SEASON               NAYLOR CUP WINNERS            BOOTHMAN PLATE WINNERS

2017/18                   Haworth Hawks C                              Tofs Mojo's E 

2016/17                   Haworth Goshawks                           Fastbats  E 

2015/16                   Haworth Sparrowhawks F               Fastbats C 

2014/15                   Nelson Nomads                                  Haworth Sparrowhawks L 

2013/14                   Haworth Juniors J                               Haworth Juniors J   

2012/13                   Haworth Eagles                                 Nemesis B 

2011/12                   Haworth Hawks A                              St Wilf's A 

2010/11                   Nomads Embassy B                           Haworth Penguins C 

2009/10                   Hellifield  Hotshots                            Crossflatts A 

2008/09                   Haworth Hawks A                              Haworth Hawks C 

2007/08                   Embassy B                                            St Wilf's 

2006/07                   Embassy A                                           Lothersdale Dynamos 

2005/06                   Embassy A                                            Haworth Hawks A 

2004/05                   Nelson Nomads                                  Lothersdale C 

2003/04                   Embassy C                                            Airedale Terriers 

2002/03                   Nemesis A                                             Nemesis B 

2001/02                   Embassy Keighley A                            Embassy Keighley C 

2000/01                   Oakbank Juniors A                              Oakbank Juniors A 

1999/00                   Embassy Keighley                               Airedale Terriers A 

1998/99                   Airedale Terriers A                             Ilkley Road A 

1997/98                   Ukrainian B                                          No Event Cup Introduced                

1996/97                   Cowling                                                 1998/99 season  

1995/96                   Oakworth                                              

1994/95                   Johnson & Johnson B  

1993/94                   Cowling B  

1992/93                   Professionals  

1991/92                   Cononley Institute                            1990/91                   Ukrainian B  

1989/90                   Fieldings                                              1988/89                   Professionals  

1987/88                   Fieldings B                                          1986/87                    Y.E.B. A  

1985/86                   Spartans A                                          1984/85                    Fire Service

1983/84                   Fell Lane                                              1982/83                    Y.E.B. A     

                                   

         

 

 





 

 

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page