Individual Averages > Winter 2017-18 > Division 1 (Completed)
Player Team Played Won % Win
Richard Whiteley Ripley C 27 27 100.00%
Barry Tasker Harrogate Racquets D 3 3 100.00%
Jonathan Turner Ripon C 2 2 100.00%
Deo Jones Spa A 29 27 93.10%
Joe Wright Ripley A 41 37 90.24%
Tim Simpson Ripon A 51 46 90.20%
Filip Wojtkowiak Ripon A 30 27 90.00%
Adam Ridley Ripon A 47 39 82.98%
Paul Stephenson Ripley A 45 36 80.00%
Kiran Babra Spa A 30 23 76.67%
Bryan Birkbeck Ripley A 30 23 76.67%
David Jackson Ripon A 50 38 76.00%
Steven Hankin Spa A 12 9 75.00%
Ian Wright Harrogate Racquets A 42 31 73.81%
Alan Balmforth Spa A 43 31 72.09%
Andrew Whiteley Ripley B 63 45 71.43%
Ian Hilton Ripley A 35 25 71.43%
Andrew Challenger Wetherby A 54 36 66.67%
Nathan Taylor Ripley A 27 18 66.67%
Mark Holland Ripley C 3 2 66.67%
Nathan Crocker Harrogate Racquets G 3 2 66.67%
Cliff Twineham Ripley B 36 23 63.89%
Sammy Kelly St John Fisher A 62 39 62.90%
Kamil Kulikowski Spa A 46 28 60.87%
Alan Kitchen Harrogate Racquets B 65 39 60.00%
Mike Pickering Harrogate Racquets A 57 34 59.65%
Colin Bateman Knaresborough Cricket Club B 12 7 58.33%
Nick Kirkland Harrogate Racquets A 54 30 55.56%
Tanya Waller Harrogate Racquets D 9 5 55.56%
Ricky Slack Ripley B 60 32 53.33%
Nick Morton Knaresborough CC A 63 32 50.79%
Rohan Johar Burnbridge E 6 3 50.00%
Alan Whittaker Harrogate Racquets B 50 23 46.00%
Paul Walker Ripley B 51 23 45.10%
Garry Stockburn Knaresborough CC A 57 25 43.86%
Graham Bowland Ripley C 48 21 43.75%
Ben Bown St John Fisher A 47 19 40.43%
Philip Ralli Harrogate Racquets C 71 28 39.44%
Linda Simpson Harrogate Racquets A 27 10 37.04%
Anthony Lupton Burnbridge A 27 10 37.04%
Andy Cousins St John Fisher A 38 14 36.84%
Sarah Jackson Harrogate Racquets B 62 22 35.48%
Theo Kelly St John Fisher B 9 3 33.33%
Paul Wharton Spa B 6 2 33.33%
Tong Wah Chan Spa A 3 1 33.33%
Trevor D'Arcy Harrogate Racquets G 3 1 33.33%
Ian Greenwood Ripley C 54 17 31.48%
Dave Robinson Wetherby A 17 5 29.41%
Terry Jewitt Knaresborough CC A 12 3 25.00%
Peter Smith Burnbridge B 12 3 25.00%
Dale Ward Burnbridge A 63 14 22.22%
Yvonne Richards Knaresborough Cricket Club B 9 2 22.22%
Hugo Holland Wetherby A 33 7 21.21%
Ian Boardman Burnbridge A 63 13 20.63%
Robin Maxfield Wetherby A 51 9 17.65%
Charles Weatherill Knaresborough Cricket Club B 12 2 16.67%
Fuad Foric Burnbridge B 12 2 16.67%
Michael Simpson Harrogate Racquets C 59 9 15.25%
Robert Crichton Harrogate Racquets C 47 7 14.89%
Keith Bell Ripley C 43 5 11.63%
Eric Greenhalgh Wetherby A 21 2 9.52%
Philip Kenny Knaresborough Cricket Club B 12 1 8.33%
Dale Gibson St John Fisher A 27 2 7.41%
Sabrina Wild Spa B 2 0 0.00%
Brian Morrison Wetherby C 3 0 0.00%
George Asbury St John Fisher B 3 0 0.00%
James Walker Burnbridge C 3 0 0.00%
Richard Blunden Burnbridge B 3 0 0.00%
Ryan Jowsey Spa B 5 0 0.00%
George Chan Harrogate Racquets D 6 0 0.00%
Displaying: 70 players Last Updated:
National #TableTennisDay
