BLAIR CUP 2017-18

Draw for round 1, to be played during week commencing 11th December 2017:

Rapid Fire                       v        Strutts Strikers      Strutts conceded so Rapid Fire through to round 2            
Young Guns                   v        Pommy
Rowsley 14                     v       Crich St Mary's
Cromford CC                  v       Liverpooles
Whitworth 1st                v       Happy Fridays      
Rowsley Scorpions        v       Hopes Fulfilled           
Wobbly Wanderers       v       Rowsley Rockets
Wessington                     v      Cromford Detonators

Handicaps:

TEAM

NAME

2017-18 HANDICAP

Whitworth 1st

Mick Padley

-6

 

Geoff Gill

-18

 

Lucas King

-15

 

Dave Capewell

-6

 

Stuart Morris

-12

Rowsley 14

Sam Perry

-20

 

Jamie Smith

-18

 

Mike Douglass

-13

Hopes Fulfilled

John Davies

-16

 

Keith Bradshaw

-15

 

Isobel Ashley

-18

 

Sam Hitchen

-18

 

Richard Element

-18

 

Dave Hill

-13

Detonators

David Molyneux

-13

 

Rowan Jones

-15

 

Mick Bunting

-8

 

Jacob Poole

-8

Scorpions

Mike Bradbury

-18

 

Andy Middleton

-12

 

Jake Meikle

-18

 

Martin Dean

-15

 

Tim Boothman

-6

 

Dave Kelly

-15

Cromford C.C.

Tony Gregory

-13

 

Ivor Warner

-14

 

Dean Clayton

-13

 

Bob Higginbottom

-13

 

Gareth Hickling

-14

 

Andy Burton

-13

Young Guns

Oliver Brown

0

 

Jacob Bradbury

0

 

Andy Sykes

-7

Rowsley Rockets

Phil Rastrick

-9

 

Neil Marples

-14

 

Winston Spencer

-10

 

Darryl Gleeson

-9

 

 

Happy Fridays

Ian Dunsmore

+2

 

Derek Northin

-2

 

Alan Chatfield

+7

 

Melissa Slaney

+5

 

Simon Elmore

+9

Liverpooles

Andrew Poole

+2

 

Ant Gregory

0

 

Neil Wood

+1

 

Dave Matthews

-2

Wessington

Olly Paish

+5

 

Eric Easom

+8

 

Luke Steeples

+10

 

David Peach

+15

 

Elizabeth Peach

+15

Strutts Strikers

Glyn Parsons

-1

 

Mark Melbourne

0

 

Alan Holden

+12

 

Peter Hamshaw

-4

Rapid Fire

Steve Molyneux

+2

 

Will Doxey

-3

 

Peter Charvoneau

0

 

Ashley Emery

0

Pommy

Mark Swindell

-9

 

Mick Shimwell

+10

 

Kerry White

+8

 

David Swindell

+4

 

Ryan White

+4

 

Andrew Paulett

+6

Crich St Marys

Steve Howard

+1

 

Trevor Tayles

+3

 

Luke Sayles

+11

 

Dave Smith

+4

 

Phil Fisher

-7

Wobbly Wanderers

Louis Gay

-7

 

Bradley Vallance

0

 

Ian Jones

-6

 

Chris Guard

-8

 

Brian Croasdale

+10

 

 

 

 

For a download of the score sheet, please click here

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page