Fraser Kent (80763) - BETA

Summary 2015-16

Current Points:
2682
Monthly +/-
0
Season +/-
+62
Provisional:
2682
Wins / Losses
98 / 45
Last Match:
1818 days ago
Gender:
Male
Best Win:
Highest Winning Streak:
10
County:
Sussex

Ranking

About

Playing Hand:
-
Playing Style:
-
Grip:
-
Blade:
-
Forehand:
-
Backhand:
-

History

Season History
Season Start End Change
2015-16 2620 2682 62
2016-17 2414 2680 266
2017-18 2412 2716 304
2018-19 2444 2516 72
2019-20 2516 2507 -9
* click season to view previous season archive
Monthly Points Change
Best 8 wins
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Rhys Davies (3003) English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 2647 30
Nathan Birch (2616) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 2623 12
Inter-Regional Qualification-South East WIN 2651 11
Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2614 9
Nicholas Miller (2489) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 2623 8
Nathan Birch (2607) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event WIN 2660 8
NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2627 6
NCL - 4 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2667 6
Worst Loss :-(
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Pranav Gudipati (1882) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event LOSS 2660 -33
Full Season History
Opponent Event Date Result Ranking  
Peter Smallcombe (3048) English Under 10-13 National Championships LOSS 2647 0
Rhys Davies (3003) English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 2647 30
English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 2647 2
English Under 10-13 National Championships LOSS 2647 -1
English Under 10-13 National Championships WIN 2647 4
Felix Thomis (2543) Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event WIN 2634 5
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event LOSS 2634 0
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event WIN 2634 5
William Nye (873) Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event WIN 2634 1
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event WIN 2634 1
Waterside TTC - 2* Under 13 and Cadet Event WIN 2634 1
Ben McDonald (2718) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles LOSS 2623 5 (10)
Nicholas Miller (2489) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 2623 8
Nathan Birch (2616) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 2623 12
Julio Key (2380) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 2623 5
Alex Darlington (2396) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles WIN 2623 5
Alex Lee (2309) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Girls and Boys Singles LOSS 2623 -24
Nicholas Miller (2458) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event LOSS 2660 -15
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event WIN 2660 1
Robert Tasker (1196) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event WIN 2660 1
Nathan Birch (2607) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event WIN 2660 8
2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event WIN 2660 1
Pranav Gudipati (1882) 2016 Inter-Regional Finals - Team Event LOSS 2660 -33
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet LOSS 2659 0
Millie Rogove (1925) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2659 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2659 1
Finlay Peters (1146) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2659 1
Samadhi Udamulla (1404) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2659 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet LOSS 2659 -8
Louis Rogove (2512) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2659 4
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 2* Cadet WIN 2659 1
County Championships - Cadet WIN 2676 1
County Championships - Cadet WIN 2676 1
Hawley Ellicott (2566) County Championships - Cadet LOSS 2676 -4
Alistair Witheford (2115) County Championships - Cadet LOSS 2676 -13
Charlie Joyce (2687) County Championships - Cadet WIN 2676 4
Shashwat Chahar (1452) County Championships - Cadet WIN 2676 1
County Championships - Cadet LOSS 2676 -1
County Championships - Cadet LOSS 2676 -1
County Championships - Cadet LOSS 2676 -6
Charlie Cunningham (2368) County Championships - Cadet WIN 2676 1
County Championships - Junior WIN 2669 2
County Championships - Junior LOSS 2669 -2
County Championships - Junior WIN 2669 1
Daniel Berry (2576) County Championships - Junior WIN 2669 3
County Championships - Junior WIN 2669 3
NCL - 4 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2667 6
NCL - 4 - Horsham - 2016 LOSS 2667 -6
Charlie Cunningham (2338) NCL - 4 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2667 1
NCL - 4 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2667 1
NCL - 4 - Horsham - 2016 LOSS 2667 -2
NCL - 4 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2667 4
Thomas Arnott (2476) NCL - 4 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2667 2
Richard Holmes (2083) NCL - 4 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2667 1
NCL - 4 - Horsham - 2016 LOSS 2667 -6
