Player Statistics > Alan Kirkwood
Player Performance
Results > Ryedale E
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Andrew Turner Helmsley 7-11 4-11 6-11 0 Loss
Ruth Purseglove Helmsley 5-11 3-11 11-13 0 Loss
Adam Ridley Helmsley 4-11 1-11 9-11 0 Loss
Jan Bryan Ryedale D 11-7 11-7 11-13 11-5 +2 Win
Titch Temple Ryedale D 4-11 9-11 5-11 -1 Loss
Paul Morse Ryedale D 6-11 11-7 9-11 7-11 -2 Loss
Barry Todd Ryedale D 6-11 7-11 5-11 -3 Loss
Paul Morse Ryedale D 7-11 11-9 11-3 10-12 11-4 +4 Win
Titch Temple Ryedale D 6-11 12-14 10-12 -1 Loss
Played: 9
Results > Ryedale F
Opponent Team Date Score Ranking Result
Malcolm Sims Amotherby D 11-8 14-12 11-8 +2 Win
Andy Holmes Amotherby D 11-3 11-4 11-4 +2 Win
Sara Winn-Darley Westow 11-3 11-4 11-5 +1 Win
Colin Payne Westow 11-8 11-8 13-11 +1 Win
Roger Dunning Westow 11-7 11-3 11-1 +1 Win
Barbara Johnson Hutton B 11-4 11-2 11-4 +1 Win
Andrew Grayson Hutton B 11-4 11-7 14-12 +4 Win
David Grayson Hutton B 11-5 11-4 11-5 +1 Win
David Chugg Swinton B 11-8 11-6 11-8 +5 Win
Russ Scott Swinton B 4-11 9-11 5-11 -1 Loss
Tom Brown Swinton B 11-8 11-4 10-12 6-11 11-6 +3 Win
Malcolm Sims Amotherby E 12-10 11-9 11-8 +2 Win
Ruth Wilson Amotherby E 11-6 11-5 11-1 +1 Win
Dan Kilmartin Amotherby E 11-2 8-11 4-11 11-5 8-11 -6 Loss
James Allan Coneysthorpe B 11-9 11-4 11-6 +1 Win
Eddie Prest Coneysthorpe B 5-11 11-7 11-8 11-6 +3 Win
Wendy Prest Coneysthorpe B 8-11 11-6 8-11 8-11 -2 Loss
Nick Knight Amotherby C 13-11 13-11 11-8 +2 Win
Ian Dawson Amotherby C 11-5 12-10 11-9 +2 Win
Ken Darby Amotherby C 11-3 11-6 11-8 +3 Win
Ollie Braithwaite Hutton C 11-6 11-5 11-4 +1 Win
Wendy Borras Hutton C 11-4 11-0 11-4 +1 Win
Barbara Johnson Hutton C 11-9 11-3 11-7 +1 Win
Martyna Swies Vts 11-5 11-4 11-3 +1 Win
Graham Davis Vts 11-1 11-2 11-2 +2 Win
Mark Foster Vts 11-2 11-0 11-5 +1 Win
James Ellis Swinton B 7-11 9-11 12-10 11-8 11-13 -3 Loss
Russ Scott Swinton B 3-11 11-9 3-11 7-11 -1 Loss
David Chugg Swinton B 5-11 11-8 12-10 9-11 7-11 -2 Loss
Patrick Hough Fera 11-7 11-9 11-2 +2 Win
Chris Richards Fera 11-6 11-2 12-10 +1 Win
Dan Kilmartin Amotherby E 12-10 11-6 9-11 11-4 +2 Win
Ruth Wilson Amotherby E 11-2 11-5 11-4 +1 Win
Linda Clarke Amotherby E 8-11 14-12 9-11 11-9 11-8 +1 Win
Wendy Prest Coneysthorpe B 7-11 7-11 16-14 6-11 -2 Loss
Tom Walsh Coneysthorpe B 11-13 12-10 11-6 12-10 +2 Win
Eddie Prest Coneysthorpe B 12-10 11-4 11-6 +3 Win
Ian Dawson Amotherby C 11-7 11-9 11-5 +2 Win
Nick Knight Amotherby C 11-7 11-6 11-8 +2 Win
Cameron Walker Amotherby C 8-11 6-11 11-9 7-11 -2 Loss
John Ellis Ryedale G 11-7 11-5 11-9 +2 Win
Adrian Greaves Ryedale G 11-7 11-2 11-8 +3 Win
Malcolm Sandlan Ryedale G 11-3 11-8 11-4 +3 Win
Chris Richards Fera 10-12 11-6 11-2 11-4 +1 Win
Simon Mortimer Fera 11-2 11-2 11-4 +1 Win
Patrick Hough Fera 11-5 11-4 11-0 +2 Win
John Buller Hutton C 11-3 11-4 11-7 +1 Win
Ollie Braithwaite Hutton C 12-10 4-11 9-11 11-8 11-7 +1 Win
Barbara Johnson Hutton C 11-5 11-6 11-4 +1 Win
Played: 49
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2014-2015
Winter 2013-2014
Winter 2020-21
Winter 2019-20
Winter 2018-19
Winter 2017-18
Winter 2016-17
Winter 2012-2013
Share This Page