Important Notices

CUP SEMI FINALS

DIVISION 1

Woodfield F v Jones Road A  6 - 4

Victoria Park A v Woodfield B  6 - 3

DIVISION2

Woodfield I v Albert A  2 - 6

Electricity A v Jones Road B  3 - 6

Tony Clift :

< Hide this notice >

TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Thanks to everyone who supported the event.  Results of finals were as follows:

Mens: B.Willson v M.Sonnenfeld -8 9 6 7

Vets: M.Sonnenfeld v J.Bevington -9 -4 9 9 4

Savoy: B.Willson v T.Savary 7 -8 4 11

Div 2-3: T.Ridgway v S.Crowson 5 7 -7 5

Ladies: G.Harris v J.Hodgetts 10 6 8

Jnr Boys: J.Webb v H.Fletcher -6 10 18 8

Mens Dbles: B.Okonek/M.Sonnenfeld v A,Rich/N.Sharma 8 -7 5 3

Mixed: D.Allen/J,Hodgetts v J.Harris/G.Harris 9 9 8

 

Tony Clift :

< Hide this notice >

Doubles change

Don't forget that following a change to rules at the AGM in 2014 it remains allowable for a 4th registered member of a team to play in the doubles.

Tony Clift :

< Hide this notice >

Cancelled matches

A reminder that the divisional secretay should be informed immediately regarding cancelled matches and also the rearranged date when known.

Tony Clift :

< Hide this notice >

Latest Results
Division Two on
Division One on
Division Two on
Division Three on
Division One on
Division Three on
National News
Sensational England earn shock World Cup semi-fina...
England’s men recorded another sensational performance a...
Top seeds China and Japan professionally booked their places in the ITTF World Cup final four wit...
England’s men romped into the ITTF Team World Cup quarter-finals with a 3-1 win over Africa...
England’s women bowed out of the ITTF Team World Cup at the Copper Box following a 3-1 defe...
Watch the day one review from the ITTF Team World Cup 2018 at the Copper Box Arena in London. ...
Liam Pitchford’s silencing of ‘wonder-kid’ Tomokazu Harimoto (ranked 11) wasn&#...
Featured Video
Share This Page
Future Fixtures
Cheslyn Hay vs Woodfield L

Source: Division Three

Woodfield F vs Woodfield B

Source: Division One

Woodfield C vs Woodfield G

Source: Division One

Woodfield I vs Woodfield K

Source: Division Two

Wednesfield B vs Jones Road C

Source: Division Three

Jones Road A vs Bromley A

Source: Division One