Individual Averages > Winter 2017-18 > Division 1 A
Player Team Played Won % Win
Richard Whiteley Ripley C 12 12 100.00%
Filip Wojtkowiak Ripon A 12 11 91.67%
Joe Wright Ripley A 23 21 91.30%
Tim Simpson Ripon A 30 27 90.00%
Bryan Birkbeck Ripley A 18 14 77.78%
Adam Ridley Ripon A 21 16 76.19%
Paul Stephenson Ripley A 24 18 75.00%
David Jackson Ripon A 24 17 70.83%
Ian Wright Harrogate Racquets A 21 13 61.90%
Andrew Whiteley Ripley B 30 18 60.00%
Nathan Taylor Ripley A 15 9 60.00%
Sammy Kelly St John Fisher A 29 17 58.62%
Ian Hilton Ripley A 8 4 50.00%
Nick Kirkland Harrogate Racquets A 27 13 48.15%
Mike Pickering Harrogate Racquets A 27 12 44.44%
Ricky Slack Ripley B 30 11 36.67%
Paul Walker Ripley B 30 9 30.00%
Graham Bowland Ripley C 21 6 28.57%
Linda Simpson Harrogate Racquets A 15 4 26.67%
Ben Bown St John Fisher A 26 5 19.23%
Cliff Twineham Ripley B 6 1 16.67%
Ian Greenwood Ripley C 27 4 14.81%
Andy Cousins St John Fisher A 17 2 11.76%
Dale Gibson St John Fisher A 15 1 6.67%
Keith Bell Ripley C 22 0 0.00%
Displaying: 25 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2017-18 > Division 2
Player Team Played Won % Win
Jonathan Turner Ripon C 9 9 100.00%
Barry Tasker Harrogate Racquets D 3 3 100.00%
Tanya Waller Harrogate Racquets D 56 52 92.86%
Colin Towse Harrogate Racquets F 24 20 83.33%
Theo Kelly St John Fisher B 45 35 77.78%
Colin Bateman Knaresborough Cricket Club B 27 21 77.78%
Martin Laidler Ripon B 42 32 76.19%
Ryan Jowsey Spa B 42 32 76.19%
Sabrina Wild Spa B 47 34 72.34%
Paul Wharton Spa B 50 36 72.00%
Nathan Crocker Harrogate Racquets G 47 33 70.21%
George Asbury St John Fisher B 36 24 66.67%
William Clark Markington B 3 2 66.67%
Rusty Cunningham Markington B 3 2 66.67%
Brian Clarke Knaresborough Cricket Club B 60 39 65.00%
Philip Kenny Knaresborough Cricket Club B 57 36 63.16%
Mike Broomhead Harrogate Racquets F 57 35 61.40%
Frantisek Kucera Markington A 51 31 60.78%
Barry Waddington Oatlands A 47 28 59.57%
Trevor D'Arcy Harrogate Racquets G 41 24 58.54%
Tom Hudson St John Fisher B 24 14 58.33%
Bill Stockill Ripon B 54 31 57.41%
Brian Graham Harrogate Racquets D 32 18 56.25%
Peter Chan Harrogate Racquets E 60 32 53.33%
Jim Shannon Harrogate Racquets D 21 11 52.38%
Roger Kiddle Ripon B 48 25 52.08%
Andy Chapman Harrogate Racquets G 48 25 52.08%
Colin Deighton Oatlands A 56 28 50.00%
Charles Weatherill Knaresborough Cricket Club B 20 10 50.00%
Yvonne Richards Knaresborough Cricket Club B 15 7 46.67%
Michael Forster Ripon C 9 4 44.44%
Tim Wallbank Markington A 60 25 41.67%
Gerald Lazenby Oatlands A 29 12 41.38%
George Chan Harrogate Racquets D 59 24 40.68%
Brian Rogers Oatlands A 30 12 40.00%
Paul Gumbley Harrogate Grammar A 45 17 37.78%
Jon Nixon Harrogate Grammar A 51 19 37.25%
Luke Furlong St John Fisher B 30 11 36.67%
Hamish Henderson Harrogate Grammar A 15 5 33.33%
Barrie Cole Markington A 15 5 33.33%
Kenneth Hextall Oatlands A 6 2 33.33%
John Rowley Spa C 6 2 33.33%
