2018 - 2019 Upcoming Events list are as follows...
 

Brian Warne Drawn Handicap Doubles.   Winners   Alison Botha / John Penny

 Gordon Burns Handicap Singles.              Winner     Dan Burns

 

Knowles Cup                                               Winners     Rob Smith / Martin Johnstone

                                                                                            Tim Giles 

  County Press Handicap Doubles         Winners      Tim Giles / Martin Johnstone

  Division 2 Championships (Singles)    Winner        Tom Waddell

  Division 3 Championships (Singles)    Winner         Spike Hughes

  Island Championships 

   Vets Over 40's Singles                           Winner         Alex Rorke

   Men's   Singles                                       Winner          Alex Rorke

   Over  60's                                                Winner           Tim Giles

   Over  70's                                                Winner          Mike Prior                                                          

   Men's Doubles                                       Winners        Lee Orton / Ricky Lock

   Women's Doubles                                 Winners        Temeesha  Hobbs / Anna Joyce

   Mixed Doubles                                       Winners        Don Hobbs / Temeesha Hobbs

   Women's Singles                                    Winner          Temeesha Hobbs

   Cadet / Juniors                                      Sunday 12th May                        

   Super Vets Handicap Over 60's  Singles       Winner  Heather Wykes

   Hard Bat Singles                                                 Winner  Simon Proffitt

   Hard Bat Doubles                                               Winners  Lewis Johnstone / Simon Proffitt

 Summer League                                                    Wednesday 1st May

 

 Banded Events Tournament 

  Sunday 9th June                             

 

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated:
Share This Page