NCL - 4 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2667 1
Benjamin Mencer (2675) NJL - 4 - London Academy - 2016 LOSS 2675 -2
NJL - 4 - London Academy - 2016 LOSS 2675 -1
Harry Wilcox (2568) NJL - 4 - London Academy - 2016 WIN 2675 3
Lukas Singer-Davies (2762) NJL - 4 - London Academy - 2016 LOSS 2675 -2
Lewis Slade (1972) NJL - 4 - London Academy - 2016 WIN 2675 1
Tom Black (2299) NJL - 4 - London Academy - 2016 LOSS 2675 -8
NJL - 4 - London Academy - 2016 WIN 2675 1
NJL - 4 - London Academy - 2016 LOSS 2675 -1
NJL - 4 - London Academy - 2016 WIN 2675 3
Jacques Vander (2677) NJL - 4 - London Academy - 2016 LOSS 2675 -2
Inter-Regional Qualification-South East WIN 2651 11
Julio Key (2374) Inter-Regional Qualification-South East WIN 2651 2
Inter-Regional Qualification-South East WIN 2651 1
Inter-Regional Qualification-South East WIN 2651 1
Mahmood Kelani (2721) Inter-Regional Qualification-South East LOSS 2651 -2
Keigo Burnham (2366) Inter-Regional Qualification-South East WIN 2651 2
JAMES REID (736) Inter-Regional Qualification-South East WIN 2651 1
Julio Key (2374) Inter-Regional Qualification-South East WIN 2651 2
Inter-Regional Qualification-South East WIN 2651 1
Inter-Regional Qualification-South East WIN 2651 1
Shem Lejarde (1584) Inter-Regional Qualification-South East WIN 2651 1
Inter-Regional Qualification-South East WIN 2651 1
Inter-Regional Qualification-South East WIN 2651 1
Inter-Regional Qualification-South East WIN 2651 1
BATTS Open Cadet Super Series 1* LOSS 2640 0
Charlie Cunningham (2343) BATTS Open Cadet Super Series 1* WIN 2640 2
BATTS Open Cadet Super Series 1* WIN 2640 4
BATTS Open Cadet Super Series 1* WIN 2640 1
BATTS Open Cadet Super Series 1* WIN 2640 1
BATTS Open Cadet Super Series 1* WIN 2640 1
BATTS Open Cadet Super Series 1* WIN 2640 1
BATTS Open Cadet Super Series 1* WIN 2640 1
Timothy Walters (2580) NCL - 3 - Horsham - 2016 LOSS 2645 -3
Thomas Arnott (2473) NCL - 3 - Horsham - 2016 LOSS 2645 -5
NCL - 3 - Horsham - 2016 LOSS 2645 -2
NCL - 3 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2645 4
NCL - 3 - Horsham - 2016 LOSS 2645 -6
NCL - 3 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2645 1
NCL - 3 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2645 1
NCL - 3 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2645 1
NCL - 3 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2645 2
NCL - 3 - Horsham - 2016 WIN 2645 2
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet LOSS 2646 -2
William McCarthy (2729) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet LOSS 2646 -2
Joseph Gillhouley (2120) Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet WIN 2646 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet WIN 2646 1
Jarvis Sports Horsham Spinners 1* - Cadet WIN 2646 1
County Championships - Cadet LOSS 2645 -1
County Championships - Cadet WIN 2645 4
County Championships - Cadet LOSS 2645 -1
County Championships - Cadet LOSS 2645 -5
County Championships - Cadet WIN 2645 1
County Championships - Cadet WIN 2645 1
County Championships - Cadet WIN 2645 1
County Championships - Cadet WIN 2645 1
NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2627 6
NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2627 2
Charlie Cunningham (2301) NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2627 1
NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2627 1
Thomas Arnott (2467) NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2627 2
Richard Holmes (2068) NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2627 1
NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 LOSS 2627 -2
NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2627 4
NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2627 2
NCL - 2 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2627 1
Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet LOSS 2614 -3
Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2614 9
Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2614 1
Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2614 1
William McCarthy (2746) Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet LOSS 2614 -2
Louis Beesley (2429) Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2614 3
Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2614 2
Joseph Gillhouley (2086) Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2614 1
Horsham Spinners 2* - Cadet WIN 2614 1
NCL - 1 - Horsham - 2015 LOSS 2614 -2
NCL - 1 - Horsham - 2015 LOSS 2614 -2
NCL - 1 - Horsham - 2015 LOSS 2614 -2
NCL - 1 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2614 2
NCL - 1 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2614 1
NCL - 1 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2614 1
NCL - 1 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2614 2
NCL - 1 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2614 1
Timothy Walters (2550) NCL - 1 - Horsham - 2015 LOSS 2614 -3
Thomas Arnott (2449) NCL - 1 - Horsham - 2015 WIN 2614 2
Tees Sport Sussex 4* Cadet Boys & Girls Singles Group LOSS 2620 -4
Tees Sport Sussex 4* Cadet Boys & Girls Singles Group LOSS 2620 -2
Tees Sport Sussex 4* Cadet Boys & Girls Singles Group LOSS 2620 0