Kate Reid Harrogate Racquets H 3 1 33.33%
Glenn Apperley Spa C 3 1 33.33%
Samuel Joia Spa D 3 1 33.33%
Matthew Lynch St John Fisher B 42 13 30.95%
Andy De Hutiray Markington A 39 10 25.64%
Nidge O'Brien Spa B 20 5 25.00%
John Halbart Harrogate Racquets G 50 12 24.00%
Anthony Marshall Harrogate Racquets E 53 11 20.75%
Daniel Walker Harrogate Racquets F 60 12 20.00%
Tom Stephenson Spa B 6 1 16.67%
Robin Hermes Harrogate Racquets E 42 6 14.29%
Trevor Smith Harrogate Racquets F 48 4 8.33%
Roy Mackay Harrogate Grammar B 3 0 0.00%
Tom Suttill Ripon D 3 0 0.00%
Emma Hagues Markington B 3 0 0.00%
John Dawson Ripon C 3 0 0.00%
Danny Johnson Ripon D 3 0 0.00%
Max Mills St John Fisher D 3 0 0.00%
Iain Fraser Markington B 6 0 0.00%
Harry Bowman Harrogate Grammar A 27 0 0.00%
Displaying: 62 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2017-18 > Division 3
Player Team Played Won % Win
Jonathan Turner Ripon C 57 57 100.00%
Finn Littlewood Harrogate Grammar C 3 3 100.00%
John Baker Boston Spa A 57 52 91.23%
Glenn Apperley Spa C 58 47 81.03%
Thomas Craddock Harrogate Grammar B 57 44 77.19%
Jeremy Pickworth Wetherby B 47 36 76.60%
Michael Forster Ripon C 60 45 75.00%
John Guest Wetherby B 38 28 73.68%
John Rowley Spa C 49 35 71.43%
Iain Fraser Markington B 57 40 70.18%
Terry Hood Knaresborough CC C 57 39 68.42%
Fuad Foric Burnbridge B 60 40 66.67%
Neil Pell Burnbridge D 9 6 66.67%
Peter Smith Burnbridge B 57 33 57.89%
Eric Mitchell Burnbridge C 60 34 56.67%
Ian Gomerson Boston Spa A 54 30 55.56%
Hamish Henderson Harrogate Grammar A 9 5 55.56%
Samuel Joia Spa D 9 5 55.56%
Richard Blunden Burnbridge B 51 28 54.90%
Peadar Ivers Wetherby B 44 24 54.55%
James Walker Burnbridge C 45 24 53.33%
Mellis Allan Wetherby C 48 23 47.92%
Roger Hill Wetherby B 48 23 47.92%
William Clark Markington B 42 20 47.62%
Roy Mackay Harrogate Grammar B 45 21 46.67%
John Tasker Knaresborough CC C 60 27 45.00%
Rusty Cunningham Markington B 54 24 44.44%
Fred Lyn Wetherby C 48 21 43.75%
Paul Crawshaw Knaresborough CC C 51 22 43.14%
Finlay Darvill Harrogate Grammar B 54 21 38.89%
Alan Pengilley Wetherby D 50 19 38.00%
Earl Williams Boston Spa A 57 20 35.09%
Brian Morrison Wetherby C 48 16 33.33%
Rob Montgomery Markington B 9 3 33.33%
Howard Innocent Burnbridge E 6 2 33.33%
Tom Suttill Ripon D 6 2 33.33%
Anish Johar Burnbridge E 3 1 33.33%
Douglas Crawford Wetherby D 41 12 29.27%
Mike Dale Wetherby C 36 7 19.44%
John Dawson Ripon C 45 8 17.78%
Ian Wells Wetherby D 6 1 16.67%
Rohan Johar Burnbridge E 6 1 16.67%
Matas Laukaitis Harrogate Grammar C 6 1 16.67%
Richard Dutton Ripon D 6 1 16.67%
Andrew Marshall Wetherby D 39 5 12.82%
Adrian Holey Spa C 55 6 10.91%
Nick Ross Burnbridge C 54 5 9.26%
Anthony Farrar Wetherby D 29 2 6.90%
Peter Watts Markington C 3 0 0.00%
David Hovell Boston Spa B 3 0 0.00%
Lewis Pocock Markington C 3 0 0.00%
Brian Kingman Boston Spa B 3 0 0.00%
Robin Addis Markington C 3 0 0.00%
