2016-17 Divisional handicap Draw & Results

If a team is unable to play on the scheduled week please notify the Tournament Secretary as soon as possible so that an alternative date can be agreed.

Group 1 Play-offs W/C 17 October 2016
DivisionHome Team                                                   ..    .Away Team                      .

Venue                      .

 Date Scheduled Result
Premier    .No matches scheduled
Div 1 RSRv Inception 2 BTTC 20/10/16 3 - 17
 Exiles 7v E & BW 2 BTTC 17/10/16 3½ - 16½
 Exiles 6v Exiles 5 BTTC 18/10/16 4 - 16
Div 2 Potters Bar Redsv The Suburb TTC Evangelical Church 19/10/16 8½ - 11½
 Kidston 3v Exiles 8 Kidston (Northaw) 18/10/16 0 - 20(wo)
 E&BW 3v Kidston 4 Maxwell Park 17/10/16 7 - 13
Div 3 Exiles 13v The Suburb TTC 2 BTTC 24/11/16 5 - 15
Group 2 Play-offs W/C 21 November 2016
 Division Home Team Away TeamVenue Date Scheduled Result
Premier St Michaelsv Kidston 1 BTTC 24/11/16 20 - 0(wo)
Div 1 The Good Old Boysv Inception 2 BTTC 23/11/16 7½ - 12½
 Hadley Wood 3v Kidston 2 BTTC 23/11/16 20 - 0(wo)
Div 2 Hadley Wood 5v The Suburb TTC 1 BTTC 24/11/16 11 - 9
 Hadley Wood 6v Exiles 10 BTTC 24/11/16 0 - 20
Div 3 Kidston 6v Exiles 11 Northaw (Kidston) 23/11/16 11½ - 8½
Group 1 - Round 2 W/C 30 January 2017
 Division Home Team Away TeamVenue Date Scheduled Result
Premier    .No matches scheduled
Div 1 Herts Unisonv E&BW2 BTTC 31/1/177 - 13
 Exiles 5v Hadley Wood 4 BTTC 1/2/17 12½ - 7½
Div 2 Stanmore 3v Exiles 8 Stanmore 31/1/176 - 14
 Kidston 4v Exiles 9 Northaw (Kidston) 30/1/170 - 20(wo)
Div 3 Cobra Cowboysv The Suburb TTC 2 BTTC 30/1/173 - 17
 Kidston 5v Exiles 12 Northaw (Kidston) 31/1/1712 - 8
 Exiles 14v E&BW4 BTTC 30/1/170 - 20(wo)
SEMI- FINALS W/C 27 March 2017
DivisionHome TeamAway TeamVenue Date Scheduled Result
Premier Exiles 2v St. Michaels BTTC 29/3/1711 - 9
 Inception 1v Falcon BTTC 28/3/1720 - 0(wo)
Div 1 Inception 2v Hadley Wood 3 BTTC 28/3/1716 - 4
 E&BW2v Exiles 5 Maxwell Park 27/3/1712 - 8
Div 2 Hadley Wood 5v Exiles 10 BTTC 30/3/179½ - 10½
 Exiles 8v Exiles 9 BTTC 28/3/1715 - 5
Div 3 The Suburb TTC 2v Kidston 6 Hampstead 30/3/1720 - 0(wo)
 Kidston 5v E&BW4 Northaw 28/3/170 - 20(wo)
FINALS W/C 24 APRIL 2017
DivisionHome TeamAway TeamVenue Date Scheduled Result
Premier Exiles 2v Inception 1 BTTC 26/4/17 11½ - 8½
Div 1 Inception 2v E&BW 2 BTTC 27/4/17 14 - 6
Div 2 Exiles 10v Exiles 8 BTTC 27/4/17 11½ - 8½
Div 3 The Suburb TTC 2v E&BW4 Hampstead 27/4/17

 11 - 11

Suburb won on sudden death  KO

WO = Walk over
Article Published:
Last Updated:
Share This Page
SGS Table Tennis Academy