Player Statistics > David Barnes
Player Performance
Results > Invicta A
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Ray Wilson Canvey A 5-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
Gavin Warner Canvey A 1-11 3-11 5-11 Loss
Peter Cray Canvey A 8-11 13-15 9-11 Loss
Michael Baker WH B Selborne 11-8 11-5 5-11 11-9 Win
Tony Wright WH B Selborne 7-11 11-4 11-6 5-11 9-11 Loss
Harry Small WH B Selborne 7-11 10-12 10-12 Loss
Peter Saunders Hullbridge C 8-11 4-11 11-8 9-11 Loss
Andy Seaman Hullbridge C 6-11 11-7 5-11 7-11 Loss
Richard Gill Hullbridge C 11-5 11-9 13-11 Win
Mark Everard Had Forum C 10-12 11-8 9-11 11-9 11-8 Win
Anthony Mace Had Forum C 7-11 10-12 1-11 Loss
Lin Roff Hullbridge C 8-11 11-7 5-11 7-11 Loss
Bill Smith Hullbridge C 8-11 7-11 9-11 Loss
Andy Seaman Hullbridge C 6-11 8-11 9-11 Loss
Played: 14
Results > Invicta B
Opponent Team Date Score Result
Reece Harris-Griffiths Hullbridge E 11-9 11-9 11-6 Win
James Goddard Hullbridge E 8-11 7-11 7-11 Loss
Adam Jackman Hullbridge E 5-11 11-6 11-6 11-7 Win
Michael D Smith Basildon Hosp 11-6 11-9 7-11 11-9 Win
Kevin Smart Basildon Hosp 11-13 6-11 6-11 Loss
Sid Hills Basildon Hosp 7-11 9-11 11-8 14-12 11-8 Win
Rob Appleton Rawreth E 11-9 12-10 11-8 Win
Jack Himpfen-Jones Rawreth E 13-11 11-4 6-11 11-9 Win
Botond Mezo Rawreth E 11-9 7-11 11-8 4-11 3-11 Loss
Barry Edgar Runnymede 11-9 11-6 11-8 Win
Barbara Shead Runnymede 8-11 11-7 11-7 9-11 4-11 Loss
Tina Hutchinson Runnymede 11-4 11-9 11-7 Win
Stan Dyson RESSC 5-11 9-11 5-11 Loss
Robert Skews RESSC 11-9 11-9 11-9 Win
Ron Coutts RESSC 11-13 4-11 7-11 Loss
Sam Thompson Rawreth D 11-6 4-11 7-11 4-11 Loss
Ken Field Rawreth D 11-6 11-4 11-7 Win
David Barnes Rawreth D 11-9 11-8 11-7 Win
Lee McGonagle Canvey B 8-11 8-11 11-9 5-11 Loss
Talbot Wiseman Canvey B 11-9 4-11 8-11 11-13 Loss
Desmond Duffield Canvey B 6-11 8-11 13-11 12-10 15-13 Win
Joshua Copeland Hockley C 8-11 5-11 3-11 Loss
Stuart Adshead Hockley C 10-12 3-11 5-11 Loss
Joe Lock Hockley C 11-5 4-11 12-10 11-6 Win
Mark Sayce Castle Point C 11-4 7-11 11-6 11-9 Win
David Jacob Castle Point C 5-11 11-5 13-15 11-5 11-6 Win
Sean McNabb Castle Point C 11-6 11-4 11-13 9-11 11-9 Win
Errol Anderson Basildon Hosp 6-11 11-7 6-11 3-11 Loss
Jayanand Shivapujimath Basildon Hosp 11-13 11-4 11-5 6-11 4-11 Loss
Kevin Smart Basildon Hosp 9-11 5-11 12-10 9-11 Loss
Colin Smith Castle Point D 12-10 4-11 11-4 4-11 11-3 Win
Richard Riebold Castle Point D 11-8 11-4 13-15 18-16 Win
John Beddow Castle Point D 5-11 11-6 6-11 11-7 6-11 Loss
Stuart Curham Canvey C 9-11 11-3 6-11 13-11 13-11 Win
Harry Keys Canvey C 12-14 5-11 11-13 Loss
Ross Warner Canvey C 5-11 5-11 5-11 Loss
Keanan Ford Rawreth E 11-3 11-8 13-11 Win
Botond Mezo Rawreth E 4-11 11-9 11-8 11-1 Win
Andrew Deadman Rawreth E 14-12 7-11 7-11 12-14 Loss
Barbara Shead Runnymede 12-10 11-9 13-11 Win
Mick Saunders Runnymede 11-5 11-3 11-8 Win
Anthony Millward Runnymede 2-11 8-11 3-11 Loss
Robert Skews RESSC 11-7 9-11 3-11 6-11 Loss
Ron Coutts RESSC 11-9 5-11 11-7 9-11 10-12 Loss
David Newton RESSC 11-2 11-3 11-5 Win
Nigel Cook Wakering 11-9 12-10 11-9 Win
Zac England Wakering 6-11 11-5 11-9 9-11 6-11 Loss
Paul England Wakering 11-8 11-6 11-7 Win
Andrew Humphris Warehouse C 12-10 11-8 11-6 Win
Graham Back Warehouse C 11-4 11-8 12-10 Win
Jonathan Allen Warehouse C 11-9 11-7 11-7 Win
Andrew Deadman Rawreth D 11-6 11-9 8-11 11-8 Win
Sam Thompson Rawreth D 6-11 11-9 9-11 7-11 Loss
Lee McGonagle Canvey B 6-11 8-11 4-11 Loss
Steve Robinson Canvey B 4-11 11-4 11-5 8-11 14-12 Win
Stuart Adshead Hockley C 11-5 7-11 11-4 7-11 6-11 Loss
Neal Klyman Hockley C 9-11 11-4 11-4 11-4 Win
Joe Lock Hockley C 11-9 11-6 11-8 Win
Played: 58
Other Seasons
Start Date Season
Winter 2018-19
Summer 2019
Summer 2017
Winter 2017-18
Summer 2018
Winter 2014-15
Summer 2015
Winter 2013-14
Summer 2014
Winter 2015-16
Summer 2016
Share This Page