David O'Brien Spa D 3 0 0.00%
Richard Thraves Wetherby E 3 0 0.00%
Charles Usher Wetherby E 3 0 0.00%
William Foster Wetherby E 6 0 0.00%
Stephen Blanchard Ripon D 6 0 0.00%
Ray Simms Knaresborough CC C 6 0 0.00%
Steve Blanchard Boston Spa B 6 0 0.00%
Displaying: 60 players Last Updated:
Individual Averages > Winter 2017-18 > Division 4
Player Team Played Won % Win
Hugo Holland Wetherby A 12 12 100.00%
Rohan Johar Burnbridge E 41 38 92.68%
Samuel Joia Spa D 45 41 91.11%
Barrie Cole Markington A 21 19 90.48%
Howard Innocent Burnbridge E 36 32 88.89%
Peter Watts Markington C 45 38 84.44%
Simon Wilson Harrogate Racquets H 42 35 83.33%
Jonathan Asbury St John Fisher D 42 34 80.95%
Max Mills St John Fisher D 30 24 80.00%
Tom Barlow St John Fisher C 42 31 73.81%
Finn Littlewood Harrogate Grammar C 18 13 72.22%
Aman Joshua St John Fisher C 39 28 71.79%
Robin Addis Markington C 48 34 70.83%
Andy Hull St John Fisher D 51 36 70.59%
Ben Collins St John Fisher C 33 23 69.70%
Neil Pell Burnbridge D 46 32 69.57%
Kate Reid Harrogate Racquets H 57 38 66.67%
Peter Zammitt Harrogate Grammar C 48 32 66.67%
Anish Johar Burnbridge E 53 35 66.04%
Tom Suttill Ripon D 58 36 62.07%
Brian Kingman Boston Spa B 34 21 61.76%
Steve Blanchard Boston Spa B 29 17 58.62%
Stephen Blanchard Ripon D 18 10 55.56%
Abhinav Kant Burnbridge E 24 13 54.17%
Richard Dutton Ripon D 40 21 52.50%
Matas Laukaitis Harrogate Grammar C 27 14 51.85%
David Hovell Boston Spa B 38 19 50.00%
Peter Cartledge Boston Spa B 18 9 50.00%
Robert Greenshields Wetherby E 54 25 46.30%
Lewis Pocock Markington C 24 10 41.67%
Nick Kelly St John Fisher D 27 11 40.74%
Gabriel Mead St John Fisher C 30 12 40.00%
Richard Thraves Wetherby E 33 13 39.39%
Lars Tibell Boston Spa B 28 11 39.29%
Danny Johnson Ripon D 46 18 39.13%
Michael Parker Burnbridge E 29 11 37.93%
Kevin Bates Harrogate Racquets H 57 21 36.84%
Gill Binns Boston Spa B 3 1 33.33%
Rebecca O'Brien Spa D 47 14 29.79%
Dennis Oram Burnbridge D 52 14 26.92%
Hannah Wood Wetherby E 39 10 25.64%
David O'Brien Spa D 59 15 25.42%
Zach Wilson Harrogate Racquets H 24 5 20.83%
Alfie Rowell Spa D 5 1 20.00%
Christine Wilson-Smith Markington C 27 4 14.81%
Mike Skinner Boston Spa B 21 3 14.29%
Charles Usher Wetherby E 36 5 13.89%
Vicky Hudson St John Fisher D 39 5 12.82%
Russell Gregory Burnbridge D 39 5 12.82%
Liam Terry Harrogate Grammar C 17 2 11.76%
Kaif Saeed Spa D 18 2 11.11%
Paul Flackett Markington C 12 1 8.33%
Mark Cryer Burnbridge E 25 2 8.00%
Matthew Macdermott Harrogate Grammar C 25 2 8.00%
Brook Sutton St John Fisher C 24 1 4.17%
Ed Owen Harrogate Grammar C 32 1 3.13%
Max Wilkinson Harrogate Grammar C 1 0 0.00%
Francis Brennan Harrogate Grammar C 3 0 0.00%
Harry Hudson St John Fisher D 3 0 0.00%
William Foster Wetherby E 6 0 0.00%
Displaying: 60 players Last Updated:
Share This Page
Filter by Division
Filter by Club
Filter by Team
Highest Ranked
Win Percentage
Min Appearances
Players with no wins
Merge Divisions