby
DIVISION 5 SINGLESToby BroadheadRussell Ireson
DIVISION 6 SINGLESAlex WakefieldFred Bossis
DIVISION 7 SINGLESZen HussainGerry Hotard
DIVISION 1 DOUBLESLes Wooding & Colin LuscombeDavid Cartwright & Michael Porter
DIVISION 2 DOUBLESChris & Alan SmithJohn Seckerson & Brian Matthews
DIVISION 3 DOUBLESTony Winter & Richard BowlerJohn Brunt & Clive Tilcock
DIVISION 4 DOUBLESDave Quarmby & Aidrian McDiarmid    Peter Webb & Ian Dunsmore
DIVISION 5 DOUBLESNeil Wisbey & Mark BlackbourneLarry Gresham & Jane Halls
DIVISION 6 DOUBLESHoward Tarron & Robert FigginsFred Bossis & (NOT IN HANDBOOK)
DIVISION 7 DOUBLESDave Winter & Rex ScottGerry Hotard & Neil Horrigan

more data to follow.....

Article Published:
Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Share This Page